2,302

Northgate Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $106,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 301, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mullen Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 301, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /17

      Est $335,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      1992 Hampstead Dr Unit 994, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1992 Hampstead Dr Unit 994, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Jones RE/MAX

  • /79

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1883 Fairhaven Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,619

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Harr RE/MAX ONE

    1883 Fairhaven Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /9

      Est $345,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      2123 Glouchester Ave Unit 125, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2123 Glouchester Ave Unit 125, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Noble Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

  • /2

    $324,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6680 Walbridge St, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,656

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Mason RE/MAX Premier Choice

    6680 Walbridge St, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /23

      Est $343,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      6403 Sharon Woods Blvd, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6403 Sharon Woods Blvd, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1806 Balsamridge Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,399

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Sowell EXP Realty, LLC

    1806 Balsamridge Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /50

      Est $357,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      1727 Staffordshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1727 Staffordshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,800
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kelly RE/MAX

  • /41

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6416 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,334

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Brush Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    6416 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /30

      Est $286,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Parkgate Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1713 Parkgate Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Baker Baker Realty Group

  • /31

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 110, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,918

    Last Listing Agent John Bigger Keller Williams Greater Cols

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 110, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /24

      Est $364,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      6380 Middleshire St, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6380 Middleshire St, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Andrews Plum Tree Realty

  • /52

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6525 Skywae Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,279

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marvin Team Results Realty

    6525 Skywae Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /7

      Est $381,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      6507 Hearthstone Ave, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6507 Hearthstone Ave, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Huston Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1852 Balsamridge Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,260

    Last Listing Agent Blake Park Reafco

    1852 Balsamridge Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /36

      Est $309,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      2086 Cardington Ave, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2086 Cardington Ave, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marieclare Vickers Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 215, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,500

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hemmert Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 215, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /36

      Est $234,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      2053 Willowick Dr Unit B, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2053 Willowick Dr Unit B, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The A-Team Real Estate Group NextHome Experience

  • /2

    $109,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 105, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Rano RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    5970 Sharon Woods Blvd Unit 105, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /33

      Est $293,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      6258 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6258 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Harr RE/MAX

  • /14

    $117,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 313, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,383

    Last Listing Agent Holly Marre Red 1 Realty

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 313, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /35

      Est $362,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Durbridge Rd Unit 702, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1700 Durbridge Rd Unit 702, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Meacham Meacham Real Estate Company

  • /33

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6241 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,401

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Ellis RE/MAX Premier Choice

    6241 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /44

      Est $357,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Red Fern Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1806 Red Fern Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Fickel AO Real Estate

  • /49

    $308,550

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6355 Johnanne St, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,020

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Goist Auction Ohio

    6355 Johnanne St, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /32

      Est $308,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Parkgate Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1707 Parkgate Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clint Ford Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /55

    $277,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1710 Calgary Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,834

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Thrush ERA Real Solutions Realty

    1710 Calgary Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /59

      Est $280,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      1682 Calgary Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1682 Calgary Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Swartz Street Smart Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6653-6655 Maple Canyon Ave, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,876

    Last Listing Agent Jake Bluvstein RE/MAX Partners

    6653-6655 Maple Canyon Ave, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /32

      Est $363,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      6098 Ashtree Place, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6098 Ashtree Place, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Ressler RE/MAX

  • /60

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2111 Brookhurst Ave Unit C, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,930

    Last Listing Agent Rhiannon Ferrari EXP Realty, LLC

    2111 Brookhurst Ave Unit C, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /46

      Est $373,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      6442 Johnanne St, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6442 Johnanne St, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Muniza Keller Williams Consultants

  • /54

    $352,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1736 Alpine Dr, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,529

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Andrews Plum Tree Realty

    1736 Alpine Dr, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /40

      Est $367,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      2066 Nobleshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2066 Nobleshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Stefanitsis Red 1 Realty

  • /69

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6624 Lisa Marie Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,290

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wemlinger Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    6624 Lisa Marie Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /26

      Est $365,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1860 Hillandale Ave Unit 862, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1860 Hillandale Ave Unit 862, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Clark Cutler Real Estate

  • /28

    $327,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1679 Peardale Rd N, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,504

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mahler Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    1679 Peardale Rd N, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /17

      Est $292,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      6633 Merry Ln, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6633 Merry Ln, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Gardner RE/MAX

  • /31

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 114, Columbus, OH 43229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Alley Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    5885 Beechcroft Rd Unit 114, Columbus, OH 43229
    • /47

      Est $273,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      6066 Sandgate Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6066 Sandgate Rd, Columbus, OH 43229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Racquel Ludaway Keller Williams Consultants

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home