8,596

Homes in ZIP Code 43074

Section Image Section Image
  • /74

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1779 N Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,510

    Last Listing Agent Carlee Ferguson Real of Ohio

    1779 N Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /27

      Est $254,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 High St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      101 High St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nita L. Ross BHHS Platinum Realty Group

  • /2

    $293,800

    • Land
    • 5.65 Acres
    • $52,000 per Acre

    0 Longshore Rd Unit 226009731, Trenton Township, OH 43074

    5.65 Acre lot being split from larger tract, subject to CAD final approval. Lot is located on west side of road approx. a mile off of Rt 37. Build your dream home in the country but just minutes from Sunbury. Delco water at road. Area of newer homes.

    Brian Lee J W Cutler & Assocs., Inc

    0 Longshore Rd Unit 226009731, Trenton Township, OH 43074
  • /2

    $624,870

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1084 Dunbar Way, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Ivy Wood at Northstar

    1084 Dunbar Way, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /41

      Est $425,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Otis St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      151 Otis St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Sutliff Key Realty

  • /9

    $533,990

    New Construction $141K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    8338 Spenwood Way, Sunbury, OH 43074

    New construction in the beautiful Ivy Wood at Northstar community, featuring the stunning Amelia design. This unique plan offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room. The owner's suite features a spacious private bath and walk-in closet. The spacious 2-bay

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    8338 Spenwood Way, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /42

    $436,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    444 Saffron Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,070

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Thomas Real of Ohio

    444 Saffron Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /33

      Est $413,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Rainbow Ave, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      116 Rainbow Ave, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Flower-Smith Minister Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $519,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    8693 Devon Ridge Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

    New construction in the beautiful Goldwell at Northstar community, featuring the stunning Amelia design. This single-story design offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This spacious single-story design emphasizes open living and exceptional flexibility. Showcasing an open-concept layout where the expansive family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen with large islands, creating ideal spaces for

    Fischer Homes Builder
    8693 Devon Ridge Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /50

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7900 Berkshire Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,569

    Last Listing Agent Scott Noblet EXP Realty, LLC

    7900 Berkshire Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /47

      Est $353,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Rainbow Ave, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      200 Rainbow Ave, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,200
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Shields Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $295,900

    • Land
    • 3.23 Acres
    • $91,610 per Acre

    0 Piper Place Unit 316 225024755, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Welcome to The Oaks at Big Walnut. This beautiful Micro Community is made of 14 fantastic estate lots that all have some woods, water feature pond or creek. Lot 14 is 3.23 acres, featuring mature beautiful trees. Each homesite has Delco Water, High Speed Fiber internet and electricity available. In the perfect location being only minutes away from Sunbury, Johnstown and New Albany. Bring

    Jessica Thomas Real of Ohio

    0 Piper Place Unit 316 225024755, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4271 Blue Church Rd, Kingston Township, OH 43074

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Neibarger Keller Williams Greater Cols

    4271 Blue Church Rd, Kingston Township, OH 43074
    • /40

      Est $337,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Otis St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      212 Otis St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorri Hughes Pritchard RE/MAX

  • /12

    $2,950,000

    $290K PRICE DROP Under Contract

    0 Plantation Rd Unit 225008491, Porter Township, OH 43074

    0 Plantation Rd approx. 81 acres subject to final survey having 2127 feet of frontage on Plantation Rd, wooded area at the rear and Big walnut Creek and balance of the property is tillable farm ground. Would be a great executive estate or possible lot split for a developer. Many possibilities with this property, Big Walnut Schools, Delco Water at the road. 6 miles North of 71 and Tanger Outlet

    Prasad Kota CENTURY 21 Capital Gold

    0 Plantation Rd Unit 225008491, Porter Township, OH 43074
  • /9

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 Piper Place Unit 309 225024762, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • Land
    • 6.88 Acres
    • $56,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Thomas Real of Ohio

    0 Piper Place Unit 309 225024762, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /30

      Est $231,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 N Vernon St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      300 N Vernon St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,750
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Holmes-Gregory Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $436,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,501+ Sq Ft

    Edenton Plan at Goldwell at Northstar - Designer Collection, Sunbury, OH 43074

    The Edenton by Fischer Homes offers a thoughtfully designed layout that combines spaciousness and convenience. The extra-large family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Customize your home with options for a basement or loft to suit your needs or add an optional sunroom with expanded patio and deck features for enhanced outdoor

    Fischer Homes Builder
    1083 Goldwell Dr Unit 36658736, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /86

    $594,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    12960 Centerburg Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,188

    Last Listing Agent Scott Noblet EXP Realty, LLC

    12960 Centerburg Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /42

      Est $330,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 N Columbus St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      197 N Columbus St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Maze Fiv Realty Co Ohio LLC

  • /36

    $529,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    5520 Fredricks Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Original owner of well-kept Wayne home on a beautiful, picturesque site with woods & the Culver Creek meandering through the rear of the property. All appliances included: Whirlpool refrigerator, Kenmore dishwasher, Roper range. Some NEW carpet! LUXURY VINYL in master & bath. Den/office on lower level could be used as a 4th bedroom with the addition of a closet or wardrobe. 30 year Newman Roof

    Lisa Fox L. A. Fox & Associates

    5520 Fredricks Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /56

    $562,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    659 Mill Stone Dr Unit Lot 2264, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,515

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    659 Mill Stone Dr Unit Lot 2264, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /44

      Est $420,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      793 Prairie Run Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      793 Prairie Run Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DeLena Ciamacco RE/MAX

  • /24

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    15715 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074

    This charming home offers an ideal living space with approximately 1,152 square feet of thoughtfully designed living area. The property features three well-proportioned bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample room for comfortable living. The updated kitchen is a true highlight, boasting black stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, 42-inch cabinets, and a stylish backsplash. The open

    Heidi Fisher Coldwell Banker Realty

    15715 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /103

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    16301 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,521

    Last Listing Agent James Roehrenbeck RE/MAX Town Center

    16301 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /52

      Est $442,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Leestone Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      314 Leestone Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Murnane Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /2

    $785,863

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1256 Ivy Wood Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1256 Ivy Wood Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /40

      Est $400,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Leestone Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      299 Leestone Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Benadum Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /50

    $550,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    259 Lemming Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Welcome to Sunbury Meadows, a vibrant community with a community pool, walking and biking paths, and regular Food Truck events. Imagine strolling over to the clubhouse in the evenings to meet neighbors and unwind--it's all right here. This beautifully designed 4-bedroom home offers the perfect balance of open living and functional spaces. The second floor features a central loft--ideal as a

    Carrie Klingel Keller Williams Consultants

    259 Lemming Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /55

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8699 Greenburst Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,335

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Alexander Coldwell Banker Realty

    8699 Greenburst Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /59

      Est $426,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Winnow Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      350 Winnow Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Constance DePauw Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /56

    $362,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    300 Fox Trail Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,712

300 Fox Trail Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /37

      Est $415,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Winnow Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      309 Winnow Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Iler Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $554,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft

    480 Weatherby Dr Unit Lot 2499, Sunbury, OH 43074

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION BY THE END OF SEPTEMBER. This is a fantastic new 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Price Ponds. The kitchen has stainless gas KitchenAid appliances, dana white purestyle cabinets, calacatta gold quartz counters, finish line matte white tile backsplash, an upgraded alpine white composite single bowl undermount sink with a sleek stainless faucet, large island with space for seating

    Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    480 Weatherby Dr Unit Lot 2499, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7700 N State Route 61, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,307

    Last Listing Agent Traci Kuhn Red 1 Realty

    7700 N State Route 61, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /29

      Est $428,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Fayburrow Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      305 Fayburrow Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tierra Lane Red 1 Realty

  • /27

    $149,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 Twigg Hupp Rd, Kingston Township, OH 43074

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $55,805 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ullman J W Cutler & Assocs., Inc

    0 Twigg Hupp Rd, Kingston Township, OH 43074

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home