8,596

Homes in ZIP Code 43074

Section Image Section Image
    • /69

      Est $641,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      11507 Rosecrans Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11507 Rosecrans Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Monebrake Key Realty

  • /20

    $605,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft

    Carrington Plan at Designer Collection in Ivy Wood at Northstar, Sunbury, OH 43074

    The Carrington offers an integrated 3-car garageand a striking two-story foyer. Designed with flexibility in mind, it features options for a first-floor Study or Guest Suite, and a Rec Room that can convert into a Prep Kitchen, Butlers Pantry, or expanded Family Foyer. The open-concept Kitchen flows into a spacious Family Room and Morning Room, centered around a convenient staircase. Upstairs,

    Fischer Homes Builder
    1083 Goldwell Dr Unit 36658951, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /112

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6724 Linda Ln, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,766

    Last Listing Agent Merilee Luka Keller Williams Greater Cols

    6724 Linda Ln, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /47

      Est $521,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      11385 Rosecrans Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11385 Rosecrans Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Toth RE/MAX

  • /57

    $624,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft

    1198 N 3 Bs and K Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    A rare opportunity to own a full 1-acre property in the Olentangy School District offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience--just minutes from I-71 for easy access to Polaris, Columbus, and beyond. Set in a peaceful, natural setting, this home features a welcoming traditional layout with bright living spaces, rich wood flooring, and a spacious kitchen with granite countertops

    Ryan Reynolds Keller Williams Consultants

    1198 N 3 Bs and K Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /66

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1309 Goldwell Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,758

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Crosby Di Lusso Real Estate

    1309 Goldwell Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /154

      Est $1,194,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      3880 Blue Church Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3880 Blue Church Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,277,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hadder Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /50

    $674,900

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    761 Buckeye Cir Unit Lot 2392, Sunbury, OH 43074

    This is a sensational new 4 bed 3.5 bath split level home in Magnolia Park. The kitchen has built-in stainless gas appliances, dana frost PureStyle cabinets with convenience pkg, pearl jasmine quartz counters, passion blanco frost tile backsplash, noble white composite sink, a walk in pantry, pendant lighting and an island. The private level owners suite has a beautiful tray ceiling and a full

    Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    761 Buckeye Cir Unit Lot 2392, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /6

    $212,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    14599 Woodtown Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $96,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,766

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ballard Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    14599 Woodtown Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /36

      Est $464,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      4790 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4790 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

  • /63

    $590,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    5919 N County Line Rd, Centerburg, OH 43011

    Check out this beautiful, mostly updated 4 bedroom 1 full bath farmhouse! A true his and hers dream property! Located directly across County Line Road from the Newell Recreation Preserve, comprised of paved trails, native grasses and pollinator flowers as part of the an Ohio-Erie trail system. Property boasts a newer (2019) oversized 30x32 detached spray foam insulated, 3 car garage with back

    Samantha Cavanaugh Red 1 Realty

    5919 N County Line Rd, Centerburg, OH 43011
  • /2

    $645,190

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1056 Dunbar Way, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Ivy Wood at Northstar

    1056 Dunbar Way, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /78

      Est $689,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5000 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Key Realty

  • /47

    $680,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft

    15326 Hartford Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Welcome to your own private retreat in the heart of Sunbury, Ohio. Nestled on 5 scenic acres and set far back from the road, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and timeless charm. This spacious six-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home is truly turnkey and filled with character throughout. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the peaceful setting

    Nicole Yoder-Barnhart Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    15326 Hartford Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /111

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5081 Carters Corner Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,416

    Last Listing Agent Doug Price Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    5081 Carters Corner Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /87

      Est $832,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      3275 N State Route 61, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3275 N State Route 61, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Shields Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /63

    $627,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    545 N County Line Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Tucked away on 10.38 wooded acres in the highly sought-after Big Walnut Local School District, this property offers a rare opportunity to experience true privacy, nature, and everyday comfort - all in one place. Surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife, it's not uncommon to spot deer passing through or enjoy the peaceful sounds of nature right from your own front porch. This is more than

    Paige Bryant Coldwell Banker Realty

    545 N County Line Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /54

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    728 Cheshire Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,974

    Last Listing Agent Mike Maurer Pinkerton Real Estate Services

    728 Cheshire Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /35

      Est $357,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      4907 Carters Corner Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4907 Carters Corner Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Judd Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /39

    $2,300,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    13100 Ironwood Trail, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Developers private property for sale. Rarely does an opportunity come up like this one. Private estate located in highly desirable Ironwood Trail. An Enclave of 8 private estates located in nature. The developer was building his own home but has decided to relocate making this once in a lifetime opportunity available. 32 acres located at the end of the cul-de-sac backing to creek and some of the

    Jeff Gongwer RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    13100 Ironwood Trail, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /39

    $430,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    916 Rooks Cir, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,654

    Last Listing Agent Alecia Godfrey Keller Williams Greater Cols

    916 Rooks Cir, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /37

      Est $344,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      3371 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      3371 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martin Forman Forman Realtors, Inc

  • /14

    $588,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    Northwestern Plan at Ivy Wood at Northstar, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Welcome to the Northwestern, a brand-new floorplan by M/I Homes. This home comes with 4 bedrooms, a 2-story great room, and plenty of options to make this house your home. Starting with the exterior, choose from one of the charming elevations for curb appeal that matches your style, such as the traditional, farmhouse, and craftsman.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1129 Ivy Wood Dr Unit 38325734, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /49

    $519,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    708 Eagle Ct Unit Lot 2500, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    708 Eagle Ct Unit Lot 2500, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /47

      Est $361,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      4057 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      4057 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Forman Roberto Forman Realtors, Inc

  • /88

    $595,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    205 Saffron Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Start your summer in this beautiful move in ready 4800 sq ft home! Three levels of living offers so many special features: enormous mud room to keep you organized, custom closets with built ins, custom jaw dropping deep walk in pantry, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, planning station/home office, versatile upstairs bonus room and laundry on second floor with 4 Bedrooms and 2 Full

    Linda Rano-Jonard RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    205 Saffron Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    603 Raccoon Ln, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,265

    Last Listing Agent Cory Kirkland Redfin Corporation

    603 Raccoon Ln, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /103

      Est $659,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      4475 Blue Church Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4475 Blue Church Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,600
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Clark Cutler Real Estate

  • /2

    $681,614

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft

    8337 Spenwood Way, Sunbury, OH 43074

    New construction in the beautiful Ivy Wood at Northstar community, featuring the stunning Maxwell design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive family room fireplace is the perfect gathering space. Open-concept kitchen features a large island and walk-in pantry, and connects to the family room and the morning room that walks out to the covered deck. The owner's suite

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    8337 Spenwood Way, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /2

    $730,447

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8319 Spenwood Way, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    8319 Spenwood Way, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /59

      Est $556,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      4767 Blue Church Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4767 Blue Church Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,500
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Beekman Redfin Corporation

  • /54

    $1,899,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,312 Sq Ft

    13095 Ironwood Trail, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Welcome home to a rare blend of refined design and everyday comfort--an exceptional custom residence celebrated for its craftsmanship and professionally curated interiors, showcased in design books and on the cover of home magazines. With over 5,000 sq. ft. of beautifully finished living space, this home offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 baths for effortless daily living and entertaining. The

    Kari Stumpf RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    13095 Ironwood Trail, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /30

    $510,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    329 Miller's Cove Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,102

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Romanelli Keller Williams Greater Cols

    329 Miller's Cove Ct, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /82

      Est $492,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      4898 Blue Church Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4898 Blue Church Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kemp Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

  • /32

    $720,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft

    3285 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    This unique A frame home, located at 3285 Wilson Road, Sunbury, Ohio is situated on a beautiful five-acre wooded lot in the highly desirable Big Walnut school district. The lot is bordered by a stream and has many mature trees throughout and a small pond on the property. The A frame styled home is a 3BD,2.5 BA home with many updates throughout the home. In addition to the home, there is an ADU

    Jimmie Barnes BHHS Platinum Realty Group

    3285 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /19

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    257 N B & K Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $122,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $151,517

    Last Listing Agent Seana Espy Cutler Real Estate

    257 N B & K Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /8

      Est $301,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      4634 Blue Church Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      4634 Blue Church Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Ray Di Lusso Real Estate

  • /18

    $585,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2 - 5.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft

    Winston Plan at Designer Collection in Ivy Wood at Northstar, Sunbury, OH 43074

    The Winston blends our most sought-after design features into one impressive plan. This two-story home offers a first-floor Owners Suite, a dramatic two-story Family Room, and a spacious optional 3-car garage. Inside, enjoy flexible spaces like a Dining Room that can convert to a Study or Guest Suite, plus a central Kitchen with a generously sized Morning Room. The Owners Suite includes a large

    Fischer Homes Builder
    1083 Goldwell Dr Unit 36658950, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    764 Saffron Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,686

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Valentine ValEquity Real Estate

    764 Saffron Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /50

      Est $560,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      4733 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      4733 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan White Real of Ohio

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home