16,126

Homes in ZIP Code 53590

Section Image Section Image
  • /72

    $555,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2686 Golden Wing Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,349

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kohl Real Broker LLC

    2686 Golden Wing Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /32

      Est $452,925 Not Listed For Sale

      1755 Emerson St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1755 Emerson St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Gruchow Century 21 Affiliated

  • /17

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $292,208 per Acre

    L16 Covered Bridge Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Bring your own builder and create your dream home on this spacious 3⁄4-acre corner lot in the sought-after Windsor Gardens community! Windsor Gardens residents enjoy neighborhood amenities including basketball & tennis courts, a baseball diamond, modern park equipment, a pavilion, & walking trails—all set within a thoughtfully planned community. Located in the DeForest Area School District and

    Hansen Home Team Real Broker LLC

    L16 Covered Bridge Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /36

    $180,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2879 Muller Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,790

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Bewick Conrad Real Estate Services LLC

    2879 Muller Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /30

      Est $438,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Thoreau Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1438 Thoreau Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Broom Y Realty Wisconsin

  • /31

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1502 Briar Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Welcome home! Major updates are already done for you, including a newer roof, windows, and patio—offering peace of mind from day one. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is packed with improvements and ready for its next owners. Inside, you’ll find extensive updates throughout, from new flooring to a refreshed kitchen and bathrooms, plus an upgraded staircase that adds a modern

    Garret Clemment MHB Real Estate

    1502 Briar Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /56

    $567,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1197 Dolan Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,335

    Last Listing Agent Christina Schmidt Real Broker LLC

    1197 Dolan Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /42

      Est $756,287 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Thoreau Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1425 Thoreau Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Marten Winterberry Realty, LLC.

  • /21

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $279,439 per Acre

    L2 Blue Victoria Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Lot 2 CSM Windsor Gardens. 2026 Parade of Homes neighborhood ! Large country estate lots. Neighborhood features rolling country side views, basketball/tennis court, baseball diamond, state-of-the-art park equipment, a park pavilion and walking trails!

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    L2 Blue Victoria Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3132 Bailey Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,114

    Last Listing Agent Tobi Silgman Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    3132 Bailey Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /42

      Est $558,342 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Thoreau Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1421 Thoreau Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamara McDougal EXP Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $314,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    127 Union St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Showings begin 5/1/26. Are you looking for a home with character? If yes, look no further. This amazing home is waiting for you to call it home. The owners have taken great care this home. The fenced yard is amazing! So close to downtown. New roof April 2026, updated first floor bath, all windows updated, new front stoop 2025, A/C 2017, Furnace 2017 and more. The detached garage (1.5 car) was

    Paula Woodward First Weber Inc

    127 Union St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /39

    $424,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    211 Tower Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,376

    Last Listing Agent Pam Venenga Stark Company, REALTORS

    211 Tower Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /70

      Est $546,756 Not Listed For Sale

      262 Hallmark Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      262 Hallmark Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,900
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Abraham Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /27

    $990,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft

    L138 Colton Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Building Will Start at Signed Building Contract. 6-9 Month Build. Make all your choices with little hassle. Open-concept main level is airy & bright w/ample light and windows. Beautiful great room features vaulted ceiling & floor-to-ceiling stone fp. Showstopping kitchen–sleek Quartz counters, SS apps, & custom Amish cabinetry. Serene primary suite w/vaulted ceiling boasts luxurious en suite

    Molli Babler Keller Williams Realty

    L138 Colton Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /90

    $656,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2819 Northwynde Passage, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,735

    Last Listing Agent Tami McFarlane Restaino & Associates

    2819 Northwynde Passage, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /26

      Est $422,549 Not Listed For Sale

      384 S Musket Ridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      384 S Musket Ridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Holt Keller Williams Lake Country

  • /3

    $207,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $207,900 per Acre

    L1 CSM 15650 Happy Valley Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    This homesite is a rare find! Beautiful, spacious, and private 1-acre homesite with gorgeous view of surrounding countryside and trees. Perc test and driveway permit is complete, and culvert is already in - this homesite is ready for you to bring your own builder and build your dream home. Conveniently located down the street from the Prairie Pines Golf Club, and minutes away from Buck and

    Abby Marten Winterberry Realty, LLC.

    L1 CSM 15650 Happy Valley Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /19

    $484,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1149 Hickory Hills Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Smiths Crossing - Smith's Crossing McCoy Addition

    1149 Hickory Hills Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /66

      Est $478,536 Not Listed For Sale

      897 Remington Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      897 Remington Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deena Cortright Restaino & Associates

  • 2060 Leopold Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    $474,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    2060 Leopold Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Renderings are for illustrative purposes only. Final colors, finishes, and landscaping will differ. All prices, promotions and specifications are subject to change at any time without notice based on the discretion of Veridian Homes.

    Veridian Homes Builder
    2060 Leopold Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /35

    $388,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1309 Vandenburg St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,928

    Last Listing Agent Abby Byrne First Weber, Inc

    1309 Vandenburg St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /64

      Est $506,667 Not Listed For Sale

      642 Sanibel Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      642 Sanibel Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Roth-Markham Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

  • /53

    $318,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    1026 Stonewood Crossing, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Showings start 4/23. Move-in-ready 2-story townhome condo has everything you could need at an affordable price. Open concept main level living area includes a fireplace and a sunroom (with HVAC, allowing comfortable year-round use). Newer LVP flooring and carpet throughout the condo. Main level also features a 2-car attached garage, washer and dryer, and a half bath. 3 nicely-sized bedrooms on

    Jess Lex Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1026 Stonewood Crossing, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /70

    $637,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1234 Kerry Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,744

    Last Listing Agent Kim Elton Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1234 Kerry Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 St Albert the Great Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1822 St Albert the Great Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cooper Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

  • /12

    $1,120,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft

    L28 Colton Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    To be built with at the time of signed building contract. This tree lined lot with an upscale ranch will feature Amish cabinetry, a primary suite seamlessly connected to a luxurious laundry area that boasts a heated bath floor. Serene views from the screened-in porch overlook a tree-lined/farm field. The exterior showcases a charming blend of LP siding, elegant brick accents, and delightful

    Molli Babler Keller Williams Realty

    L28 Colton Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /17

    $300,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    604 N Bird St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,139

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bostick Keller Williams Realty

    604 N Bird St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /25

      Est $438,082 Not Listed For Sale

      1346 Continental Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1346 Continental Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

  • /41

    $435,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    1707 Sapphire Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    This lovely home welcomes you with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an airy and inviting feel throughout. At the heart of the home, the expansive eat-in kitchen features a high-end Wolf range and stainless steel appliances. With abundant counter space and ample cabinetry, it provides plenty of room for cooking and entertaining. Flowing seamlessly from the kitchen, get ready

    Anastasia Gunawan Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1707 Sapphire Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /46

    $325,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    444 Windsor St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,374

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    444 Windsor St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /76

      Est $478,431 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Clement Ave, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      133 Clement Ave, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,475
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Swenson Realty Executives

  • /70

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    1198 Sawyer Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Beautiful 2,344 sq. ft. end-unit ranch condo with private entry and a stunning, tree-lined yard. Features include cathedral ceilings with skylights, open floor plan, huge breakfast bar, bamboo flooring, new appliances, and two solar tubes, beautiful gas fireplace & includes TV above fireplace. Bright 4-season room overlooks the gazebo and includes a dry bar with fridge (plumbing for sink is

    Tammy Shallberg Restaino & Associates

    1198 Sawyer Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /84

    $480,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6820 N Bird St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,868

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jacobs Real Broker LLC

    6820 N Bird St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /51

      Est $469,899 Not Listed For Sale

      1462 Thoreau Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1462 Thoreau Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,501
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Schmidt Real Broker LLC

  • /46

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    1482 Wild Iris St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Welcome to Sun Prairie's Smith's Crossing Neighborhood! Located close to some of area's best hospitals, shopping, and restaurants, this well cared for home features a spacious living room with tons of natural light and easy close blinds. The updated kitchen consists of brand new granite countertops, backsplash, and freshly painted cabinets. Connecting to your kitchen is a very spacious 2 car

    Josh Brost Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    1482 Wild Iris St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /45

    $300,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1325 Bunker Hill Dr Unit 2108, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,375

    Last Listing Agent Mary Schultz Century 21 Affiliated

    1325 Bunker Hill Dr Unit 2108, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /60

      Est $574,776 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Heritage Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1308 Heritage Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheng Real Estat Group Real Broker LLC

  • /69

    $750,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    This beautifully crafted new construction home showcases a striking mix of refreshing design and refined contemporary finishes. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the open-concept floor plan offers an expansive layout perfect for both hosting and everyday living. Stylish details, crisp lines and warm textures create an inviting feel throughout the home. The gorgeous kitchen anchors the space with

    Candi Gaston Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1358 Ranger Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /31

    $715,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3205 Bailey Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,874

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bennett First Weber Inc

    3205 Bailey Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home