2,306

Northgate Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $364,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    1877 Knollridge Ct, Columbus, OH 43229

    Wonderful home renovation features gorgeous new kitchen in wide open floorplan that is perfect for entertaining! New remodeled baths, interior paint and floor coverings, new deck and exterior paint. Quiet cul de sac street!

    Michael Koehler Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    1877 Knollridge Ct, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /55

    Starting at $1,089 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1700 Bond Ave, Columbus, OH 43229

    Kilborough, a community that caters to the individual, offers one bedroom apartment homes for rent. Whether you enjoy athletics, a social or a private lifestyle, it’s all yours, at a price that you can feel good about. Conveniently located in Columbus, OH near fine dining, major shopping (Easton Town Center and Polaris Fashion Place), entertainment, I-270, I-71, Rt. 23, Cleveland Avenue and

    Kilborough Apartments

    (380) 214-1454

    1700 Bond Ave, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /50

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6148 Sharon Woods Blvd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,995

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hoch RE/MAX Connection

    6148 Sharon Woods Blvd, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /5

      Est $106,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 309, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 309, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /39

    $324,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    6401 Peardale Rd E, Columbus, OH 43229

    Welcome to a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home tucked into the highly desirable Sharon Woods neighborhood! Inside, you'll find a functional ranch layout with plenty of natural light and a spacious three-season room perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee year-round. Recent updates include new roof 2021, HVAC 2024, and hot water tank 2025. Conveniently

    Kara McCreary The Columbus Agents

    6401 Peardale Rd E, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /29

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2093 Hampstead Dr S, Columbus, OH 43229

    Maple Valley Apartments is affordable luxury at its best! Our spacious townhomes give you all the room you need for your family and for entertaining all your extended family and friends. Enjoy spacious rooms, huge eat in kitchen and large walk-in closets. With easy access to SR 161, I-270 & I-71 our location makes your commute to work or play quick and easy. But you won't have to go far for great

    Maple Valley Apartments

    (380) 204-5732

    2093 Hampstead Dr S, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /26

    $293,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1985 Willow Glen Ln Unit B, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,173

    Last Listing Agent Tierra Lane Red 1 Realty

    1985 Willow Glen Ln Unit B, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /30

      Est $105,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 310, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 310, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /47

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    6401 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    Welcome to this stunning, move-in-ready home! This bi-level home has been thoughtfully updated, from the stylish kitchen with its stainless appliances, white cabinets and 6-panel doors to the refreshed bathrooms and laundry area. You'll love the natural light in the versatile lower-level room--ideal for guests or a quiet workspace. The real showstopper is the backyard: a serene, fenced-in retreat

    Donna Boylan Red 1 Realty

    6401 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /54

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5803 Avenue Chateau Du Nord, Columbus, OH 43229

    Move in now and experience Unique Old world charm at our Community. Our huge floor plans will make you fall in love. DONT RENT UNTIL YOU VISIT US!!

    The Villas

    (380) 777-5609

    5803 Avenue Chateau Du Nord, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /36

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6365 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,895

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clark Cutler Real Estate

    6365 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /45

      Est $356,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      1678 Parkgate Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1678 Parkgate Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /43

    $309,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    6028 Darby Ln, Columbus, OH 43229

    Welcome home to this charming ranch nestled in the desirable Sharon Woods community! Offering 3 comfortable bedrooms, one being an en-suite, and 2 full bathrooms, this home features one-floor living. The full lower level is a bonus, providing endless possibilities for additional living space, storage, a workout area, or a hobby room. Enjoy an inviting layout designed for everyday living and

    Lisa Halpert Home Central Realty

    6028 Darby Ln, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /27

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1881 Solera Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    Choose from our variety of spacious floor plans and find your perfect landing place in Columbus at Northgate on Sharon. Our pet-friendly community provides a comfortable retreat with contemporary finishes plus friendly neighborhood vibes at an affordable price. Here, you can workout in our well-equipped fitness center, take a swim in our sparkling pool, or head to a pub nearby. Situated near

    Northgate on Sharon

    (380) 210-0630

    1881 Solera Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /35

    $173,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1549 Alpine Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,614

    Last Listing Agent Adetayo Oladele Royal Executives Realty

    1549 Alpine Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /55

      Est $370,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      1863 Meander Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1863 Meander Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $319,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1716 Staffordshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    Rare opportunity to buy a one owner house built new in 1970. This is a very nice property that has been well maintained and needs just some updating. Newer windows, new electric panel, basement waterproofed with transferable warranty. Nice sized rooms plus 3 season room! This house is priced to sell so hurry and see it!

    Ross DiGiorgio The Westwood Real Estate Co.

    1716 Staffordshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /14

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6785 Oakton Ln, Columbus, OH 43229

    Sharon Glen Apartments in Columbus, OH has all the comforts of home in this unique community of spacious and affordable one bedroom garden style and two-bedroom town homes for lease. Located in North Columbus. Sharon Glen is convenient to I-270, Easton Town Center, and Polaris Fashion Place, Metro Parks. We are a pet friendly community. Amenities include washer/dryer hook up in each apartment,

    Sharon Glen

    (380) 777-5467

    6785 Oakton Ln, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6376 Johnanne St, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,539

    Last Listing Agent Kim Litvak Red 1 Realty

    6376 Johnanne St, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /45

      Est $158,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Sprucefield Rd Unit 2110, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2110 Sprucefield Rd Unit 2110, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /35

    $314,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    6013 Darby Ln, Columbus, OH 43229

    Outstanding 4 level split on a nicely treed, beautifully landscaped and fenced lot! Newer roof, gas fireplace, dishwasher, master bath walk-in shower, flooring and more! 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths on the upper level! Formal living room and sizable updated eat-in kitchen with newer flooring on the entry level! The lower level has a gas fireplace with mantel and shelving on either side,

    Cindy Lennon Red 1 Realty

    6013 Darby Ln, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /39

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1827-1829 Schrock Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    Move-In Specials for Qualifying Applicants (restrictions apply):-50% off Security Deposit (usually the same amount as the rent)- Free third-month rent when signing a 13-month lease.The Woodside Apartments are located in Columbus, OH and feature renovated one and two-bedroom apartments. Each unit offers spacious bedrooms, plenty of closet space, lots of natural light,

    The Woodside Apartments - SPECIAL PROMOTIONS

    (380) 205-9785

    1827-1829 Schrock Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /56

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6407 Skywae Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,765

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    6407 Skywae Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /34

      Est $203,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1940 Rockdale Dr Unit 54, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1940 Rockdale Dr Unit 54, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /39

    $329,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    6348 Birkewood St, Columbus, OH 43229

    Welcome to 6348 Birkewood Street, a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath three-level split in the serene Sharon Woods neighborhood. This home has seen consistent updates across its major systems and living spaces over the past several years, making it genuinely move-in ready. On the exterior, new owners can rest assured with the new roof installed in spring 2025 and new gutters installed in 2022. On the interior,

    Dave Weissman Keller Williams Greater Cols

    6348 Birkewood St, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /28

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1820 Hickory Creek Ln, Columbus, OH 43229

    Live a life you love at Hickory Creek in Northgate in Columbus, Ohio. Choose from 1&2 bedroom apartments, situated close to Sharon Woods for the perfect pairing of both comfort and convenience. When it comes to home, the details matter. Here, thoughtful in-home features like a full-size washer & dryer renovated kitchens with energy-efficient appliances, and roomy closets are the norm. Relax at

    Hickory Creek

    (380) 777-8698

    1820 Hickory Creek Ln, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /45

    $330,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6166 Harrington Ct, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,621

    Last Listing Agent Roger Willcut Keller Williams Consultants

    6166 Harrington Ct, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /26

      Est $169,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      2081 Sprucefield Rd Unit 2081, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2081 Sprucefield Rd Unit 2081, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /88

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    2093 Brookhurst Ave Unit B, Columbus, OH 43229

    STUNNING CUSTOM-BUILT BOB WEBB TOWNHOME WITH ELEVATOR IN A TRANQUIL, PARK-LIKE SETTING BACKING TO MATURE TREES. THIS RARE END UNIT IS ONE OF THE LARGEST IN THE COMMUNITY. THE HOME OFFERS 4 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS, A FIRST-FLOOR OFFICE, AND AN ATTACHED 2-CAR GARAGE. THE RECENTLY UPDATED KITCHEN SHOWCASES WHITE CABINETRY, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, TILE BACKSPLASH, UNDER-CABINET LIGHTING, AND PENINSULA

    Michael Casey RE/MAX Connection

    2093 Brookhurst Ave Unit B, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /32

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2115 Jewett Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    Welcome home to Parkside at Maple Canyon, a charming apartment community nestled in the heart of Columbus, Ohio. Our inviting neighborhood offers a selection of spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments in Columbus, along with a collection of one- and two-bedroom townhomes, designed to elevate your living experience.At Parkside at Maple Canyon, we prioritize our residents' needs with a

    Parkside at Maple Canyon

    (380) 233-4740

    2115 Jewett Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /64

    $223,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2113 Willowick Dr Unit 13D, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,309

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    2113 Willowick Dr Unit 13D, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /42

      Est $351,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Atterbury Ave, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2014 Atterbury Ave, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /15

    $210,000

    $110K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    6245 Sharon Woods Blvd, Columbus, OH 43229

    Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath split-level home offering 2,012 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property combines convenience, privacy, and plenty of room to make it your own. Inside, you'll find a bright and functional layout with multiple living areas—perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The home is ready for your personal

    Craig Maurer Red 1 Realty

    6245 Sharon Woods Blvd, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /19

    Starting at $1,499 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6739 Colonial Ct, Columbus, OH 43229

    Welcome to North Eden Townhomes, a great place to call home. Our townhomes feature 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths with basements/rec rooms, private patios, and huge eat-in kitchens. We are conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and the I-270 and I-71 interchange.Visit us on our Property Website to view photos, virtual tours and apply online from the convenience of your home.

    North Eden Townhomes

    (380) 214-1677

    6739 Colonial Ct, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /12

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2154-2156 Jewett Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,931

    Last Listing Agent Patty Abass Red 1 Realty

    2154-2156 Jewett Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /51

      Est $270,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      2128 Willowick Square Unit 17C, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2128 Willowick Square Unit 17C, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /49

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft

    1815 Red Fern Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    Beautifully updated and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath raised ranch with an in-ground pool and room to spread out! The island kitchen offers granite countertops, breakfast bar seating, and abundant storage. Vaulted ceilings, gleaming wood floors, cozy wood-burning stove, family room, den, and bonus room add comfort and flexibility. Enjoy summer days in the fenced backyard with deck, patio,

    Mary McMichael-Liston KW Classic Properties Realty

    1815 Red Fern Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /20

    Starting at $779 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    6677 Guinevere Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    Conveniently located right off I-270 in North Columbus, Sherbrook is the perfect solution for student living. We are minutes from shopping, dining, and night life. Easton Town Center and Polaris Fashion Mall are just a few minutes away, as well as many other choices for shopping and dining. We offer many flexible lease terms for our Studio, 1 & 2 bedroom apartments to suit your needs. In

    Sherbrook

    (380) 777-5238

    6677 Guinevere Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
  • /41

    $370,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1755 Hillandale Ave, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,859

    Last Listing Agent Karin Waterschoot-Perez Plum Tree Realty

    1755 Hillandale Ave, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /25

      Est $313,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      6646 Heather Ln, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6646 Heather Ln, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Northgate, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$297,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$320,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$125,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$159
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
79
Months of Supply
0.60
Median List Price
$299,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home