8,596

Homes in ZIP Code 43074

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7306 Whimbrel Ln, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,564

    Last Listing Agent Christina Levo Coldwell Banker Realty

    7306 Whimbrel Ln, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /61

      Est $367,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 High St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      272 High St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Walters BHHS Platinum Realty Group

  • /53

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    561 Fields Meadow Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,632

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Melvin BHHS Platinum Realty Group

    561 Fields Meadow Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /47

      Est $362,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 High St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      333 High St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Clark Cutler Real Estate

  • /103

    $720,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    733 S State Route 605, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,992

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Morris R.K. Morris & Associates

    733 S State Route 605, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /17

      Est $314,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 High St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      350 High St, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Lessick Century 21 Excellence Realty

  • /35

    $560,000

    Open Sun 9AM - 7PM $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft

    617 Big Stone Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Welcome to 617 Big Stone Dr, a home that exudes charm and elegance. The fresh interior paint provides a clean and modern feel throughout the house. The kitchen is a chef's dream with an accent backsplash that adds a touch of sophistication, and all stainless steel appliances for a sleek, modern look. The kitchen island provides additional prep space for all your culinary adventures. The primary

    DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    617 Big Stone Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    171 Crowl Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,482

    Last Listing Agent Nina Campbell Red 1 Realty

    171 Crowl Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /26

      Est $359,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Walnutview Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      432 Walnutview Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Sheterom RE/MAX

  • /25

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $31,117 per Acre

    0 State Route 3 Unit Tract B, Sunbury, OH 43074

    TIRED OF THE HUSTLE AND BUSTLE OF EVERYDAY LIFE? FEEL THE STRESS MELT AWAY EACH TIME YOU DRIVE DOWN THE QUIET COUNTRY LANE TO YOUR FUTURE DREAM HOME! THIS BEAUTIFUL APPROXIMATELY 5.5 ACRE GENTLY ROLLING PARCEL OFFERS THE PERFECT OPPORTUNITY TO CREATE THE LIFESTYLE YOU'VE BEEN LONGING FOR. IDEALLY LOCATED JUST MINUTES FROM CENTERBURG, SUNBURY, LOCAL GOLF COURSES, AND THE NEW INTEL COMPLEX, THIS

    DeLena Ciamacco RE/MAX Connection

    0 State Route 3 Unit Tract B, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /66

    $723,700

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1980 Carters Corner Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,469

    Last Listing Agent Martin Forman Forman Realtors, Inc

    1980 Carters Corner Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /31

      Est $316,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      12345 N Old 3c Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      12345 N Old 3c Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chip Carpenter Real Estate & Auction Services

  • /35

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    841 S Old 3c Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Don't miss this one! Just minutes from downtown Sunbury, and Galena! This charming Cape Cod sits on nearly 2 acres, offering space, privacy, and a long list of updates. Step inside to a spacious great room featuring laminate wood flooring and an open flow into the beautifully updated kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite counters and a center island--perfect for everyday

    Lori Hicks Keller Williams Greater Cols

    841 S Old 3c Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /76

    $2,525,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6337 N State Route 61, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,719

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Snider Forman Realtors, Inc

    6337 N State Route 61, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /64

      Est $481,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      1765 Creek Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1765 Creek Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Fickel AO Real Estate

  • /9

    $664,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft

    1225 Ivy Wood Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    New construction in the beautiful Ivy Wood at Northstar community, featuring the stunning Winston design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. The owner's suite features a spacious private

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1225 Ivy Wood Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /29

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10239 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $126,953 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,523

10239 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /37

      Est $463,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1945 Creek Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1945 Creek Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Lawless Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /57

    $550,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    1273 Sunbury Meadows Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    This better-than-new home is filled with thoughtful updates that make it truly one-of-a-kind! A covered front porch welcomes family and friends and offers plenty of space for seating and seasonal décor. Inside, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail -- elegant picture frame molding, upgraded lighting, and beautiful finishes throughout. A home office/den with French doors sits just off

    Lori Hicks Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1273 Sunbury Meadows Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /44

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9721 State Route 521, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,828

    Last Listing Agent Jenne Ross Rich Russo Realty & Co.

    9721 State Route 521, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /37

      Est $491,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      12660 N Old 3c Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12660 N Old 3c Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Demetrius Vaughn E-Merge

  • /38

    $519,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    8619 Landrace Place, Sunbury, OH 43074

    Welcome to your next home in a desirable Northstar golf course community! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring an open floorplan ideal for entertaining, home office/den also boasts a bright sunroom that provides the perfect spot to relax with your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. The spacious backyard is

    Jessica Thomas Real of Ohio

    8619 Landrace Place, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /66

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3980 N 3 Bs and K Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,048

    Last Listing Agent Heather Conley Coldwell Banker Realty

    3980 N 3 Bs and K Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /34

      Est $489,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      13859 Perfect Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      13859 Perfect Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /2

    $559,895

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft

    8329 Spenwood Way, Sunbury, OH 43074

    New construction in the beautiful Ivy Wood at Northstar community, featuring the stunning Linden design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. Private study though French doors from the main entry foyer.

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    8329 Spenwood Way, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /57

    $751,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7790 Meadow Chase Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,156

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hemmert Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    7790 Meadow Chase Dr, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /64

      Est $910,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      3160 Ross Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3160 Ross Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $824,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Forman Forman Realtors, Inc

  • /4

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    954 N County Road 605, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,652

    Last Listing Agent Marylee Bendig Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    954 N County Road 605, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /60

      Est $394,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Ross Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2807 Ross Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kohl Vanhorn RE/MAX

  • /69

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    330 Longshore Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,020

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sheterom RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    330 Longshore Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /30

      Est $432,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      3251 Ross Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3251 Ross Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,500
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Henney Real Estate & Auction Services

  • /5

    $197,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4363 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $87,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,955

    Last Listing Agent Holly Marre Red 1 Realty

    4363 Wilson Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /20

      Est $445,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      15795 Hartford Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      15795 Hartford Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Addison Miller Howard Hanna - Main Office

  • /37

    $262,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    323 Southworth Dr Unit 323, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,988

    Last Listing Agent Joe Janszen Keller Williams Greater Cols

    323 Southworth Dr Unit 323, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /64

      Est $666,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      16301 Hartford Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      16301 Hartford Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Henson Rayburn NextHome Experience

  • /34

    $539,555

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    676 Eagle Ct Unit Lot 2505, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    676 Eagle Ct Unit Lot 2505, Sunbury, OH 43074

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home