16,126

Homes in ZIP Code 53590

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    2750 Hazelnut Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    This well-maintained bi-level duplex offers an outstanding opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, and everyday amenities, this property combines comfort, functionality, and a highly desirable location. Featuring a thoughtfully designed floor plan with bright living areas, generous room sizes, and a variety of storage

    Chris Alexander NextHome Midwest

    2750 Hazelnut Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /26

    $271,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    516 Columbus St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,467

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Pruitt First Weber Inc

    516 Columbus St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /26

      Est $443,010 Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Independence Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1360 Independence Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnna Benitez Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

  • 2019 Leopold Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    $529,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    2019 Leopold Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Renderings are for illustrative purposes only. Final colors, finishes, and landscaping will differ. All prices, promotions and specifications are subject to change at any time without notice based on the discretion of Veridian Homes.

    Veridian Homes Builder
    2019 Leopold Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /34

    $363,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1226 School St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,001

    Last Listing Agent Melissa LeGrand @properties-elleven Christie's International

    1226 School St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /44

      Est $654,818 Not Listed For Sale

      297 Cottage Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      297 Cottage Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

  • /21

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $279,439 per Acre

    L3 Blue Victoria Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Lot 3 CSM Windsor Gardens. 2026 Parade of Homes neighborhood! Large country estate lots. Neighborhood features rolling country side views, basketball/tennis court, baseball diamond, state-of-the-art park equipment, a park pavilion and walking trails!

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    L3 Blue Victoria Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /27

    $199,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    153 Talon Place Unit 2, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,302

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jacobs Real Broker LLC

    153 Talon Place Unit 2, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /44

      Est $407,452 Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Fair Pheasant Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1706 Fair Pheasant Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Schmidt Real Broker LLC

  • /82

    $2,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,678 Sq Ft

    5610 Reiner Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Luxury estate on 32.7 acres! This stunning custom-built 5-bedroom home offers over 7,600 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, high-end appliances and a large center island - perfect for entertaining. Enjoy spacious living and family rooms, formal dining, and a main floor office. The luxurious primary suite includes a tiled shower, double

    Joe Armentrout Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC

    5610 Reiner Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /2

    $86,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1106 Kadow Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $307,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,790

    Last Listing Agent Wally Czuprynko Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Local Realty

    1106 Kadow Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /47

      Est $481,475 Not Listed For Sale

      290 S Goldenrod Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      290 S Goldenrod Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Wagner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

  • /6

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $162,037 per Acre

    2908-2936 Lucky Charms Cir, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Builders or Developers. Here is your chance to purchase 4 residential lots backing up to conservancy area on Sun Prairie's West side. Lots feature possible exposure and many views of wildlife. Most utilities are to lot except gas which is across the street. Lot sizes range from .42 to .72 acres. Parcels included 0810-111-0122-2, 0810-111-0111-2, 0810-111-0100-2, 0810-111-0089-2

    Scott Suchomel First Weber Inc

    2908-2936 Lucky Charms Cir, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /41

    $400,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    740 Bluestem Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,498

    Last Listing Agent Michele Narowetz Stark Company, REALTORS

    740 Bluestem Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /28

      Est $595,643 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Pebblebrook Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1420 Pebblebrook Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bennett First Weber Inc

  • /36

    $1,109,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft

    6615 Kades Forge, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Beautiful open concept ranch in the desirable Wellington Trace neighborhood by Marten Building & Design. This home's high quality craftsmanship and clever design are the first things you'll notice. Huge south facing windows bath the home in natural light. Amish cabinetry and quartz counters throughout the entire home. You'll love the engineered european white oak floors, screen porch with

    Abby Marten Winterberry Realty, LLC.

    6615 Kades Forge, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /47

    $578,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    962 Kingston Cir, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,121

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Bishop Real Broker LLC

    962 Kingston Cir, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /82

      Est $835,397 Not Listed For Sale

      6680 Covered Bridge Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6680 Covered Bridge Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,600
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilee Gorman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

  • /24

    $799,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,393 Sq Ft

    2026 Stonehaven Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Nearly 6,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in this expansive ranch style home built for comfort and everyday living. With five bedrooms and four bathrooms the layout offers both scale and flow, anchored by an oversized kitchen perfect for gathering. Natural light fills the home and highlights the beautiful four season sunroom ideal for morning coffee or hosting friends. The

    Sarah Gabrielse Devout Real Estate Group, LLC

    2026 Stonehaven Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /64

    $780,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4786 Cardinal Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,455

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ferraro EXP Realty, LLC

    4786 Cardinal Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /52

      Est $600,322 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Heritage Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1231 Heritage Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hansen Home Team Real Broker LLC

  • /30

    $380,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    631 Cardinal Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Step into this quality-built end unit ranch condo blending modern updates with timeless charm. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, and a sun-drenched 4-season sunroom, this home is designed for comfort. The great room impresses with cathedral ceilings, solar tubes that brighten the living space and kitchen, and a cozy fireplace, while the private primary suite offers a peaceful retreat.

    Jonathan Gaspero Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    631 Cardinal Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1242 School St Unit 10, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,749

    Last Listing Agent Pam Venenga Stark Company, REALTORS

    1242 School St Unit 10, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /46

      Est $605,607 Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Colorado Ave, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2306 Colorado Ave, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

  • /20

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $327,143 per Acre

    L117 Naomi Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Lot 117 Windsor Gardens. 2026 Parade of Homes neighborhood! Large country estate lots. Neighborhood features rolling country side views, basketball/tennis court, baseball diamond, state-of-the-art park equipment, a park pavilion and walking trails!

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    L117 Naomi Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /27

    $265,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    856 Saint Albert the Great Dr Unit 856, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,523

    Last Listing Agent Trish Schaefer American, REALTORS

    • /34

      Est $597,269 Not Listed For Sale

      2398 Blue Heron Blvd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2398 Blue Heron Blvd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /21

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $315,190 per Acre

    L21 Kyla Brooke Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Lot 21 Windsor Gardens. 2026 Parade of Homes neighborhood! Large country estate lots. Neighborhood features rolling country side views, basketball/tennis court, baseball diamond, state-of-the-art park equipment, a park pavilion and walking trails!

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    L21 Kyla Brooke Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /30

    $348,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1207 N Pine St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,449

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Winkler First Weber Inc

    1207 N Pine St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /35

      Est $472,584 Not Listed For Sale

      1372 Red Brick Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1372 Red Brick Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joffre Pedretti Keller Williams Realty

  • /21

    $199,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $301,515 per Acre

    L6 Joann Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Lot 6 Windsor Gardens. 2026 Parade of Homes neighborhood! Large country estate lots. Neighborhood features rolling country side views, basketball/tennis court, baseball diamond, state-of-the-art park equipment, a park pavilion and walking trails!

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    L6 Joann Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /2

    $539,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2568 Water Lily Cir, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kramer Stark Company, REALTORS

    2568 Water Lily Cir, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /49

      Est $478,992 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Bella Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      409 Bella Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Dollard Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

  • 1736 Waverly Way Unit 40480915, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    The Pilot Home (337 The Reserve) Plan at The Reserve, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    This thoughtfully crafted pilot home was brought to life by The Veridian Homes Architecture and Design Team to explore new ideas in layout, functionality, and design. Created as a place to introduce and refine innovative features, it allows our team to thoughtfully evaluate how new concepts come together in a real-world setting before they’re incorporated into the Veridian Homes plan portfolio.

    Veridian Homes Builder
    1736 Waverly Way Unit 40480915, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /32

    $500,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3257 Edmonton Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,725

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    3257 Edmonton Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /41

      Est $530,558 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Crescendo Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      413 Crescendo Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lindquist Real Broker LLC

  • /20

    $239,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $314,474 per Acre

    L119 Naomi Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Lot 119 Windsor Gardens. 2026 Parade of Homes neighborhood! Large country estate lots. Neighborhood features rolling country side views, basketball/tennis court, baseball diamond, state-of-the-art park equipment, a park pavilion and walking trails!

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    L119 Naomi Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /25

    $415,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1731 Fair Pheasant Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,386

    Last Listing Agent Steve Roberts Roberts Realty

    1731 Fair Pheasant Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /28

      Est $542,141 Not Listed For Sale

      599 White Tail Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      599 White Tail Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Vogel Badgerland Real Estate & Associates, LLC

  • /5

    $527,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    The Hoffman Plan at Smiths Crossing - Smith's Crossing McCoy Addition, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Calling all culinary connoisseurs, avid readers, and design devotees. Arrange the shelves with timeless Mark Twain classics or your most cherished finds. Fill the expansive kitchen with gourmet cookware and rare, beautifully crafted tools. With more space comes a more effortless kind of luxury—where everything has its place, and so do you. Meet The Hoffman. Energy expert certified: Third-party

    Veridian Homes Builder
    1207 Crane Meadow Way Unit 38817975, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home