6,913

Recently Sold Summerville, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $397,400 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1045 Forrest Creek Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pineview North

    1045 Forrest Creek Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /67

    $416,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    126 Oak Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,888

    Last Listing Agent Steve Haycox Redfin Corporation

    126 Oak Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /29

    $429,620 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1006 Yucca St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Row Collection at Sweetgrass

    1006 Yucca St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /20

    $347,945 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1033 Swamp Rose Run, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Buck Lennar Sales Corp.

    1033 Swamp Rose Run, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /64

    $591,130 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    115 Seaton St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Johnson Carolina One Real Estate

    115 Seaton St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /31

    $353,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    103 Kings Ct, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,460

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Benepe Seabrook Island Real Estate

    103 Kings Ct, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /18

    $335,938 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    625 Quiet Valley Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    625 Quiet Valley Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /27

    $254,040 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    708 Ridgley Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,876

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Buck Lennar Sales Corp.

    708 Ridgley Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /33

    $270,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9118 Maple Grove Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,722

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Welfring Carolina One Real Estate

    9118 Maple Grove Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /58

    $364,950 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    116 Blue Heron Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,148

    Last Listing Agent Linda Haycox Redfin Corporation

    116 Blue Heron Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /2

    $448,400 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    193 Horizon Ridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,981

    Last Listing Agent Ab Sanchez D R Horton Inc

    193 Horizon Ridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /29

    $284,990 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2802 Scarlett Maple St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Dawson Branch

    2802 Scarlett Maple St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /18

    $390,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    201 Hunt Club Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,914

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Rodgers Carolina One Real Estate

    201 Hunt Club Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /15

    $579,983 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    115 Gallant Hill St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Carnes Crossroads - Arbor Collection

    115 Gallant Hill St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /28

    $290,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8750 Pasture Ct, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,575

    Last Listing Agent Janet Clancy Keller Williams Parkway

    8750 Pasture Ct, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /50

    $353,740 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    108 Threaded Fern St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Breeckner Lennar Sales Corp.

    108 Threaded Fern St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /56

    $365,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    458 Whispering Breeze Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,142

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

    458 Whispering Breeze Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /15

    $363,325 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1049 Tulip Shell St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Lennar The Horizons at Summers Corner - The Legends

    1049 Tulip Shell St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /2

    $490,908 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    102 Brown Cow Way, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Piazza Carolina One Real Estate

    102 Brown Cow Way, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /64

    $485,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    523 Fern Tree Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,993

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Shirley BHHS Carolina Sun Real Estate

    523 Fern Tree Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /39

    $249,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    465 Martins Creek Blvd, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim West Ashton Charleston Residential

    465 Martins Creek Blvd, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /12

    $230,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    108 Sandlewood Dr Unit 108J, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,471

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cook Johnson & Wilson Real Estate Co LLC

    108 Sandlewood Dr Unit 108J, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /9

    $208,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    104 General Dennis Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,923

    Last Listing Agent Chris Calabrese Gatehouse Realty, LLC

    104 General Dennis Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /40

    $415,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    174 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Haycox Redfin Corporation

    174 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /19

    $359,045 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    367 Tiliwa St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    367 Tiliwa St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /38

    $389,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    307 Mayfield St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,734

    Last Listing Agent Jordy Tupper RE/MAX Southern Shores

    307 Mayfield St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /11

    $495,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    106 Gallant Hill St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,446

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Buck Lennar Sales Corp.

    106 Gallant Hill St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /56

    $750,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    244 Clearpath Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    New Leaf Builders Midtown at Nexton - The Domus Collection at Midtown Nexton

    244 Clearpath Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /13

    $275,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1029 Berry Patch Cir, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,276

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Durham Mickey D Durham Realty

    1029 Berry Patch Cir, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /2

    $298,710 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    261 Agrarian Ave, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chyna Grant Lennar Sales Corp.

    261 Agrarian Ave, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /43

    $508,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    302 Fiddleback Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Wininger The Boulevard Company

    302 Fiddleback Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /21

    $406,545 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1012 Yucca St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Row Collection at Sweetgrass

    1012 Yucca St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /81

    $413,990 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    422 Great Egret, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kessinger SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC

    422 Great Egret, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /14

    $296,990 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    762 Ridgley Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Lindera Preserve at Cane Bay Plantation - Townhomes

    762 Ridgley Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /36

    $335,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    256 Meadow Wood Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,349

    Last Listing Agent Megan Alexander The Charleston Property Company

    256 Meadow Wood Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /15

    $473,225 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    121 Norses Bay Ct, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Horizons at Carnes Crossroads - 55+ - Legends Collection

    121 Norses Bay Ct, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /16

    $349,565 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    766 Meadowbrook Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chevonne Hasell CENTEX Homes

    766 Meadowbrook Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /40

    $395,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    586 Eastern Isle Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,491

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Duby Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    586 Eastern Isle Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /19

    $304,990 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    578 Pender Woods Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Pender Woods at Cane Bay

    578 Pender Woods Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /18

    $210,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    103 Dupont Way, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,455

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Watson Carolina One Real Estate

    103 Dupont Way, Summerville, SC 29485

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home