40,542

Sumter, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /72

    $539,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft

    975 Volunteer Ct, Sumter, SC 29150

    From the moment you step inside this custom home, you will feel the quality! 9Ft+ ceilings throughout! Hardwood flooring, millwork, built-in cabinets, designer light fixtures and ceiling fans all give this beautiful home a feeling of elegance yet comfort! New Anderson windows installed in the dining room and kitchen! Updated kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinets, gas range and designer

    Millie Jones Welch Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    975 Volunteer Ct, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /75

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1848 Lacebark Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    Discover this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Sumter, SC. The residence features a tankless gas hot water heater for on-demand hot water and energy efficiency. Situated on an easy-to-maintain 0.17-acre lot, the property offers manageable outdoor space and low-maintenance care. Large open floor plan. Master suite has walk in closets and large bathroom. Ideal for those seeking practical

    Jessica Barefoot Re/Max Summit

    1848 Lacebark Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /22

    $199,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    29 Chestnut St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,290

    Last Listing Agent Landy Butters Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    29 Chestnut St, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      186 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tia Gaymon D.R. Horton, Inc. Columbia

  • /58

    $480,485

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    440 Hacienda Ct Unit 3d 086, Sumter, SC 29150

    Experience the epitome of modern living at The Doyle in Timberline Meadows! This breathtaking 5-bedroom brick home sits on a generous 0.38-acre lot, featuring a convenient side-load garage. Ideally situated near Shaw Air Force Base, Sumter Mall, and Patriot Park, it offers effortless access to all your essentials. The luxurious primary suite and private bath are perfectly positioned on the main

    Cara Robeson SM South Carolina Brokerage

    440 Hacienda Ct Unit 3d 086, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /13

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1860 Payne Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    Mailbox #79, HOA mows the front yard-Tenant is responsible for backyard. Your new beginning starts here in this three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence. Designed with modern finishes and open living spaces, this home is ideal for families, professionals, or roommates who appreciate quality, functionality, and convenience. The additional half bath adds extra comfort and practicality for

    English Mishoe Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    1860 Payne Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /39

    $252,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1855 Canberra Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,400

    Last Listing Agent Leigh S. Mcelveen ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    1855 Canberra Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      202 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,490
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tia Gaymon D.R. Horton, Inc. Columbia

  • /32

    $295,000

    New Construction $42K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    The Hollins Plan at Timberline Meadows, Sumter, SC 29150

    The Hollins Plan offers convenience and flexibility with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The versatile flex room can be transformed into a 4th bedroom or home office. The well-appointed kitchen is perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The family room is located just off the kitchen and dining for an open concept main level for easy daily living and entertaining. The primary bedroom

    Stanley Martin Builder
    3310 Riders Dr Unit 39184196, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /66

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    513 Waterlily Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Beautiful brick 4 bedroom, 2 bath home will be available June 22, 2026. Split floor plan offers the owner suite on the left side of the home with the other 3 bedrooms and full bathroom on the right side of the home. The kitchen offers a large island that allows for counter seating. Very nice screened in porch to relax and enjoy the peace. The house backs up to woods. The 2 car garage has

    Chris Parrish Parrish Home Team Realty, LLC

    513 Waterlily Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /47

    $219,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    705 George Washington Blvd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,660

    Last Listing Agent Vince Watkins Re/Max Summit

    705 George Washington Blvd, Sumter, SC 29154
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      246 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tia Gaymon D.R. Horton, Inc. Columbia

  • /82

    $325,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft

    155 Whitetail Cir, Sumter, SC 29154

    Welcome to 155 Whitetail Circle! This home has 3,075 square feet and offers 5 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms. The main floor has one bedroom as well as a full bathroom, perfect for guests or an office area. The second floor offers 3 other nice size bedrooms, a full bathroom, a loft area, and the laundry room. Also, on the second floor, the primary bedroom with two walk in closets and the primary

    Kendra Tysinger Parrish Home Team Realty, LLC

    155 Whitetail Cir, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /40

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2370 Wedgefield Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    Welcome to this tucked away charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the heart of Sumter, SC set back off the road on 2 acres. This upstairs unit offers a spacious and open layout with central air to keep you comfortable year-round. The large screened porch is perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or winding down in the evening. The convenience of having laundry hookups on site adds to

    Jessica Barefoot Re/Max Summit

    2370 Wedgefield Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /46

    $285,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    121 Horseshoe Cove, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,384

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Reese Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    121 Horseshoe Cove, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      206 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tia Gaymon D.R. Horton, Inc. Columbia

  • /33

    $354,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft

    3370 Traveler Trail, Sumter, SC 29150

    Welcome to your dream home in Timberline Meadows, an inviting neighborhood in Sumter, South Carolina, just five miles from the vibrant Downtown. This established community is perfectly situated near Patriot Park, where you can enjoy walking paths, nature trails, and a pavilion ideal for gatherings. With easy access to Highway 378, you’ll find yourself close to delightful dining options, shopping,

    Stanley Martin Builder
    3370 Traveler Trail, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /37

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    523 Colonial Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    Spacious- 3bed/1 bath home situated on large partially wooded double lot with attached carport. House also comes with an extra lot and unattached carport to the right of the house. Storage room under carport and large storage shed in back with power. Fenced in yard. House has a living room, den with built in and formal dining room. Kitchen has built in oven, cooktop and breakfast bar. Hardwood

    Wendy Lamb Midland Management of Sumter, LLC

    523 Colonial Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /34

    $191,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1655 Toole St, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,868

    Last Listing Agent Vince Watkins Re/Max Summit

    1655 Toole St, Sumter, SC 29153
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1750 Hwy 521 S, Sumter, SC 29153

      1750 Hwy 521 S, Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Hodge Appraisal Associates of SC

  • /57

    $315,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    880 Curlew Cir, Sumter, SC 29150

    Better than new and priced to sell, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home is one of the best values in the area! Skip the wait for new construction—this move-in-ready home already includes upgrades like custom blinds, designer lighting, ceiling fans in every bedroom, and a chef's kitchen with smart oven and French-door refrigerator. Enjoy modern living with smart home features, dual-zone HVAC,

    Brenda P. Chase Re/Max Summit

    880 Curlew Cir, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /16

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1774 Kolb Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    Make yourself at home in this beautiful residence! This beautiful three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of space, style, and convenience. With an open floor plan, updated finishes, and generous living areas, this home is ideal for families or roommates looking for comfort and functionality. Keys for viewing our rental properties may be picked up Monday through

    English Mishoe Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    1774 Kolb Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /31

    $255,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    21 Snowden St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,778

    Last Listing Agent Robert Curtis Coldwell Banker Midtown

    21 Snowden St, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1728 Hwy 521 S, Sumter, SC 29153

      1728 Hwy 521 S, Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Hodge Appraisal Associates of SC

  • /13

    $282,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    1815 Gallery Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    Beautiful new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen includes stylish finishes, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The primary suite provides a private

    Jason Myers Advantage Realty Group, INC

    1815 Gallery Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /33

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2145 Indiangrass Cove, Sumter, SC 29153

    Where comfort meets convenience! This beautiful five-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath residence offers the perfect combination of space, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floor plan, modern finishes, and generous living areas, this home is ideal for families or roommates seeking comfort, flexibility, and functionality. With three full bathrooms, everyone enjoys privacy and convenience for

    English Mishoe Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    2145 Indiangrass Cove, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /23

    $253,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    922 Wisteria Way, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,084

    Last Listing Agent Vince Watkins RE/MAX Summit

    922 Wisteria Way, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Edenwood Drive Lot# C50 Wallace-F, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      535 Edenwood Drive Lot# C50 Wallace-F, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,900
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Robeson SM South Carolina Brokerage

  • /39

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    3 Fern Ct, Sumter, SC 29150

    Classic ranch home located on a quiet cul-da-sac only minutes away from neighborhood schools, parks, restaurants and SAFB. This home has 3 roomy gathering rooms perfect for your family and/or entertaining! You will love the extra-large family room with a bar and large flat screen TV! This spacious room spills onto the den which has a fireplace. The kitchen connects all the spacious family rooms

    Millie Jones Welch Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    3 Fern Ct, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /31

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1773 Trevino Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Home features 2 master suites (1 upstairs with LVF), 2 laundry rooms (1 upstairs includes W/D), 2 car garage with paved driveway. Heat, stove & tank-less water heater are Natural Gas. Fenced backyard has built in fire pit and large patio off the living room. Pest control is also included. Keys for viewing our rental properties may be picked up Monday through Friday between 8:30 AM and 3:00 PM.

    English Mishoe Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    1773 Trevino Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /4

    $338,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1040 Curlew Cir, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Ford Re/Max Summit

    1040 Curlew Cir, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3355 Rustic Drive Lot# C70 Rylen-F, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3355 Rustic Drive Lot# C70 Rylen-F, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Robeson SM South Carolina Brokerage

  • /29

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    1945 Adirondack Ct, Sumter, SC 29153

    Welcome to 1945 Adirondack Drive in the desirable Beach Forest community of Sumter, South Carolina. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 2,180 square feet of well-designed living space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept living room with fireplace flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen features granite countertops, wood cabinetry,

    Megan W Paul ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    1945 Adirondack Ct, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /50

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1830 Lacebark Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    4 bedroom, 4 bath home available soon in the Newer subdivision Bradford Meadows! The McGuinn Myrtle A floor plan features granite countertops, a large kitchen pantry. The oversized family room opens up to the large kitchen with a breakfast island. The master bedroom is located on the 2nd floor and has two walk-in closets located in the master bath. The master bath also features a double vanity

    Michelle Schneider Southern Touch Home Sales, LLC

    1830 Lacebark Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /37

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    102 Henrietta St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,551

    Last Listing Agent Scott Burkett ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    102 Henrietta St, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2140 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2140 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • Last Sold Price $256,490

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Brockett RE/MAX

  • /44

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    3200 Mayflower Ln, Sumter, SC 29150

    Pristine home is located in the highly sought-after Garden Gate Subdivision, a gated community with a playground, and is zoned for top-rated schools in Sumter County. The interior features a spacious foyer, a Great Room with a cozy gas fireplace, and a formal Dining Room that can also serve as an office space. The eat-in kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ceramic

    Latoria Dinkins Keller Williams Palmetto

    3200 Mayflower Ln, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /26

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3682 Beacon Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    This duplex is conveniently located just a few minutes from town and Shaw AFB in popular Landmark Pointe Subdivision. Home offers a front porch welcoming you as you walk into a spacious great room with coat closet, recessed lighting, ceiling fan, tray ceilings and hard floors. Large kitchen with ample white cabinets, recessed lighting, stainless appliances, large dining area and complete with a

    Jessica Barefoot Re/Max Summit

    3682 Beacon Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /28

    $211,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    375 Conifer St, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,883

    Last Listing Agent Nashanda Polk Advantage Realty Group, INC

    375 Conifer St, Sumter, SC 29154
    • /19

      Est $283,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      2150 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2150 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Brockett RE/MAX

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home