40,542

Sumter, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /61

    $295,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    Julie II Plan at Jackson Preserve, Sumter, SC 29153

    Open design with wide appeal. Owners Suite with optional trey ceiling features optional garden tub and separate shower, walk in closet and dual vanities. Twoadditional main level bedrooms share the full hall bath.

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    2490 Lowell Ln Unit 36447770, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /25

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1764 Snead Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Welcome to this stunning townhouse located in the heart of Sumter, SC. This two-story home boasts an open floor plan that allows for seamless transitions between spaces, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the flow of your home. The kitchen and bathrooms are adorned with sleek granite countertops, adding a touch of elegance and durability. This home is pet-friendly (2 pets max), subject

    Jessica Barefoot Re/Max Summit

    1764 Snead Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /53

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2159 Tanglewood Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,966

    Last Listing Agent Renea Carter RE/MAX Summit

    2159 Tanglewood Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
    • /23

      Est $278,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      2130 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2130 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,765
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Brockett RE/MAX

  • /28

    $270,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    2249 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

    Lot 12 READY NOW! LIMITED TIME DEAL: UP TO 6k your way with lending partner. Must close on or before June 30th.* The Willow features 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths & 2,073 square feet. As you step onto the charming front porch, you are welcomed into a stunning open floor plan, offering a versatile flex space that can be tailored to suit your needs - whether it be a formal living room, dining room,

    McKenzie Brockett RE/MAX Summit LLC

    2249 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    65 Highland Ave, Sumter, SC 29150

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with an additional bonus room offering flexible living space that can be used as an office, guest room, or playroom. Conveniently located near local schools and just minutes from Broad Street, providing easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Enjoy the convenience of nearby recreational facilities including the YMCA, making it easy to stay active

    Rental Agent Personal Touch Realty, LLC

    65 Highland Ave, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /26

    $271,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2325 Sibley St Unit Lot 120, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bauman Re/Max Summit- Camden

    2325 Sibley St Unit Lot 120, Sumter, SC 29153
    • /21

      Est $208,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Quail Run, Sumter, SC 29154

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2211 Quail Run, Sumter, SC 29154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Smith Smith Properties Real Estate

  • /72

    $386,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    920 W Glouchester Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    Step into a life well-lived in this brick home with 2732 square feet with 9 foot smooth ceilings and hardwood flooring. This home offers a well designed layout with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. A nice foyer to greet your guests starts the neutral tones and the beautiful hardwood flooring through out the home, except the bathrooms have tile and the upstairs bedroom has carpet. The

    Brenda Huber Advantage Realty Group, INC

    920 W Glouchester Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /40

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2909 Old Field Rd, Sumter, SC 29150

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom single-family home is situated in the desirable Hunters Crossing Subdivision. All bedrooms are upstairs. Enjoy entertaining with an open floor plan. Fenced in yard with plenty of room, and large closets.

    Tim Melton Sycamore Properties Inc

    2909 Old Field Rd, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /62

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1276 Winyah St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,670

    Last Listing Agent Kodee Weipert RE/MAX Summit

    1276 Winyah St, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /56

      Est $287,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Buckingham Ct, Sumter, SC 29153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      109 Buckingham Ct, Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Richardson Gaymon Realty Group

  • /16

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $15,068 per Acre

    1545 Pinecone Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Introducing a 3.65-acre property in Sumter County, South Carolina, located at 1545 Pine Cone Dr, Sumter, SC 29154. This tract sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in an established residential area outside city limits, with access from a maintained road. The property is served by an existing well and septic system from a previous homesite. There is no owner financing offered on this property.The

    Justin Lang-Spittler Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    1545 Pinecone Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /63

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    335 Niblick Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Welcome to the 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in Pocalla Springs, Sumter, SC. This spacious residence offers a blend of comfort and style, with a generous layout that accommodates both relaxation and entertaining. The large kitchen offers lots of cabinet and counter space.The open floor plan gives added space for family or friends to visit. The home features a patio for outdoor enjoyment, and an

    Jessica Barefoot Re/Max Summit

    335 Niblick Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /20

    $183,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    509 Laurens Ave, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,155

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Neal Better Homes & Garden Real Estate Medley

    509 Laurens Ave, Sumter, SC 29154
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510, Sumter, SC 29153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2510, Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Noorali RE/MAX

  • /4

    $199,999

    Pending
    • Land
    • 24.03 Acres
    • $8,323 per Acre

    Tbd Camden Hwy, Sumter, SC 29153

    Your Dream Home Starts Here! 24 Acres of Land Near Sumter, SC. Discover the ideal location to build your home just outside the vibrant city of Sumter, South Carolina! This exceptional 24-acre lot offers the perfect blend of country privacy and city convenience. The property offers: a cleared lot; save time and money, the land is already cleared and ready for construction. Utilities available,

    Kevin Ard KAFA Company, LLC

    Tbd Camden Hwy, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /32

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1121 Alice Dr Unit 98, Sumter, SC 29150

    Stock photos are used for illustration purposes only. Actual layout options, updates, and colors may vary. Welcome to the start of something special! This beautiful one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence offers the perfect mix of comfort, style, and convenience. With a well laid out floor plan and plenty of natural light, this space is ideal for anyone looking to enjoy modern living in a great

    English Mishoe Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    1121 Alice Dr Unit 98, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /19

    $174,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1611 Wheat St, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gainey Advantage Realty Group, INC

    1611 Wheat St, Sumter, SC 29154
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Ruffian Ct, Sumter, SC 29153

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      80 Ruffian Ct, Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $244,490

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Brockett RE/MAX

  • /4

    $314,950

    • Land
    • 88.4 Acres
    • $3,563 per Acre

    827 Taylor St, Sumter, SC 29153

    The

    Dwight Stewart Dwight L. Stewart, Jr. & Associates LLC.

    827 Taylor St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /35

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    637 Sierra St, Sumter, SC 29154

    Discover this 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1900+ SF brick home in Sumter, SC. The interior features vinyl plank flooring throughout and ceiling fans in key rooms. The kitchen offers lots of cabinets and counter space for the avid chef. Large family room, living room, dining room and breakfast area for family enjoyment. Great outdoor living with a screened porch and a fenced backyard. Pets are considered

    Jessica Barefoot Re/Max Summit

    637 Sierra St, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /33

    $264,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4465 Patriot Pkwy, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,644

    Last Listing Agent Megan W Paul ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    4465 Patriot Pkwy, Sumter, SC 29154
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Ruffian Ct, Sumter, SC 29153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      70 Ruffian Ct, Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,782
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Brockett RE/MAX

  • /14

    $800,000

    $119K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 91.9 Acres
    • $8,705 per Acre

    2555 E Brewington Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    The Lowery Farm is a 91.9-acre property that was once a poultry farm. It features four old poultry houses, two fishponds, picturesque rolling hills, and a flowing blackwater stream. Whether you're looking for an excellent spot for fishing and hunting or a beautiful location for a home, this property offers the best of both worlds. Alternatively, you can create your ideal country

    John DuRant Crosby Land Company, Inc.

    2555 E Brewington Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    404 W Hampton Ave Unit 3, Sumter, SC 29150

    Gas h/w/h and gas stove / Carriage Apt. / Step into comfort and style with this two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence, offering the perfect blend of modern design and everyday convenience. With a well laid out floor plan, high-end finishes, and plenty of natural light, this home is ideal for professionals, small families, or roommates looking for privacy and space. Keys for viewing our rental

    English Mishoe Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    404 W Hampton Ave Unit 3, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /10

    $454,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3325 Lespedeza Ct, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Timberline Meadows

    3325 Lespedeza Ct, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 N Guignard Dr A-D, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1117 N Guignard Dr A-D, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Millie Jones Welch Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

  • /7

    $40,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    3821 Nicole Ln, Sumter, SC 29153

    2.4 Acres Mobile Home Lot - Passed Perc Test for 4 BedroomsPrice: $40,000Location: 3821 Nicole Ln, Sumter, SC 29153?? Affordable Land Ready for Your Dream HomeThis exceptional 2.4-acre property in Sumter offers a rare combination of space, affordability, and development flexibility. With a passed perc test already approved for a 4-bedroom home, electric at the street, and

    Cathy Nation Premier Land Hub

    3821 Nicole Ln, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /16

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    700 Archdale Dr Unit A, Sumter, SC 29150

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath townhouse located on Archdale Drive. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, Shaw AFB. Living area, kitchen with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, built-in microwave. Laundry Room. Nice size bedrooms located upstairs. Ceiling fan in living area and both bedrooms. Back patio with storage. Total electric. No smoking inside unit. Pets are not allowed We DO NOT accept electronic

    Rental Agent Midland Management of Sumter, LLC

    700 Archdale Dr Unit A, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /26

    $272,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1903 Pinewood Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,089

    Last Listing Agent Mike Walker Advantage Realty Group, INC

    1903 Pinewood Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Jessamine Trl #41 #43 #45, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1041 Jessamine Trl #41 #43 #45, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,600
      • Feb 18, 2025

• /19

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.19 Acres
    • $10,501 per Acre

    0 Trufield Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    Located along Trufield Drive in Sumter, this 6.19-acre tract offers strong development potential within the R-9 Medium Lot Single-Family Residential District. The property provides approximately 820 feet of road frontage and 330 feet of depth, with multiple existing access points already in place. Property is on a county-maintained road. A brand-new survey has been completed.The land is a

    John Parker Blue Wing Properties

    0 Trufield Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /17

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    126 Gayle St, Sumter, SC 29150

    NO PETS - Discover the perfect balance of space, comfort, and style in this beautiful three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence. Designed with modern finishes and open living spaces, this home is ideal for families, professionals, or roommates who appreciate quality and convenience. Keys for viewing our rental properties may be picked up Monday through Friday between 8:30 AM and 3:00 PM. This

    English Mishoe Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    126 Gayle St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /23

    $513,209

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    116 Windjammer Way Unit Lot 91, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Johns Re/Max Summit

    116 Windjammer Way Unit Lot 91, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2080 Currituck Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2080 Currituck Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renea Carter RE/MAX Summit

  • /31

    $461,400

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft

    420 Hacienda Ct, Sumter, SC 29150

    "Experience the epitome of refined living in this magnificent brick residence in Timberline Meadows, designed for those with a discerning eye for detail. The heart of the home is a breathtaking family room, boasting a coffered ceiling that adds instant architectural drama. A cozy, perfectly positioned fireplace is accented by custom built-ins—ideal for entertaining or showcasing your curated

    Stephanie Workman SM South Carolina Brokerage LLC

    420 Hacienda Ct, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /14

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    326 W Hampton Ave Unit 10, Sumter, SC 29150

    2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom, single story, brick apartments. All Electric. Comes with stove, refrigerator, washer/dryer hookups, attic for storage, two parking spaces and master bedroom has a walk-in closet.Conveniently located & within walking distance to Palmetto Health-Tuomey Hospital, Memorial Park, multiple churches and downtown Sumter. These are NON-SMOKING UNITS No satellite dishes allowed We DO

    Rental Agent Midland Management of Sumter, LLC

    326 W Hampton Ave Unit 10, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /46

    $207,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2865 Millstone Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rogerson The Agency Sumter

    2865 Millstone Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      204 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tia Gaymon D.R. Horton, Inc. Columbia

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home