83,948

Sumter County, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $375,053 Not Listed For Sale

      9800 Pepper Tree Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      9800 Pepper Tree Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katy Kelly REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /42

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    4193 Silvana Way, The Villages, FL 32163

    $$$30,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!!Rare WATER views for a CHARLOTTE model that converge to create a home that feels like a private retreat in the heart of The Villages.TOO MANY UPGRADES TO LIST!!! As you arrive, the charming coastal color palette, stamped designer driveways and walkways, and inviting screened-in front entry set the tone for the relaxed Florida lifestyle that awaits inside.Step through

    Agent Photo

    Jana Raber

    REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    (352) 670-2945

    4193 Silvana Way, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2279 Cr 673, Bushnell, FL 33513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,320

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Lathrop LPT REALTY, LLC

    2279 Cr 673, Bushnell, FL 33513
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5147 Cambridge Ct, Wildwood, FL 34785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5147 Cambridge Ct, Wildwood, FL 34785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Fallon ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    7608 Daniel Hearns Way, Sumterville, FL 33585

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this NEVER-LIVED-IN 3 bedroom, 2 bath Pebble Beach floor plan on a GENEROUS HOMESITE with plenty of ROOM FOR A POOL. A charming FRONT PORCH creates great curb appeal, while MODERN FINISHES throughout the home give it a timeless look. LVP FLOORING in the main living areas offers easy

    Agent Photo

    Star Amador

    SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    (352) 722-5343

    7608 Daniel Hearns Way, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1486 Golden Ridge Dr, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,664

    Last Listing Agent Janine Evans REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    1486 Golden Ridge Dr, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      3610 Cr 406, Lake Panasoffkee, FL 33538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3610 Cr 406, Lake Panasoffkee, FL 33538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Long BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.

  • /47

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    5946 Sr 471, Bushnell, FL 33513

    MEMORIES ARE WAITING TO BE MADE! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on ONE ACRE! It is adorned in the back yard with several fruit bearing Pear Trees! This home offers 1148 Sq Ft of Living plus a One Car garage, a full bath off the Garage and a bonus room. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, a utility closet and a newer refrigerator. Storage is not an issue, with an included storage shed in the

    Agent Photo

    Julie Townsend

    ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    (352) 329-9030

    5946 Sr 471, Bushnell, FL 33513
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3328 Archer Ave, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,682

    Last Listing Agent LD Black RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK

    3328 Archer Ave, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /33

      Est $216,186 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Woodlane Ave, Wildwood, FL 34785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      113 Woodlane Ave, Wildwood, FL 34785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katy Kelly REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /33

    $364,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    6316 Danielson Loop, The Villages, FL 32163

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this beautifully upgraded Bougainvillea model in the Village of Citrus Grove, offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and thoughtful design. Step inside to an OPEN-CONCEPT layout enhanced with CROWN MOLDING, a spacious KITCHEN ISLAND, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, and a convenient WHOLE HOUSE FILTER

    Agent Photo

    Star Amador

    SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    (352) 710-1945

    6316 Danielson Loop, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $222,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1212 Chaparral Dr, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,631

    Last Listing Agent Katrina McNeely REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    1212 Chaparral Dr, Lady Lake, FL 32159
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Clay Drain Rd, Wildwood, FL 34785

      156 Clay Drain Rd, Wildwood, FL 34785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,589 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,766,667
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Tatro GRIZZARD COMMERCIAL REALESTATE

  • /44

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    3229 Killington Loop, The Villages, FL 32163

    A stunning Bridgeport model in The Village of Fernandina, now priced to sell, featuring a chef-inspired kitchen with a built-in oven, cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and dedicated office space, that is move-in-ready. Brand-new roof, fresh exterior paint, newer HVAC, and mature landscaping create beautiful curb appeal and privacy on the screened lanai. Light-filled foyer with decorative glass

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Martin

    RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    (352) 780-0947

    3229 Killington Loop, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /16

    $225,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    101 482 County Rd S, Lake Panasoffkee, FL 33538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan McNealy LoKation

    101 482 County Rd S, Lake Panasoffkee, FL 33538
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4690 Cr 691, Webster, FL 33597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4690 Cr 691, Webster, FL 33597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Crist King & Associates, LLC

  • /13

    $998,000

    • Land
    • 16.36 Acres
    • $61,002 per Acre

    0, Oxford, FL 34484

    This stunning 16.36-acre property is situated just outside The Villages, the nation's largest 55+ community, in Sumter County. Sumter County ranks as one of Florida's most rapidly expanding counties, with considerable residential and commercial growth in recent years. City of Wildwood water and sewer utilities run past the property on CR 214. The site is all uplands, not located within the Flood

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Martin

    CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

    (352) 605-7180

    0, Oxford, FL 34484
  • /2

    $304,100 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9080 Wildlight Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Himelhoch PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC

    9080 Wildlight Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
    • /51

      Est $285,818 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 SW 68th Ave SW, Bushnell, FL 33513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1309 SW 68th Ave SW, Bushnell, FL 33513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Duteau DUTEAU REALTY INC

  • /61

    $449,875

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    12371 NE 48th Cir, Oxford, FL 34484

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Two primary suites. Designer updates. Prime location! This stunning home in the Villages of Parkwood offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,611 square feet of BEAUTIFULLY REFRESHED living space with a layout that truly stands out. From the moment you arrive, the CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY and attractive curb appeal create a memorable first impression. Inside,

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Miller

    COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY

    (352) 761-7570

    12371 NE 48th Cir, Oxford, FL 34484
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    13 Seminole Path, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Becker MARK BECKER REALTY LLC

    13 Seminole Path, Wildwood, FL 34785
    • /2

      Est $395,805 Not Listed For Sale

      4947 NE 124th Rd, Oxford, FL 34484

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4947 NE 124th Rd, Oxford, FL 34484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Roberts RE/MAX

  • /46

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    5186 NE 122nd Blvd, Oxford, FL 34484

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the vibrant, all-ages community of VILLAGES OF PARKWOOD, just moments from Hwy 101 and CR 466 and in the heart of THE VILLAGES, Florida, this beautifully updated 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home offers the perfect blend of energy, elegance, and everyday comfort. Built with solid concrete block and stucco construction, this residence is as durable

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Schutte

    KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    (352) 723-5114

    5186 NE 122nd Blvd, Oxford, FL 34484
  • /2

    $289,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    12312 NE 48th Loop, Wildwood, FL 34484

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,140

    Last Listing Agent Maddy Franco-Sofield PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    12312 NE 48th Loop, Wildwood, FL 34484
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      4074 NE 42nd Loop, Wildwood, FL 34785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4074 NE 42nd Loop, Wildwood, FL 34785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Minor HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.

  • /51

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    2849 Leicester Terrace, The Villages, FL 32162

    WOW... LIVE YOUR DREAM RETIREMENT LIFESTYLE!You are going to FALL IN LOVE with this stunning GOLF FRONT FOXGLOVE 3-bedroom, 2-bath Courtyard Villa at 2849 Leicester Ter in the highly sought-after Village of Belvedere – one of The Villages’ premier locations with NO BOND!Priced at an incredible $400,000, this is truly a wonderful value for premium GOLF COURSE LIVING in The Villages. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Sunny Parsons

    REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    (352) 703-4648

    2849 Leicester Terrace, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1609 Smart Place, The Villages, FL 34762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,614

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Walker LPT REALTY, LLC

    1609 Smart Place, The Villages, FL 34762
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 E Live Oak St, Wildwood, FL 34785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      808 E Live Oak St, Wildwood, FL 34785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Nickley MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC

  • /53

    $529,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft

    10144 Lake Miona Way, Oxford, FL 34484

    WATER VIEWS, WOW FACTOR & AN ALL-SEASONS GLASS-ENCLOSED LANAI YOU'LL NEVER WANT TO LEAVE! Welcome to the Florida lifestyle buyers dream about. Tucked inside the TRULY GATED, AMENITY-RICH COMMUNITY of Lakeside Landings, just minutes from The Villages, this beautifully maintained 2015-built home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,319 square feet of bright, comfortable living with the kind of

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Miller

    COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY

    (352) 450-5762

    10144 Lake Miona Way, Oxford, FL 34484
  • /33

    $297,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4810 County Road 114, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,122

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tuffy Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    4810 County Road 114, Wildwood, FL 34785
    • /75

      Est $841,693 Not Listed For Sale

      8880 SW 73rd Path, Bushnell, FL 33513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8880 SW 73rd Path, Bushnell, FL 33513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Saffell BEACHES TO RANCHES REALTY

  • /37

    $699,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    533 Inner Cir, The Villages, FL 32162

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AMAZING WATER & GOLF FRONT HOME UNDER $700K! This beautiful EXPANDED BRIDGEPORT HOME perfectly positioned on the 4TH HOLE OF MALLORY GOLF COURSE with STUNNING WATER and GOLF-COURSE VIEWS. This home features an impressive EXPANDED LANAI with PANORAMIC CAGE, ENHANCED LANDSCAPING, and EXTERIOR LIGHTING for a true

    Agent Photo

    Star Amador

    SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    (352) 517-7148

    533 Inner Cir, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2008 Cipriano Place, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,126

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Parsons REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    2008 Cipriano Place, Lady Lake, FL 32159
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      9567 SE 47th Way, Webster, FL 33597

      9567 SE 47th Way, Webster, FL 33597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Fields CONNIE MAHAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /57

    $199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2780 County Road 575, Bushnell, FL 33513

    Rare multi-unit opportunity on 4.2 acres—priced for potential and ready for improvement.This unique Bushnell property features a 2BR/1BA single-wide manufactured home (1971) plus a two-story duplex (1986) with two 1BR/1BA units. The property does require work, particularly the lower level of the duplex, along with additional TLC throughout. Calling also for investors or buyers looking to add

    Agent Photo

    Robb Harrison

    ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC

    (352) 764-5896

    2780 County Road 575, Bushnell, FL 33513
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5867 Marsh Ct, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,631

    Last Listing Agent Bob Reess SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY

    5867 Marsh Ct, The Villages, FL 32163
    • /2

      Est $323,746 Not Listed For Sale

      9725 Pepper Tree Place, Wildwood, FL 34785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9725 Pepper Tree Place, Wildwood, FL 34785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Jacobs JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES

  • /54

    $524,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    5967 Freitag Ave, The Villages, FL 32163

    AMAZING NEW PRICE $524,900! Offering BREATHTAKING PANORAMIC VIEWS of the SOUTHERN OAKS GOLF COURSE, this exceptional home in the highly desirable Village of Cason Hammock features an OVERSIZED GARAGE WITH AMPLE SPACE FOR TWO CARS AND A GOLF CAR and perfectly blends modern elegance with everyday comfort. Designed with a SPLIT FLOOR PLAN and an OPEN-CONCEPT LAYOUT, the interior showcases WOOD

    Agent Photo

    Star Amador

    SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    (352) 755-6375

    5967 Freitag Ave, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1669 Cadorette, The Villages, FL 34762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,620

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Millson REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    1669 Cadorette, The Villages, FL 34762
    • /60

      Est $518,960 Not Listed For Sale

      10132 Lake Miona Way, Oxford, FL 34484

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      10132 Lake Miona Way, Oxford, FL 34484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Sevegny RE/MAX

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home