8,596

Homes in ZIP Code 43074

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $426,426

    • Land
    • 10.15 Acres
    • $42,012 per Acre

    0 Longshore Rd Unit 226009735, Trenton Township, OH 43074

    10.15 Acre lot ready for your home. Located in an area of nice homes. Close to Sunbury but country living. Delco water. Bring your own builder.

    Brian Lee J W Cutler & Assocs., Inc

    0 Longshore Rd Unit 226009735, Trenton Township, OH 43074
  • /35

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    285 E Cherry St, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,569

    Last Listing Agent Reuel Wright Coldwell Banker Realty

    285 E Cherry St, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /56

      Est $678,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      8945 Cheshire Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8945 Cheshire Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /34

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    244 Arbor Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    **OPEN HOUSE - SUNDAY, APRIL 19 - 11:00 - 1:00** Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1-bath ranch located in the highly desirable Big Walnut Local School District in Sunbury--featuring an additional ~500 square feet of finished, temperature-controlled ADU that sets this home apart.In addition to the main living area, this bonus space off the detached garage offers incredible

    Madison Schiller Red 1 Realty

    244 Arbor Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /38

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    852 Mill Run Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,537

    Last Listing Agent Mary Linn BHHS Stouffer Realty Salem

    852 Mill Run Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /35

      Est $390,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      885 S Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      885 S Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Wills Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /2

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 30.89 Acres
    • $43,703 per Acre

    0 Longshore Rd Unit 226009732, Trenton Township, OH 43074

    30.89 Acre lot with great building site backing up to mature woods ,being split from larger tract, At the end of a common access private drive. Country living but close to Sunbury, New Albany and Columbus for convenience. Delco Water

    Brian Lee J W Cutler & Assocs., Inc

    0 Longshore Rd Unit 226009732, Trenton Township, OH 43074
  • /40

    $449,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5080 N Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,785

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Harr Homes that Click Advantage LLC

    5080 N Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /66

      Est $713,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      9000 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9000 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Benadum Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $550,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    678 Holbrook Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Andrew Norris Allan-Hunter Real Estate Group

    678 Holbrook Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /86

    $1,130,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3873 Carters Corner Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,738

    Last Listing Agent Craig Balster Keller Williams Greater Cols

    3873 Carters Corner Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /58

      Est $665,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      7054 Berkshire Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7054 Berkshire Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rami Tamimi Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $489,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    305 Miller's Cove Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,774

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    305 Miller's Cove Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /15

      Est $377,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      8449 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8449 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Yacoub, CCIM Ohio Commercial Real Estate

  • /54

    $686,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft

    126 Avena Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Welcome to a home that blends everyday convenience with space, comfort, and an unbeatable setting. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Sunbury's most desirable neighborhoods, this property offers a rare mix of privacy, community, and accessibility. The finished basement adds an additional ~1648 SqFt to the home! Inside, the main level is designed for real life with open, functional living

    Anita Prempeh Coldwell Banker Realty

    126 Avena Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /49

    $547,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    468 Weatherby Dr Unit Lot 2497, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    468 Weatherby Dr Unit Lot 2497, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /49

      Est $325,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 N Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      235 N Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Noblet EXP Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $549,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft

    365 Nike Way Unit Lot 2493, Sunbury, OH 43074

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION BY THE END OF AUGUST. This is a spectacular new 3 bed 2.5 bath multi level home in Price Ponds. The kitchen has stainless KitchenAide gas appliances, dana frost purestyle cabinets with 42'' uppers, miami vena quartz counters, beautiful tile backsplash, upgraded black metallic composite sink with a sleek matte black faucet, crosby pendant lighting, a huge island with space for

    Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    365 Nike Way Unit Lot 2493, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /38

    $467,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    701 Village Mill Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,359

    Last Listing Agent Jason George Hollands Abundance Realty LLC.

    701 Village Mill Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /50

      Est $356,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 N Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      417 N Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Noblet EXP Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $7,680,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 61.44 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    0 S Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT LAND IN SUNBURY! 61.44 +/- ac vacant development land for sale in Berkshire Township. Located just off I-71 and US 36/37 interchange. Currently zoned PCD - Planned Commercial and Office District. Rare investment opportunity with several potential uses. A short drive to Downtown Sunbury, 15 minutes to Downtown Delaware 30 minutes to Downtown Columbus.

    Skip Weiler The Robert Weiler Company

    0 S Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /78

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    399 Lemming Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,314

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bauder Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    399 Lemming Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /64

      Est $716,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Bent Tree Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      220 Bent Tree Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Baehr Merriman and Co. Real Estate

  • /60

    $575,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft

    1223 Sunbury Meadows Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the highly desirable Sunbury Meadows community! Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, this home features a bright white kitchen that opens seamlessly to an expansive dining area and a large living room highlighted by a stunning wall of windows, filling the space with natural light. The main level also offers a dedicated

    Rhiannon Ferrari EXP Realty, LLC

    1223 Sunbury Meadows Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /2

    $698,058

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1032 Ivy Wood Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1032 Ivy Wood Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /21

      Est $355,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 N Columbus St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      84 N Columbus St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Barlow Sell For One Percent

  • /22

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $106,667 per Acre

    0 N Galena Rd Unit 226010107, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Nestled in Delaware County with a scenic setting, this beautiful 3-acre buildable parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Located within the desirable Buckeye Valley School District, the property gently borders the picturesque Alum Creek, providing a serene natural backdrop and the soothing ambiance of flowing water. A shared access point will connect this parcel to the

    Jason Ullman J W Cutler & Assocs., Inc

    0 N Galena Rd Unit 226010107, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /76

    $630,407

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6239 Howard Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,444

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    6239 Howard Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /43

      Est $401,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 North St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      100 North St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Thomas Real of Ohio

  • /59

    $564,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    1881 Blayney Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Beautifully updated home set on two serene acres in the highly sought-after Big Walnut School District! This move-in-ready property features a long list of recent upgrades, including a new roof, windows, siding, HVAC system, kitchen, bathrooms, and driveway. The interior offers a fresh, neutral palette that feels both modern and welcoming. Enjoy peaceful countryside views from the expansive front

    Jason Myers Key Realty

    1881 Blayney Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /47

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    165 Letts Ave, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,360

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rano-Jonard RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    165 Letts Ave, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /52

      Est $383,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 North St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      152 North St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Rano-Jonard RE/MAX

  • /43

    $697,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft

    521 Weatherby Dr Unit Lot 2409, Sunbury, OH 43074

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION BY THE END OF AUGUST. This is an exquisite new 4 bed 3.5 bath home in Magnolia Park. The kitchen has built in stainless Whirlpool gas appliances, dana white cabinets with 42'' uppers and a convenience package, miami vena quartz counters, brickwork studio tile backsplash, an upgraded stainless single bowl sink with a sleek moen faucet, an oversized island with space for

    Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    521 Weatherby Dr Unit Lot 2409, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /61

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    14494 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,126

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hennick Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    14494 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /32

      Est $331,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 High St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      78 High St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lari Madosky Shaw Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $856,630

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft

    8763 Birkdale Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    A final opportunity to live on the 18th fairway at Northstar Golf Club! This light-filled, walk out basement home looks right over the golf course, with morning light and sunrise views and beautiful wildlife. The main level features a first floor owner's suite with a zero threshold shower, extended living room with large windows overlooking a deck with Trex decking, deluxe kitchen with extended

    Morgan Knapp Parker Realty Associates

    8763 Birkdale Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /89

    $582,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7458 Quailview Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,228

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ciardelli Century 21 Excellence Realty

    7458 Quailview Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /69

      Est $389,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Park St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      63 Park St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cosner Keller Williams Consultants

  • /55

    $479,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft

    226 Flushing Way, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Welcome to this absolutely immaculate, move-in-ready gem in the highly sought-after community of Sunbury Meadows Offering 2,500 square feet of beautifully finished living space, this home truly shows like a model from the moment you walk in. The inviting entry flows seamlessly into a stunning, fully updated kitchen featuring brand-new cabinetry, granite countertops, stylish backsplash, and

    Jacob Ballard Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    226 Flushing Way, Sunbury, OH 43074

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home