16,711

Summerlin South, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11230 Hidden Peak Ave Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,177

    Last Listing Agent Delaina Sayson LPT Realty LLC

    11230 Hidden Peak Ave Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89135
    • /39

      Est $390,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      5365 Progresso St, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5365 Progresso St, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Wohlschlegel General Realty Group Inc

  • /73

    $1,125,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    6824 Steel Mist St, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    Designer Toll Brothers residence located within the guard-gated Regency community in The Cliffs, South Summerlin. Every detail curated by a Beverly Hills designer using the finest materials throughout. Features include imported porcelain tile, genuine hardwood flooring, high-end shower surrounds, and top-of-the-line carpet with enhanced padding. Elegant European-style cabinetry, luxury KitchenAid

    Ana Usma Realty ONE Group, Inc

    6824 Steel Mist St, Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • /54

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11298 Merado Peak Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,002

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mercado Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    11298 Merado Peak Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135
    • /46

      Est $1,455,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      10511 Calico Terrace Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10511 Calico Terrace Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,445,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Rein Advantage Realty

  • /45

    $2,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,688 Sq Ft

    10741 Steel Ridge Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    Set within the guard-gated Mesa Ridge community in Summerlin South, this Toll Brothers Willow floor plan blends modern design with timeless warmth. A dramatic 24’ entry opens to a grand great room with soaring ceilings and a floor-to-ceiling tile fireplace, complemented by designer lighting and organic-toned tile flooring throughout. The kitchen features Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, open

    Madison Blau IS Luxury

    10741 Steel Ridge Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • /54

    $1,735,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,130

    Last Listing Agent Ted Foth Real Broker LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /48

      Est $447,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      11257 Rainbow Peak Ave Unit 206, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11257 Rainbow Peak Ave Unit 206, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryam Mohavvelaty Realty ONE Group, Inc

  • /56

    $1,999,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,562 Sq Ft

    20 Garden Rain Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    Welcome to 20 Garden Rain Drive—an exquisite contemporary two-story home thoughtfully refreshed with designer finishes offering a seamless blend of luxury & comfort. Featuring one of Sterling Ridge’s most sought-after floor plans, the home delivers an effortless flow between living spaces. The bright & airy great room is highlighted by soaring volume ceilings & abundant natural light. A true

    Steve Howell BHHS Nevada Properties

    20 Garden Rain Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • /48

    $949,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4299 Fiore Bella Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,394

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wedewer BHHS Nevada Properties

    4299 Fiore Bella Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89135
    • /11

      Est $486,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      2158 Cast Pebble Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2158 Cast Pebble Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Cala iProperties International

  • /64

    $2,499,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft

    15 Gemstar Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    Incredible opportunity to discover elevated desert living on a coveted corner lot w/in Summerlin South’s prestigious guard-gated community, The Ridges for under 2.5M! With an emphasis on clean lines, natural light, & refined design, this home blends timeless craftsmanship w/modern luxury. Mountain views are captured through perfectly placed windows, flooding every room with natural light. This

    Lorie Borges Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    15 Gemstar Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • /55

    $3,600,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    11593 Glowing Sunset Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,570,085

    Last Listing Agent Traci Carzoo Lusso Residential Sales & Inv

    11593 Glowing Sunset Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89135
    • /43

      Est $760,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      10106 Amethyst Hills Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10106 Amethyst Hills Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Char Las Vegas Sotheby's Int'l

  • /60

    $535,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    5471 Indian Cedar Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    Beautifully upgraded 3 bed/ 3 bath home located in the Ladera community of Summerlin South. This home features a true backyard oasis with more than 20 mature fruit trees, upgraded kitchen, travertine tile throughout the first floor, plus the high wall in the backyard lends extra privacy, located on a quiet tree-lined street less than a quarter mile from the community pool/spa and playground, and

    Shad Williams JMG Real Estate

    5471 Indian Cedar Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6541 Broad Oaks Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,598

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Peck Keller Williams MarketPlace

    6541 Broad Oaks Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89148
    • /32

      Est $985,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      9737 Starlight Ridge Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      9737 Starlight Ridge Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noah Bates Rustic Properties

  • /16

    $2,550,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft

    11247 Desert Heights Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    Highrock Homesite #19 showcases the stunning Cliffside floorplan with a Mid-Century Modern elevation and elevated indoor-outdoor living. The open-concept great room features a 72” Primo linear fireplace, upgraded alternate kitchen island, and upgraded multi-slide stacked doors off the kitchen. Multiple covered patios are framed by upgraded storefront glass, creating a seamless backyard retreat.

    Ashley Saramosing TB Realty Las Vegas LLC

    11247 Desert Heights Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • /55

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5385 Bristol Bend Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,448

    Last Listing Agent Tony Vane BHHS Nevada Properties

    5385 Bristol Bend Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89135
    • /79

      Est $831,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      6223 Redstone Hills Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89148

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6223 Redstone Hills Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $828,152
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Galindo New Door Residential

  • /22

    $580,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    10230 Wood Work Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    Fully upgraded 1-story home in highly desirable Summerlin South neighborhood. Blocks away from Downtown Summerlin, Red Rock Casino, and shopping areas. Under a mile away from The Willows park and Summerlin Community Park. Spacious 3-bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open-concept layout perfect for modern living. The main living area seamlessly connects the kitchen and dining area with updated

    Kane Ares Simply Vegas

    10230 Wood Work Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • /72

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3632 Red Fir St, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,577

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Sutherland Simply Vegas

    3632 Red Fir St, Las Vegas, NV 89135
    • /90

      Est $865,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      4172 Salisto St, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4172 Salisto St, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marco DiPasqualucci Redfin

  • /70

    $3,185,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,611 Sq Ft

    5201 Fading Sunset Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    Welcome to luxury living at 5201 Fading Sunset, located in the prestigious guard-gated Mesa Ridge community of Summerlin. This exceptional 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence with a 3-car garage includes a private multi-gen suite/casita, offering flexibility and privacy. Set on a premier lot, the home showcases striking modern architecture and delivers Strip and mountain views. Vaulted ceilings and

    Gianni Sammarco Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    5201 Fading Sunset Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • /26

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2637 Heathrow St, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,869

    Last Listing Agent Tony Taranto Tony Taranto Realty

    2637 Heathrow St, Las Vegas, NV 89135
    • /31

      Est $2,413,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      6232 Petroglyph Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89178

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6232 Petroglyph Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $734/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Brady Brady Luxury Homes

  • /12

    $2,060,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,888 Sq Ft

    10772 White Granite Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    A beautiful private courtyard and airy two-story foyer reveal the Summerhill's soaring great room and expansive covered patio beyond. The well-designed kitchen is complete with a bright casual dining area, a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and a generous walk-in pantry. The elegant primary bedroom suite is highlighted by a relaxing primary retreat, an

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    10772 White Granite Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • /45

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10679 Riva de Fiore Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,096

    Last Listing Agent Chistopher Koman BHHS Nevada Properties

    10679 Riva de Fiore Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135
    • /55

      Est $6,834,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Crested Cloud Way, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 8,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      64 Crested Cloud Way, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $1,246/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,688,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Sher IS Luxury

  • /60

    $1,997,000

    $153K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft

    10355 Designata Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    LUXURY AT IT'S VERY BEST * REMODELED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM THIS 8120 MODEL HOME WITH A CASITA ON A 1/3 ACRE PRIVATE LOT ACROSS FROM THE GOLF COURSE SITS WITHIN THE AMENITY RICH GUARD GATED COMMUNITY OF SIENA * CUSTOM FEATURES INCLUDE COFFER CEILINGS & CROWN MOLDING, TAJ MAJAL QUARTZITE, MARBLE FLOORS & SHOWER TILE, SHERLE WAGNER HARDWARE, CAFE APPLIANCES, GEORGIAN GOLD LEAF SINKS, CASED & PANELED

    Alberto Saab BHHS Nevada Properties

    10355 Designata Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • /45

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10895 Artesano Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Tracy Real Broker LLC

    10895 Artesano Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89135
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4132 Salisto St Unit 291, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4132 Salisto St Unit 291, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $772,944
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Everett Kathleen C Everett

  • /57

    $1,015,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    2343 Malaga Peak St, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious guard-gated community of Traccia in Summerlin. This highly upgraded 2-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an office/den, spacious upstairs loft, and a 3 car garage. The open layout showcases a beautifully appointed kitchen with designer backsplash, top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, and a built-in coffee station. Elegant finishes and

    Carla Redmond Queensridge Realty

    2343 Malaga Peak St, Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • /43

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2824 Evening Rock St, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,173

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Ernstone Simply Vegas

    2824 Evening Rock St, Las Vegas, NV 89135
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      4131 Lemonsage St Unit 211, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4131 Lemonsage St Unit 211, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $330/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,990
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Everett Kathleen C Everett

  • /62

    $775,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    10227 Donde Ave Unit 15A, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    FABULOUS 'SIENA' IN SUMMERLIN, AGE-QUALIFIED COMMUNITY, ENJOY A LG CORNER LOT, COVERED PATIO & LG DECK IN REAR W/ B/IN BBQ & PARTIAL FENCE, DOUBLE GLASS FRONT DOOR, '6150' MODEL W/ APPROX 2270/SF, 2 BED, 2 FULL BATH, DEN W/ BUILT-IN CLOSET/CABINET, DINING RM, EXPANSIVE GREAT RM W/ FIREPLACE & NOOK AREA, KITCHEN LOADED W/ MAPLE CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS & BACKSPLASH, STAINLESS APPLIANCES,

    Karen Bye Award Realty

    10227 Donde Ave Unit 15A, Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • /42

    $1,550,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6103 Stone Rise St, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,557,482

    Last Listing Agent Krista Weicikoskie Trust Real Estate

    6103 Stone Rise St, Las Vegas, NV 89135
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      10970 Warbler Ave Unit 226, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10970 Warbler Ave Unit 226, Las Vegas, NV 89135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $316/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $858,002
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Everett Kathleen C Everett

  • /62

    $2,895,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,965 Sq Ft

    2587 Turtle Head Peak Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    Stunning 5-bedroom reconfigured to an superb open floor plan-concept Golf Course estate in guard gated Red Rock Country Club. 5000+- sf with a seamless flow from the gourmet kitchen to the family room, dining area, and living room extending outdoors through new glass sliders from great room. Luxury Home Fronting 17th fairway with SPECTACULAR PANORAMIC MOUNTAIN VIEWS from multiple rooms. Outdoor

    Ross Fabrizio Award Realty

    2587 Turtle Head Peak Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • /70

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    11061 Crystal Crest Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,906

    Last Listing Agent Craig Tann Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    11061 Crystal Crest Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89135

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home