8,596

Homes in ZIP Code 43074

Section Image Section Image
  • /88

    $749,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,149 Sq Ft

    7822 Meadow Chase Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Welcome to our NEWEST Sunbury listing in the Estates at Cheshire community! This gorgeous 5-Level Split floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half bath, and over 4,149 finished sqft situated on 1.474 acres. Covered Front Porch. Spacious Entryway with built-in bench! 1st floor office/den with French Doors, hardwood floors and custom wall trim with built-in desk! Dining Room updated

    Nicole Harrison The HarrisonCo.RealEstateGroup

    7822 Meadow Chase Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /5

    $629,495

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1016 Ivy Wood Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1016 Ivy Wood Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /34

      Est $442,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      4785 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4785 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Wlodyka Beckett Realty Group

  • /64

    $824,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft

    6438 Blue Church Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Back on the market due to buyer's house not selling. -- Rare opportunity to own acreage in Sunbury that combines privacy, space, & everyday convenience! Set on just over 5 acres, this property delivers the lifestyle you're searching for w. room to spread out, build, entertain, & truly make your own. Soaring ceilings & an open flowing layout anchored by a 2-story great room w. gas fireplace filled

    Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

    6438 Blue Church Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /50

    $654,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1328 Clover St, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,124

    Last Listing Agent Jill Beckett-Hill Beckett Realty Group

    1328 Clover St, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /62

      Est $585,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      4899 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4899 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,800
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dandrea Red 1 Realty

  • /67

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft

    14411 Trenton Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Discover the retreat you've been dreaming of—an exquisite custom gated estate nestled on nearly 7 acres of secluded, private grounds. This one-of-a-kind residence was masterfully crafted for refined living and effortless entertaining, featuring a picturesque pond with pavilion and a tranquil rear porch that gazes out over lush woods and a gentle stream. Inside, every detail has been intentionally

    Jennifer Russell Triumph Realty

    14411 Trenton Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /21

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    89 High St, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,772

    Last Listing Agent Charles Collins Red 1 Realty

    89 High St, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /47

      Est $339,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      4971 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4971 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shari Carroll Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

  • /122

    $4,499,900

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,932 Sq Ft

    14121 Perfect Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Welcome to an extraordinary property unlike anything else on the market--an all-brick, 7,000 sq. ft. Georgian manor set on 44 breathtaking acres (2 Parcels) of pastures, open fields, mature woods, and ponds. Just 15 minutes north of New Albany, this luxury estate offers exceptional privacy, timeless charm, and modern functionality in a picturesque setting. The fully renovated main residence

    Jacob Ballard Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    14121 Perfect Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /57

    $614,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    915 Mill Stone Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,827

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Andrews Plum Tree Realty

    915 Mill Stone Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /74

      Est $672,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      2037 N Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2037 N Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorri Hughes Pritchard RE/MAX

  • /93

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,303 Sq Ft

    2089 Gingerfield Way, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Experience seamless main-level living, complemented by a beautifully updated upper and lower level as well. The thoughtfully designed owner's suite sits on the main floor, alongside two additional bedrooms. Enjoy a spacious, open kitchen anchored by a large island, seamlessly connecting to a great room bathed in natural light. The great room features a stacked stone fireplace and opens onto a

    Shawn Dials e-Merge Real Estate

    2089 Gingerfield Way, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /65

    $584,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    845 Callaway Ln Unit Lot 2437, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    845 Callaway Ln Unit Lot 2437, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /50

      Est $495,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      8335 Berkshire Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8335 Berkshire Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,500
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aryn White Homease Real Estate Co., LLC

  • /11

    $647,776

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    1137 Englemann Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 1137 Englemann Drive in Sunbury. Built by M/I Homes, this thoughtfully designed single-story home offers 2,156 square feet of comfortable living space with an open-concept layout perfect for everyday life and entertaining. Home Features: 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms Full basement Walk-in closets in each bedroom Covered porch This home is situated in

    M/I Homes Builder
    1137 Englemann Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /66

    $550,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    214 Saffron Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,479

    Last Listing Agent Adam Burton Ross, Realtors

    214 Saffron Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /43

      Est $358,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      7663 Berkshire Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      7663 Berkshire Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cece Miller NextHome Experience

  • /89

    $1,780,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,768 Sq Ft

    384 Olive Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Sprawling custom ranch situated on 3 acres, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with unmatched quality throughout. Offering nearly 5,800 square feet of luxurious living space with four bedrooms and five-and-a-half baths. An expansive garage accommodates up to seven vehicles and includes a finished living area with a full bath and direct backyard access--ideal for a future pool house or man

    James Roehrenbeck RE/MAX Town Center

    384 Olive Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /54

    $444,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    708 Bodkin Ln, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,094

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Goetzke EXP Realty, LLC

    708 Bodkin Ln, Galena, OH 43021
    • /68

      Est $621,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      2580 N 3 Bs and K Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2580 N 3 Bs and K Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $831,900
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ami Boch Cutler Real Estate

  • /14

    $678,649

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft

    8288 Greenhill Way, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 8288 Greenhill Way in Sunbury, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers 3,105 square feet of exceptional living space with an open-concept design perfect for both daily life and entertaining. The home features: 3-car garage Study Full basement Fireplace Bonus room Located in a desirable Sunbury neighborhood,

    M/I Homes Builder
    8288 Greenhill Way, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /36

    $444,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    417 Clifden Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,077

    Last Listing Agent Carol Reeves RE/MAX Achievers

    417 Clifden Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /81

      Est $865,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      3410 N 3 Bs and K Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3410 N 3 Bs and K Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $841,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DeLena Ciamacco RE/MAX

  • /12

    $619,844

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    8302 Greenhill Way, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 8302 Greenhill Way in Sunbury, built by M/I Homes. This beautifully designed 2,566 square foot home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality for today's lifestyle. Key Features: 3-bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms 3-car garage Study upgrade Loft Full basement The thoughtful floorplan maximizes every square foot, creating seamless flow between

    M/I Homes Builder
    8302 Greenhill Way, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /47

    $567,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    886 Ping Ln Unit Lot 2450, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    886 Ping Ln Unit Lot 2450, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /37

      Est $329,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      8777 Twigg Hupp Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8777 Twigg Hupp Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Rogers Real Estate & Auction Services

  • /172

    $3,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,913 Sq Ft

    5455 Plantation Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    This H-O-M-E has everything... except a name. And really, how do you name a custom-built, 7,000+ SQFT Bob Webb masterpiece, tucked deep in the woods on 38 private acres with a secret room, a party barn, and its own gas station? You don't. You just move in, throw a legendary housewarming party, and let the story write itself. A gated entrance and a nearly 3⁄4 mile-long private driveway set the

    Kacey Wright RE/MAX Partners

    5455 Plantation Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /2

    $638,490

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1013 Cedarbrooke Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Knapp Parker Realty Associates

    1013 Cedarbrooke Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /62

      Est $765,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      8839 Kilbourne Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8839 Kilbourne Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,555
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kamann Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /11

    $716,792

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft

    1153 Englemann Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 1153 Englemann Drive in Sunbury, built by M/I Homes. This impressive 3,260 square foot home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with the owner's bedroom conveniently located upstairs. Key features include: 2.5-car garage Flex room Finished lower level Loft Full unfinished basement The home showcases excellent craftsmanship and quality design

    M/I Homes Builder
    1153 Englemann Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /36

    $558,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    635 Mill Stone Dr Unit Lot 2261, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,466

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    635 Mill Stone Dr Unit Lot 2261, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /25

      Est $517,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      4628 N Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4628 N Galena Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Price Howard Hanna Real Estate Srvs

  • /16

    $699,252

    New Construction $46K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft

    1169 Ivy Wood Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Located in the desirable Ivy Wood at Northstar community, 1169 Ivy Wood Drive in Sunbury, Ohio offers an exceptional blend of space, comfort, and thoughtful design. This two-story home features over 3,300 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car tandem garage—perfect for today’s busy lifestyles.The main level is designed for both everyday living and

    M/I Homes Builder
    1169 Ivy Wood Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    453 Clifden Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,004

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    453 Clifden Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /46

      Est $529,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      9232 Todd Street Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9232 Todd Street Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Wills Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /40

    $539,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    904 Mill Stone Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Welcome to this stunning 5-level split home in the highly sought-after Price Ponds neighborhood, perfectly situated in the heart of Sunbury. Just minutes from Sunbury Square, local restaurants, parks, and top-rated schools, this home offers the ideal blend of convenience and comfort. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with generous living spaces across multiple levels, providing

    Jessica Thomas Real of Ohio

    904 Mill Stone Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /4

    $302,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4010 Salt Well Run, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $128,347 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Langley CRT, Realtors

    4010 Salt Well Run, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /53

      Est $381,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      11424 Kilbourne Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11424 Kilbourne Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merilee Luka Keller Williams Excel Realty

  • /35

    $259,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    219 Millpond Rd Unit 219, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Immaculate and bright Sunbury townhome is move-in ready. Don't wait to see this clean and comfortable condo. 2 large bedroom each with private full bath, half bath on main floor and half bath in Finished Lower Level. Newer stainless steel appliances in fully equipped eat-in kitchen with access to rear deck. LL laundry and mechanical room. Two assigned parking spaces. New A/C April of 2026. Stop

    David Caraboolad NextHome Experience

    219 Millpond Rd Unit 219, Sunbury, OH 43074

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home