2,476

Summit, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7515 W 61st St, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,106

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Merritt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    7515 W 61st St, Summit Argo, IL 60501
    • /16

      Est $307,035 Not Listed For Sale

      7341 W 58th St, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7341 W 58th St, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Piercy Real People Realty

  • /31

    $439,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    7424 W 57th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    Beautiful, fully remodeled home located in the quiet and desirable city of Summit. This property has been completely upgraded with high-quality finishes, and all renovations have been completed in full compliance with city codes, permits, plans, and inspections, providing peace of mind and long-term value. The home features an expanded living and dining area with an open and inviting layout,

    Maiky Celis HomeSmart Connect LLC

    7424 W 57th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501
  • /15

    $345,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7210 W 59th St, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,696

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Chavez Premiere Realty Group Inc

    7210 W 59th St, Summit Argo, IL 60501
    • /33

      Est $259,871 Not Listed For Sale

      7552 Heritage Ct Unit 5, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7552 Heritage Ct Unit 5, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Mariscal RE/MAX

  • /34

    $419,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    7535 W 58th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    Meticulously maintained brick & frame 3-unit building in a quiet neighborhood in Summit, Illinois! Excellent investment opportunity with strong cash flow potential or perfect for owner-occupants. Currently generating $4,031/month (potential of ~ $5,000/mo. due to current below market rents). Current GRM of 8.65. This spacious ~3,300 sq ft multifamily property sits on an oversized 45x125 lot with

    Scott Fletcher Certified Realty Group LLC

    7535 W 58th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7318 W Archer Ave, Summit, IL 60501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hisham Bedeir Compass

    7318 W Archer Ave, Summit, IL 60501
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7640 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7640 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $565/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Budzik ICandy Realty LLC

  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    7224 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    Are you ready to build your dream home? Flat buildable lot. 3125 sq. ft. Zoned R-2. Drive by to see the property. Experience this lovely community with schools conveniently located near by and a close distance to a variety of businesses. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Eugenia Chambers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    7224 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501
  • /30

    $405,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7619 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,333

    Last Listing Agent Armando Prieto RE/MAX 10

    7619 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501
    • /19

      Est $287,109 Not Listed For Sale

      7518 W 57th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      7518 W 57th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eduardo Garcia Realty of America, LLC

  • /34

    $455,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    7524 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    Exceptional investment opportunity featuring three spacious units, each offering a living room, formal dining room, two bedrooms, a cabinet kitchen, and a full bathroom. The first-floor unit was tastefully rehabbed in 2021, including modern flooring updates. Property highlights include a private backyard with a brand-new privacy fence and a detached two-car garage. Conveniently located near

    Irene Perez Coldwell Banker Realty

    7524 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501
  • /17

    $195,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6084 S 75th Ave, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,260

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    6084 S 75th Ave, Summit Argo, IL 60501
    • /22

      Est $251,030 Not Listed For Sale

      7540 Heritage Ct Unit 1, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7540 Heritage Ct Unit 1, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Cirignani Chicago Realty Partners, Ltd

  • /31

    $700,000 Pending

    6200 S Harlem Ave, Summit, IL 60501

    Turnkey 6-unit investment opportunity in Summit Argo! This well-maintained multi-family building features five 1BD/1BA units and one spacious 2BD/1BA unit, with 5 of 6 units currently occupied by long-term, month-to-month tenants - no lease headaches, just steady income from day one. The sellers have taken pride in maintaining the building. Investors will love the no-fuss layout - no interior

    Ewelina Siuta eXp Realty

    6200 S Harlem Ave, Summit, IL 60501
  • /40

    $250,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    7652 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,391

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Marks Trademarks & Associates

    7652 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      7609 W 60th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7609 W 60th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $432/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lebovic All Realty Group, Inc

  • /21

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    7436 W 58th St, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    Solid brick Ranch, 3 spacious bedrooms. Updated kitchen with garden window. Updated bathroom. New carpeting throughout. Freshly painted. Convenient laundry / mud room with side entrance has ramp to side door. 2 1/2 car garage, work bench with storage will remain. Fenced yard. New Roof, all brick. EASY TO SHOW! Quick close available!

    TONY BELLINO RE/MAX At Home

    7436 W 58th St, Summit Argo, IL 60501
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7546 W Hanover St, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,874

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Puentes Realty of America, LLC

    7546 W Hanover St, Summit Argo, IL 60501
    • /37

      Est $327,665 Not Listed For Sale

      7513 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7513 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Trejo RE/MAX

  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7503 W 64th St, Summit, IL 60501

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vainisi Baird & Warner

    7503 W 64th St, Summit, IL 60501
    • /14

      Est $242,113 Not Listed For Sale

      5403 S 73rd Ave, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      5403 S 73rd Ave, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Lucio Keller Williams Preferred Realty

  • /29

    $345,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7341 56th Place, Summit, IL 60501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaput First United Realtors, Inc.

    7341 56th Place, Summit, IL 60501
    • /26

      Est $305,896 Not Listed For Sale

      7330 W 57th St, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7330 W 57th St, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hendershott Double TT Real Estate Inc.

  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5446 S 73rd Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,050

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Lagunas Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5446 S 73rd Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501
    • /19

      Est $235,130 Not Listed For Sale

      5404 S 72nd Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      5404 S 72nd Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Dybala In Realty

  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7634 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,359

    Last Listing Agent Dena Furlow Keller Williams Infinity

    7634 W 63rd Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501
    • /14

      Est $213,823 Not Listed For Sale

      7425 W 60th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      7425 W 60th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Ortiz Baird & Warner

  • /15

    $395,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    7604 W 60th St, Summit, IL 60501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hernandez xr realty

    7604 W 60th St, Summit, IL 60501
    • /17

      Est $216,557 Not Listed For Sale

      6043 S 74th Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6043 S 74th Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Gonzalez Brandon Gonzalez

  • /16

    $345,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    7500 W 58th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,350

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cortez Golden Enterprise Realty Inc

    7500 W 58th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501
    • /29

      Est $275,982 Not Listed For Sale

      5514 S 72nd Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5514 S 72nd Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Izzo eXp Realty

  • /24

    $309,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7624 W 61st St, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,549

    Last Listing Agent Melody Quirarte Smart Home Realty

    7624 W 61st St, Summit Argo, IL 60501
    • /22

      Est $358,642 Not Listed For Sale

      5440 S Hunt Ave, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      5440 S Hunt Ave, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /24

    $340,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7348 56th Place, Summit, IL 60501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Clemente Realty of America

    7348 56th Place, Summit, IL 60501
    • /16

      Est $233,062 Not Listed For Sale

      7426 W 57th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7426 W 57th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

  • /21

    $490,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5211 S 73rd Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lewkowicz Boutique Home Realty

    5211 S 73rd Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501
    • /35

      Est $245,666 Not Listed For Sale

      6069 S 75th Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      6069 S 75th Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

• /2

    $355,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7540 W 59th St, Summit Argo, IL 60501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,727

    Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

    7540 W 59th St, Summit Argo, IL 60501
    • /17

      Est $262,193 Not Listed For Sale

      7355 W 58th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7355 W 58th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,800
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Toscas RE/MAX 10

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home