7,461

Surf City, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $799,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    126 Shell Rd, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Moxey Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    126 Shell Rd, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /63

      Est $995,810 Not Listed For Sale

      1050 1st St, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1050 1st St, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nina Pelon Moment Realty LLC

  • /41

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft

    8007 8th St, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained, tastefully decorated beach cottage in Surf City, just one block from public beach access. The bright and airy upstairs unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, full kitchen, and in-unit washer/dryer -- all crisp, clean, and move-in ready. Enjoy morning coffee or evening cocktails on the awesome wrap-around porch with ocean and sound breezes and an end-of-street

    Rachel Kerlin Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    8007 8th St, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /31

    $423,500 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    918 N New River Dr Unit 431, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Morton Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    918 N New River Dr Unit 431, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /32

      Est $962,754 Not Listed For Sale

      4095 4th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4095 4th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $906,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shay Tutton RE/MAX

  • /26

    $319,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $2,126,667 per Acre

    9b West Ridge, Surf City, NC 28445

    Prime location to buid your perfect beach home in the Sandy Ridge subdivision. Lot map has been redrawn to a size of approximately 6652 squre feet. Lot can be purchased with a boat slip at Topsail Island Yacht Club for an additional $125,000. Or boat launch access is available by joining Island Oaks HOA.

    Bizz Baker Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

    9b West Ridge, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /53

    $527,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    106 Pagoda Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,125

    Last Listing Agent Irena Kohler Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    106 Pagoda Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /37

      Est $905,058 Not Listed For Sale

      4059 4th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4059 4th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Pekofsky SeaShore Realty Group, Inc.

  • /19

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $502,878 per Acre

    34 N Oak Ct, Surf City, NC 28445

    Soundfront opportunity in Surf City's Pleasant Cove on a quiet cul-de-sac. This waterfront lot features a newly constructed dock and a level build site—an ideal combination for creating your coastal retreat. Enjoy kayaking, paddleboarding, fishing, and peaceful marsh-to-sound views right from your backyard. Public water/sewer and electricity available; propane, phone and internet available.

    Kelly Reynolds STANDARD REALTY CO.

    34 N Oak Ct, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /38

    $370,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    918 N New River Dr Unit 322, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    918 N New River Dr Unit 322, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /95

      Est $926,151 Not Listed For Sale

      7082 7th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7082 7th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $755/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Moseley Lewis Realty

  • /30

    $460,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    208a Bridgeview Ct, Surf City, NC 28445

    Now offered at $460,000 and leased through June 2026, 208 A Bridgeview Court delivers the best of Surf City coastal living with long-term income potential already in place. Set just one row back from the Intracoastal Waterway and just before the Topsail Island bridge, the location offers easy access to the beach without the island traffic and is walkable to local breweries, shops, and

    Aimee Jarrels Real Broker, LLC

    208a Bridgeview Ct, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /36

    $742,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    105 Fairytale Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,792

    Last Listing Agent Juan Henriquez Jr Swell Realty Group

    105 Fairytale Ln, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /81

      Est $1,093,486 Not Listed For Sale

      6016 6th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6016 6th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $588/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Ellington Compass Carolinas LLC

  • /60

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    209 Edgewater Way, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome home to the Eaton floor plan. Peace and relaxation embrace you with an open floor plan, 10 foot ceilings, a large gourmet kitchen with 36'' staggered cabinets with crown molding, beautiful granite countertops, tile backsplash, walk-in pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring is included in the main living area, giving you a wood like look with the durability to

    Crystal Marshall CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    209 Edgewater Way, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /10

    $431,990 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    180 Portico Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    180 Portico Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /50

      Est $743,908 Not Listed For Sale

      6018 6th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6018 6th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Berard Sold Buy the Sea Realty

  • /56

    $820,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    415 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Just a 1/2 mile from the Surf City Pier, this unique property offers two beautiful single-family homes on one second-row lot—sold together and ready to continue generating strong rental income or serve as your perfect beach retreat. The front home, elevated on pilings, features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a deluxe kitchen, and a spacious living area. Enjoy ocean views and sea breezes from the

    Sean Mcdonnell Real Broker, LLC

    415 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /44

    $755,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    111 Shaes Landing, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,086

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hyde SeaShore Realty Group, Inc.

    111 Shaes Landing, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /48

      Est $792,322 Not Listed For Sale

      6020 6th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6020 6th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,500
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones Teresa Batts Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $126,008 per Acre

    309 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Discover this Unique Waterfront Opportunity at 309 North New River Drive! Unlock the potential of this exceptional 2.4-acre commercial tract, perfectly situated in the heart of Surf City. With 72 feet of prime road frontage, this property offers unparalleled visibility and access, making it an ideal location for your next business venture. Imagine the possibilities: This property is a blank

    Ed McKenna Lewis Realty

    309 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /80

    $1,390,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    511 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,035

    Last Listing Agent Megan Fuchs Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    511 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /30

      Est $885,960 Not Listed For Sale

      6088 6th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6088 6th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $732/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Lowder Wit Realty LLC

  • /28

    $344,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    305 N Topsail Dr Unit 5, Surf City, NC 28445

    Best buy on the island! Looking for an EXCEPTIONAL LOCATION at an outstanding price point? Close to the beach with ocean breezes and sunrises that paint the horizon, within close proximity to restaurants, shopping, watersports and a beautiful park with breathtaking sunsets. This is a rare opportunity with very low turnover and exceptional appreciation history. Whether you need a personal getaway,

    Becky Filer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    305 N Topsail Dr Unit 5, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /2

    $340,690 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    104 S Grassland Rd Unit Th28, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    104 S Grassland Rd Unit Th28, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /63

      Est $783,803 Not Listed For Sale

      6049 6th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6049 6th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,500
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

  • /66

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    117 Beachwood Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Spanning over 3,000 square feet of meticulously designed living space, this island retreat is specifically designed for those who actually live the coastal lifestyle A masterpiece of coastal utility and luxury, with oversized decks on every level offering a front row seat to the breathtaking and priceless views of the canopy of oaks and both the ocean and sound waters. The ground level serves as

    Sandy Ledbetter Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    117 Beachwood Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /52

    $489,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    110 E Barred Owl Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,150

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Sposeep Real Broker, LLC

    110 E Barred Owl Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /88

      Est $1,030,824 Not Listed For Sale

      4054 4th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4054 4th St, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Pugeda Real Broker, LLC

  • /41

    $473,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    304 Edgewater Way, Surf City, NC 28445

    You found it - the home that has it all! Only a short mile to the beautiful Topsail Island beaches, this one level, like-new home has everything you are looking for: gorgeous open kitchen with plenty of storage, giant pantry, and endless counter space, high-ceilinged, open great room with a wall of glass looking out at your private, wooded back yard. Plus a giant covered porch, raised beds for

    Andrea McNair Coastal Select Properties

    304 Edgewater Way, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /66

    $750,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    123 Coastal Cay, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,747

    Last Listing Agent Joel Sheesley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    123 Coastal Cay, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /47

      Est $637,759 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Edgewater Way, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      507 Edgewater Way, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $621,900
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chynna Lemaster Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /33

    $419,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    1830 Nc Highway 210 E, Hampstead, NC 28443

    **BACK ON THE MARKET** Previous buyer had septic inspection completed, main home septic failed the inspection (seller has experiences no issues in real time) inspector recommended County come out to assess. We have put the property back on the market with a 10k reduction. Rare Hampstead Opportunity - Spacious Home with Guest House and Income Potential. This charming Hampstead property offers over

    Jordan Lanier Teresa Batts Real Estate, LLC

    1830 Nc Highway 210 E, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /7

    $525,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    270 Little Kinston Rd, Surf City, NC 28445

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $1,093,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,343

    Last Listing Agent Pete Vinal Peter S Vinal Realty & Associates

    270 Little Kinston Rd, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Cleat Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      204 Cleat Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Polk BlueCoast Realty Corporation

  • /27

    $649,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    417 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Coastal charm meets modern comfort at this active Airbnb with easy access to the beach! You must see this beautifully updated 2 BR, 1 BA coastal cottage perfectly positioned to capture all that Surf City has to offer. Relax and rock your cares away on the wrap around front porch, where ocean breezes blow and sounds of waves set the tone for your stay. Inside you'll find inviting coastal decor and

    Michelle Quinn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    417 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /38

    $419,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    918 N New River Dr Unit 333, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

918 N New River Dr Unit 333, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Paver Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      118 Paver Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Cox WIndsor Real Estate Group

  • /96

    $560,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    109 N Brig Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Come home to the Hatteras floor plan in the heart of Surf City's premier Saltwater Landing Development. Walk up to the well-manicured and landscaped front yard and enjoy time on the precious covered front porch with white picket fencing. The home is welcoming and has an abundance of natural light with an open floor plan, starting with a two-story foyer, a large ornate office, followed by a formal

    Jordan Lanier Teresa Batts Real Estate, LLC

    109 N Brig Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /53

    $875,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    131 S Boca Bay Ln Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lesley Century 21 Vanguard

    131 S Boca Bay Ln Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home