689

Recently Sold Sullivan County NH Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $298,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    110 Sullivan St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Whipple Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    110 Sullivan St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    700 Highland Haven Rd, Washington, NH 03280

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,886

    Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Shepherd Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Grantham

    700 Highland Haven Rd, Washington, NH 03280
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    118 North Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,951

    Last Listing Agent Christine Matthy Harbor Light Realty

    118 North Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    266 Tory Hill Rd, Langdon, NH 03602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,142

    Last Listing Agent Allie Aaron North Country Real Estate

    266 Tory Hill Rd, Langdon, NH 03602
  • /52

    $949,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    51 Anderson Pond Rd, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,360

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    51 Anderson Pond Rd, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    39 Myrtle St, Newport, NH 03773

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,020

    Last Listing Agent Karolina Burtt EXP Realty

    39 Myrtle St, Newport, NH 03773
  • /38

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    44 Petrin Heights Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,799

    Last Listing Agent Grant Tyler BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    44 Petrin Heights Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /40

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    855 Halfmoon Pond Rd, Washington, NH 03280

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,079

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Quinn Spotlight Realty

    855 Halfmoon Pond Rd, Washington, NH 03280
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    126 Old Claremont Rd, Acworth, NH 03601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,804

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Howe Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    126 Old Claremont Rd, Acworth, NH 03601
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    99 South Rd, Lempster, NH 03605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ranney Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    99 South Rd, Lempster, NH 03605
  • /48

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    23-25 Mulberry St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Chabot Town and Country Realty

    23-25 Mulberry St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /23

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    63 David Ave, Charlestown, NH 03603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,089

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Boyer Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    63 David Ave, Charlestown, NH 03603
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Map 8 Lot 623 Lemere Rd, Unity, NH 03603

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent O'Halloran Group KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N.London

    Map 8 Lot 623 Lemere Rd, Unity, NH 03603
  • /41

    $2,895,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    155 Windrun Rd, Washington, NH 03280

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,890,897

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Zanderigo Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    155 Windrun Rd, Washington, NH 03280
  • /26

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3 Hartford St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,763

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Sherman Sunshine Realty

    3 Hartford St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    428 Maple St, Newport, NH 03773

    • Land
    • 30.37 Acres
    • $4,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Lovell Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    428 Maple St, Newport, NH 03773
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    658 Chestnut St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,717

    Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    658 Chestnut St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    37 Symonds Ln, Washington, NH 03280

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,817

    Last Listing Agent Robert Van Laarhoven BobbyVan Realty

    37 Symonds Ln, Washington, NH 03280
  • /33

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    162 Pebblewood Dr, Charlestown, NH 03603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Baker Connecticut River Valley Realty

    162 Pebblewood Dr, Charlestown, NH 03603
  • /16

    $61,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    28 Madison Place, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lapine Century 21 Highview Realty

    28 Madison Place, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /53

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    29 Woonsocket Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,935

    Last Listing Agent Zack Bourque BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    29 Woonsocket Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /18

    $220,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    253 Maple Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,612

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bergeron Bergeron's Houses to Homes

    253 Maple Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /14

    $81,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    37 Fiske Place, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

37 Fiske Place, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /8

    $84,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    02 W Unity Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    • Land
    • 10.07 Acres
    • $8,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Ranney Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    02 W Unity Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    TM 48 L 125/56 Phelps Rd, Springfield, NH 03284

    • Land
    • 29.74 Acres
    • $5,044 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Miller Roche Realty Group

    TM 48 L 125/56 Phelps Rd, Springfield, NH 03284
  • /3

    $123,769

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    38 River St, Newport, NH 03773

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,467

    Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    38 River St, Newport, NH 03773
  • /39

    $447,368

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    220 Broad St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viktoria Alkova KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    220 Broad St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /11

    $73,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3 Brookside Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Sweeney

    3 Brookside Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    17 Spencer Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,702

    Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    17 Spencer Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    42 Elm St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,003

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Bergeron Bergeron's Houses to Homes

    42 Elm St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /20

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    790 Millen Pond Rd, Washington, NH 03280

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,532

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dressel Spotlight Realty

    790 Millen Pond Rd, Washington, NH 03280
  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    13 Fairbanks Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,667

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Sherman Sunshine Realty

    13 Fairbanks Rd, Newport, NH 03773
  • /59

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    190 Crescent Lake Rd, Newport, NH 03773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,899

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    190 Crescent Lake Rd, Newport, NH 03773
  • /46

    $1,295,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    60 Emily Ln, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,287

    Last Listing Agent Donna Forest BHG The Masiello Group New London

    60 Emily Ln, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /28

    $339,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    19 Kenyon St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,846

    Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    19 Kenyon St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    616 New Hampshire Route 103, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Nangeroni BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    616 New Hampshire Route 103, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /15

    $132,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    37 Grandview St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,488

    Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

    37 Grandview St, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 N Hemlock Rd Unit 1, Charlestown, NH 03603

    • Land
    • 81 Acres
    • $1,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Chabot Town and Country Realty

    0 N Hemlock Rd Unit 1, Charlestown, NH 03603
  • /30

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    96 Greensward Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,225

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Adie Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Grantham

    96 Greensward Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
  • /40

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9 High St, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,333

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Roux EXP Realty

    9 High St, Claremont, NH 03743

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home