4,910

Superior, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /44

      Est $677,791 Not Listed For Sale

      3664 Huron Peak Ave, Superior, CO 80027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3664 Huron Peak Ave, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Max Herz Coldwell Banker Realty 14

  • /13

    $449,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    518 Promenade Dr, Louisville, CO 80027

    SEVERE WATER DAMAGE, DRYWALL REMOVED IN MOST OF THE HOME, LOTS OF POTENTIAL, SOLD AS-IS, ROOFTOP LIVING AREA WITH DECKS ON BOTH SIDES, LOCATED NEAR PARKS, TRAILS, AND SHOPPING- WITH EASY ACCESS TO BOULDER AND DENVER. THIS PROPERTY IS IN THE FREDDIE MAC FIRST LOOK PROGRAM, ONLY OFFERS FROM ELIGIBLE BUYERS (OWNER OCCUPANTS OR NON-PROFITS) WILL BE NEGOTIATED IN THE FIRST 30 DAYS OF BEING LISTED

    Ryan Litzinger Welcome Home Real Estate LLC

    518 Promenade Dr, Louisville, CO 80027
  • /40

    $997,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    153 Mohawk Cir, Superior, CO 80027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,002

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lovato Compass - Boulder

    153 Mohawk Cir, Superior, CO 80027
    • /17

      Est $775,141 Not Listed For Sale

      1068 Huron Peak Ave, Superior, CO 80027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1068 Huron Peak Ave, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kari Stoltzfus Realty One Group Premier

  • /20

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $3,571,429 per Acre

    210 Mohawk Cir, Superior, CO 80027

    This is your chance to own an affordably priced lot in the wonderful Sagamore neighborhood. There is no HOA in this community and over 90% of the community has been built back, leaving only a few remaining lots in Sagamore. From this neighborhood you can walk to shopping, restaurants, trails and parks. This is your chance to take part in the beautiful reconstruction that is fully underway in

    Jeff Murphy Jeff Murphy

    210 Mohawk Cir, Superior, CO 80027
  • /30

    $1,379,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2485 Andrew Dr, Superior, CO 80027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,355

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Freeman CORE Residential

    2485 Andrew Dr, Superior, CO 80027
    • /27

      Est $704,259 Not Listed For Sale

      938 Maroon Peak Dr, Superior, CO 80027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      938 Maroon Peak Dr, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Dunning Compass - Boulder

  • /34

    $710,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft

    2241 Dailey St, Superior, CO 80027

    Welcome to Rock Creek - one of Superior's most sought-after neighborhoods. This light-filled 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers approximately 1,931 finished square feet plus an unfinished walk-out basement, all ideally backing to the Rock Creek Trail system.The south-facing orientation brings in an abundance of natural light, enhancing the open and inviting floor plan. The main living spaces flow

    Daphne Queen 8z Real Estate

    2241 Dailey St, Superior, CO 80027
  • /22

    $750,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    765 Superior Dr, Superior, CO 80027

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $383/SF

    Current Estimated Value $707,206

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Downtown Superior - Heights

    765 Superior Dr, Superior, CO 80027
    • /48

      Est $1,160,748 Not Listed For Sale

      3514 W Torreys Peak Dr, Superior, CO 80027

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3514 W Torreys Peak Dr, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Margolis eXp Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $875,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    961 Sapphire Way, Superior, CO 80027

    Imagine living in this exceptional move-in ready home where a cozy covered front porch and vaulted ceilings greet your guests. An abundance of natural light flooding the open spaces, making every day feel bright and uplifting. Cozy up by the fireplace with loved ones, or relish the breathtaking seasonal mountain views from the upstairs bedrooms, allowing the beauty of nature to inspire your daily

    Christy Watson Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    961 Sapphire Way, Superior, CO 80027
  • /38

    $800,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    364 Shawnee Ln, Superior, CO 80027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,418

    Last Listing Agent Sara Oclassen Compass - Boulder

    364 Shawnee Ln, Superior, CO 80027
    • /49

      Est $1,100,037 Not Listed For Sale

      3424 W Torreys Peak Dr, Superior, CO 80027

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3424 W Torreys Peak Dr, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,072,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Kirby RE/MAX

  • /42

    $1,075,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft

    1240 Lanterns Ln, Superior, CO 80027

    Leave the shovel & lawn mower behind and embrace low-maintenance living in this beautifully appointed RANCH-STYLE PATIO HOME, ideally situated on one of the best lots in Superior's highly sought-after Lanterns at Rock Creek community-where opportunities to buy are rare. Tucked near the top of a peaceful cul-de-sac and backing to lush, HOA-maintained greenbelts, open space, and scenic trails, this

    Patrick Dolan RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    1240 Lanterns Ln, Superior, CO 80027
  • /13

    $975,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    948 Promenade Dr, Superior, CO 80027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $342/SF

    Current Estimated Value $974,977

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Downtown Superior - Edge

    948 Promenade Dr, Superior, CO 80027
    • /40

      Est $1,333,226 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Zircon Way, Superior, CO 80027

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      539 Zircon Way, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Breslin Compass - Boulder

  • /47

    $949,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft

    1899 Breen Ln, Superior, CO 80027

    Priced below current appraisal for instant equity with extensive foundational repairs completed (see supplements)...Welcome to this elegant home in the highly sought-after Rock Creek community! Just a short distance to Superior Elementary School with a community pool and tennis courts, this residence perfectly blends Colorado outdoor living with modern convenience. Step inside to a dramatic

    Dirk Boden Bradford Real Estate

    1899 Breen Ln, Superior, CO 80027
  • 860 Josephine Way, Superior, CO 80027

    $755,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    860 Josephine Way, Superior, CO 80027

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,573

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Downtown Superior - Heights

    860 Josephine Way, Superior, CO 80027
    • /39

      Est $1,216,493 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Onyx Way, Superior, CO 80027

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      325 Onyx Way, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,236,888
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ryterski RE/MAX

  • /13

    $327,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft

    2040 Shamrock Dr Unit 2040, Superior, CO 80027

    Enjoy effortless, ground-level living in this beautifully maintained 1-bedroom condo located in the heart of Superior, within a community known for its exceptional amenities and access to the outdoors. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the residence features a bright, open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and living spaces flow seamlessly together, creating an inviting

    The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    2040 Shamrock Dr Unit 2040, Superior, CO 80027
  • /2

    $1,372,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    301 Amethyst Way, Superior, CO 80027

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,750

    Last Listing Agent Brian Margolis eXp Realty LLC

    301 Amethyst Way, Superior, CO 80027
    • /35

      Est $1,493,930 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Amethyst Way, Superior, CO 80027

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      341 Amethyst Way, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,530,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fels RE/MAX

  • /15

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $4,128,571 per Acre

    423 Blackfoot St, Superior, CO 80027

    A rare opportunity to build in the heart of Superior, this 3,166-square-foot lot in Sagamore offers the freedom to craft a Colorado dream home. One of the few remaining lots in the neighborhood, this property enjoys the distinct advantage of no home directly behind it - providing added privacy and an open feel rarely found in established communities. With no HOA, flexibility and autonomy define

    Patrick Chang milehimodern - Boulder

    423 Blackfoot St, Superior, CO 80027
  • /34

    $700,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    605 Promenade Dr, Superior, CO 80027

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,594

    Last Listing Agent Barry Remington WK Real Estate

    605 Promenade Dr, Superior, CO 80027
    • /44

      Est $1,276,580 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Opal Way, Superior, CO 80027

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      412 Opal Way, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Hepp eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $785,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    1125 Stoneham St, Superior, CO 80027

    Beautifully updated home in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood in Superior, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. This well-maintained property features modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and a bright, inviting interior designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major retailers - including FlatIron

    Steve Novak LoKation Real Estate

    1125 Stoneham St, Superior, CO 80027
  • /34

    $775,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1474 E Weldona Way, Superior, CO 80027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,664

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Levy West and Main Homes Inc

    1474 E Weldona Way, Superior, CO 80027
    • /40

      Est $1,433,960 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Opal Way, Superior, CO 80027

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      414 Opal Way, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justen Staufer Staufer Team Real Estate

  • /47

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    2271 Buttercup Ln, Superior, CO 80027

    A rare opportunity in Downtown Superior, this exceptional townhome offers a truly unique setting with open space directly out front-creating a quiet, bright, and private feel rarely found in the community. Unlike typical units that look out to a street, this home enjoys a more open, light-filled orientation that enhances both privacy and everyday livability, bringing in natural light throughout

    Nathan Freeman CORE Residential

    2271 Buttercup Ln, Superior, CO 80027
  • /47

    $967,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2280 Clayton Cir, Superior, CO 80027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,505

    Last Listing Agent Andre Whitt Guide Real Estate

    2280 Clayton Cir, Superior, CO 80027
    • /40

      Est $1,344,387 Not Listed For Sale

      630 S Snowmass Cir, Superior, CO 80027

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      630 S Snowmass Cir, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

  • /29

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,039 Sq Ft

    2932 Casalon Cir, Superior, CO 80027

    The perfect home for growing families who prefer to enjoy the outdoors over yard work. Located less than 5 minutes from several trailheads, this FOUR BEDROOM home is within walking distance of some of the best schools in Boulder Valley. With low HOA fees, a family can spend their time on the slopes, on the trails or at sporting events rather than yard work. Beginning with the gated and inviting

    Robert Grotluschen RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    2932 Casalon Cir, Superior, CO 80027
  • /49

    $1,227,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1540 Masters Ct, Superior, CO 80027

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,203

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moye Compass-Denver

    1540 Masters Ct, Superior, CO 80027
    • /40

      Est $1,213,547 Not Listed For Sale

      610 S Snowmass Cir, Superior, CO 80027

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      610 S Snowmass Cir, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Duran RE/MAX

  • /38

    $1,039,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft

    2225 Clayton Cir, Superior, CO 80027

    This beautifully updated James model sits on the sought-after, serene Clayton Circle—just steps from SES, North Pool, sports courts, playgrounds, dining, groceries, and scenic trails, all accessible without crossing major streets. The bright, airy family room features soaring ceilings, plantation shutters, and brand-new Pella windows with a transferable warranty, perfect for entertaining.

    Justen Staufer Staufer Team Real Estate

    2225 Clayton Cir, Superior, CO 80027
  • /17

    $685,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    780 Josephine Way, Superior, CO 80027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,319

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ballain Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    780 Josephine Way, Superior, CO 80027
    • /37

      Est $1,193,607 Not Listed For Sale

      510 S Snowmass Cir, Superior, CO 80027

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      510 S Snowmass Cir, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carey Fine Equity Colorado-Front Range

  • /46

    $1,195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    2560 Clayton Cir, Superior, CO 80027

    There are streets that hold homes—and then there are streets that hold community. Along Clayton Circle, one of Rock Creek’s most cherished enclaves, this thoughtfully reimagined residence blends timeless comfort with a fresh, modern perspective. A welcoming front porch introduces interiors defined by openness and light, where a newly restructured main level creates seamless sightlines to the lush

    Stephanie Iannone Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

    2560 Clayton Cir, Superior, CO 80027
  • /50

    $760,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    113 Mohawk Cir, Superior, CO 80027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,726

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Holley West and Main Homes Inc

    113 Mohawk Cir, Superior, CO 80027
    • /39

      Est $1,224,756 Not Listed For Sale

      310 S Snowmass Cir, Superior, CO 80027

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      310 S Snowmass Cir, Superior, CO 80027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $307/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Duran RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home