83,948

Sumter County, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2175 Cherry Vale Place, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,140

    Last Listing Agent Liz Bell LPT REALTY, LLC

    2175 Cherry Vale Place, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Est $390,732 Not Listed For Sale

      1689 Van Buren Way, The Villages, FL 32162

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1689 Van Buren Way, The Villages, FL 32162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Trexler ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /3

    $439,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    423 Skyfield Ct, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    From the moment you step inside the Willow, youre welcomed into a space that feels bothrefreshing and familiarmodern in its design, yet grounded in the way people actually live.Right off of the entryway, a private junior suite allows guests or family members to settle in withcomfort and independence. As you move into the heart of the home, the floor plan flows into anopen-concept kitchen, dining

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Wheatley

    WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP

    423 Skyfield Ct, Lady Lake, FL 32159
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1007 Rockville Place, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,002

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Tarquini FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC

    1007 Rockville Place, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /61

      Est $485,635 Not Listed For Sale

      1768 Scranton Terrace, The Villages, FL 32162

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1768 Scranton Terrace, The Villages, FL 32162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Schoonover Realty Executives

  • /4

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $307,500 per Acre

    5198 Oxford Ct, Wildwood, FL 34785

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautifully situated vacant lot, located with easy access to the Brownwood Square, where you'll enjoy shopping, dining, and entertainment, along with nearby essentials like the Publix grocery store, banking and medical services. This property is conveniently located right down road from the newly built Walmart store, making

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Mann

    RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS

    (352) 747-5496

    5198 Oxford Ct, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $485,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3567 Infinity Run, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,111

    Last Listing Agent Dena Manning EXP REALTY LLC

    3567 Infinity Run, The Villages, FL 32163
    • /2

      Est $289,571 Not Listed For Sale

      992 Ridgeville Rd, The Villages, FL 32162

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      992 Ridgeville Rd, The Villages, FL 32162

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Doggett, II FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT

  • /28

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    3354 Reston Dr, The Villages, FL 32162

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Discover this beautifully maintained AMARILLO model home nestled in the desirable and established Village of BELLE AIRE. This inviting residence features three bedrooms and two baths, showcasing a SPLIT FLOOR PLAN that maximizes space and comfort. With VAULTED ceilings and a GLASS ENCLOSED LANAI, this home offers a perfect blend of style and functionality

    Agent Photo

    Robert Berube

    REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    (352) 715-7721

    3354 Reston Dr, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5007 Belted Kingfisher Dr, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,486

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Vazquez KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

    5007 Belted Kingfisher Dr, Oxford, FL 34484
    • /2

      Est $286,558 Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Pinewood Place, The Villages, FL 32162

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1060 Pinewood Place, The Villages, FL 32162

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,800
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jude Hamilton Realty Executives

  • /44

    $598,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    904 Maynard Path, The Villages, FL 32163

    This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath IRIS Designer located in the Village of Bradford, offers lovely UPGRADES, and a backyard with a serene natural backdrop with a generous GREENSPACE and a peaceful bike and walking path leading to a tranquil nature area. This LOVELY home showcases outstanding curb appeal with professional landscaping, river rock beds, and curbing that frame an inviting entrance.

    Agent Photo

    Sally Love

    SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    (352) 776-1882

    904 Maynard Path, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2610 Hialeah Ave, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,954

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Webb REVIVE REALTY FIRM LLC

    2610 Hialeah Ave, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Est $345,823 Not Listed For Sale

      2552 English Ivy Cir, The Villages, FL 32162

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2552 English Ivy Cir, The Villages, FL 32162

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Cooper Realty Executives

  • /43

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    1300 Bennett Place, The Villages, FL 32162

    LOVELY CUSTOM 4 bedroom, 2 bath ST. SIMON PREMIER home on LARGE CORNER LOT in CUL-DE-SAC with an EXPANDED 2 CAR+ 2 GOLF CART GARAGE, and a BONUS ROOM LOCATED in the VILLAGE of BRIDGEPORT AT LAKE SUMTER, right around the corner from Lake Sumter Landing! Great CURB APPEAL with lush landscaping around the entire home, a large FRONT PORCH, and beautiful DOUBLE LEADED GLASS FRONT DOORS. Upon entering

    Agent Photo

    Sally Love

    SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    (352) 752-8254

    1300 Bennett Place, The Villages, FL 32162
  • 7246 Florida 44 Unit 94, Wildwood, FL 34785

    $9,000 Sold Mar 14, 2026

    7246 Florida 44 Unit 94, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 527 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen A. Kramer Down Home Realty

    7246 Florida 44 Unit 94, Wildwood, FL 34785
    • /2

      Est $191,456 Not Listed For Sale

      324 S Highland St, Bushnell, FL 33513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      324 S Highland St, Bushnell, FL 33513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Lathrop LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /31

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    8121 County Road 243b, Wildwood, FL 34785

    Rustic charm meets endless potential on over 5 beautiful acres. Located in the highly desirable Wildwood Country Estates, this unique 2017 barndominium offers 2,600+ sq ft under roof, including 800 sq ft of comfortable living space-with plenty of room to expand and customize to fit your vision. Whether you're dreaming of a larger home, workshop, or the ultimate live-work setup, this property is

    Agent Photo

    Scott Coldwell

    YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY

    (352) 738-7538

    8121 County Road 243b, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    586 Hartley Place, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,647

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Hale REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    586 Hartley Place, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      11587 Cr 675w, Webster, FL 33597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      11587 Cr 675w, Webster, FL 33597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,225
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Strickland FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

  • /30

    $529,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    5596 Matanzas Loop, The Villages, FL 32163

    Welcome to 5596 Matanzas Loop, where thoughtful design, spacious living, and modern style create a home that immediately feels comfortable and inviting. This beautifully designed INDIGO model In HAWKINS offers THREE BEDROOMS and THREE BATHS with an open layout that feels bright, expansive, and perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The heart of the home is the impressive gourmet

    Agent Photo

    Jana Raber

    REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    (352) 605-3387

    5596 Matanzas Loop, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    850 Oviedo Rd, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,325

    Last Listing Agent Paige Booth WORTH CLARK REALTY

    850 Oviedo Rd, Lady Lake, FL 32159
    • /2

      Est $459,714 Not Listed For Sale

      1143 Barrineau Place, The Villages, FL 32163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1143 Barrineau Place, The Villages, FL 32163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Coby McClellan LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /52

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    935 Kenova Ave, The Villages, FL 32162

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this Amarillo home in the VILLAGE OF SUMMERHILL! A PAINTED driveway and walkway lead to an EXTENDED FRONT PATIO complete with a CEILING FAN, and a retractable awning, the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the Florida breeze. LUSH LANDSCAPING surrounds the home, and a GARAGE SCREEN adds everyday convenience. Step inside to find CERAMIC TILE flooring

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Fincher

    REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    (352) 743-4144

    935 Kenova Ave, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /2

    $117,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    113 N Timber Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Powell DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP

    113 N Timber Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
    • /2

      Est $333,544 Not Listed For Sale

      11272 Stewart Loop, Oxford, FL 34484

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      11272 Stewart Loop, Oxford, FL 34484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,500
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Wood LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /100

    $1,550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    4300 Cr 673, Bushnell, FL 33513

    Experience a rare blend of strength, sophistication, and thoughtful design in this custom-built, turnkey “forever home” crafted for both luxury living and lasting durability. Constructed with full poured concrete block, reinforced with rebar, enhanced by spray foam insulation, and topped with a hole-free metal roof, this residence delivers exceptional energy efficiency and long-term peace of

    Agent Photo

    Christie Reed

    SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    (352) 499-1409

    4300 Cr 673, Bushnell, FL 33513
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1141 NW 12th Ln, Lake Panasoffkee, FL 33538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.Y. Sizemore SUMTER REALTY

    1141 NW 12th Ln, Lake Panasoffkee, FL 33538
    • /2

      Est $632,045 Not Listed For Sale

      3135 Eastfield Path, The Villages, FL 32163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3135 Eastfield Path, The Villages, FL 32163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Ledbetter WORTH CLARK REALTY

  • /47

    $324,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    2005 Claudio Ln, The Villages, FL 32159

    Welcome home to comfort, style, and Florida living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,389 sq ft home offers a desirable SPLIT FLOORPLAN and is being sold TURNKEY—just bring your suitcase! (List of items that do not convey is available from the listing agent) Step inside to find gorgeous HARDWOOD FLOORS flowing through the main living areas, complemented by CERAMIC

    Agent Photo

    Nan Robinson

    COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY

    (352) 575-9518

    2005 Claudio Ln, The Villages, FL 32159
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2297 Montbrook Place, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,667

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mills KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    2297 Montbrook Place, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9324 Cr 647b, Bushnell, FL 33513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9324 Cr 647b, Bushnell, FL 33513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Bailey EXP REALTY LLC

  • /28

    $379,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    2004 Flowersville Place, The Villages, FL 32163

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. NEARLY NEW!! That is the first impression — and it only gets better from there. This exceptional 2014 JASMINE model is located in the quiet Village of Lake Deaton near highly desirable Brownwood Square, offering solid Concrete Block/Cement Finish construction, thoughtful upgrades, and meticulous care throughout. Upgraded landscaping and manicured curb

    Agent Photo

    Jeanne Gordon

    COLDWELL BANKER PALM BEACHES

    (352) 292-0654

    2004 Flowersville Place, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $439,000 Sold Oct 11, 2025

    542 Kempton Place, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,937

    Last Listing Agent Alan Lauder REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    542 Kempton Place, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Est $397,811 Not Listed For Sale

      3288 Boardroom Trail, The Villages, FL 32163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3288 Boardroom Trail, The Villages, FL 32163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Coffer SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $79,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $31,457 per Acre

    TBD SW 35th Dr, Webster, FL 33597

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Build your dream home on this pristine 2.53-acre canvas in one of Croomacoochee's most desirable neighborhoods. Unlike typical rural parcels, this unimproved lot sits on a well-maintained lime rock road surrounded by quality homes, offering the perfect blend of country space and neighborhood pride. Located just off the main road with convenient access to US

    Agent Photo

    Hope Wilson

    RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    (352) 704-1245

    TBD SW 35th Dr, Webster, FL 33597
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2506 Cr 401a, Lake Panasoffkee, FL 33538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Stokes FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    2506 Cr 401a, Lake Panasoffkee, FL 33538
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 NW 102nd, Wildwood, FL 34785

      0000 NW 102nd, Wildwood, FL 34785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Adams EXP REALTY LLC

  • /46

    $619,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    3130 Vandenberg Ct, The Villages, FL 32163

    NEW ROOF 4/2026!! This LOVELY 3/2 IRIS Designer sits on an OVERSIZED lot with PLENTY OF ROOM for a POOL, with a WATER VIEW located in the Village of SANIBEL. This upgraded home has a Florida room which adds another 468 sf of living space with a wet bar, and a patio and pergola outside - a great place to grill with a built-in ALFRESCO grill with piped in propane. This home offers fantastic curb

    Agent Photo

    Sally Love

    SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    (352) 717-7134

    3130 Vandenberg Ct, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    480 Hildalgo Dr, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,171

    Last Listing Agent Sascha Davis EXP REALTY LLC

    480 Hildalgo Dr, Lady Lake, FL 32159

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home