7,461

Surf City, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $855,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    544 Little Kinston Rd, Surf City, NC 28445

    Discover coastal living at its finest with this beautifully renovated waterfront home on the mainland of Surf City — complete with private dock and stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Topsail Sound.Every day feels like a getaway in this coastal retreat where classic charm meets modern updates. The home features an inviting open layout with vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, and

    Stephanie Davis eXp Realty

    544 Little Kinston Rd, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /33

    $565,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    825 Driftwood Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,505

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lowder Wit Realty LLC

    825 Driftwood Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /78

      Est $797,779 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1517 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Travolina Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

  • /83

    $2,225,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft

    106 Charlotte Ave, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome to some of the best views in Surf City! 106 Charlotte Avenue has so much to love about it. It is less than a minute walk to the beach, it is less than half a mile to the shops and restaurants in Surf City, and it has some absolutely incredible Ocean and Intracoastal views from the massive rooftop deck. This updated home has over 3,700 square feet of indoor living space with 6 bedrooms and

    Garrett Williams Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    106 Charlotte Ave, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /2

    $840,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2121 Ocean Blvd Unit A, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,525

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    2121 Ocean Blvd Unit A, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /20

      Est $622,542 Not Listed For Sale

      1423 N Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1423 N Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Blackmon Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure III

  • /83

    $469,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    1011 E Arboria Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Welcome to refined coastal living in the Bailey Plan by Windsor Homes, gracefully positioned within The Arbors--one of Hampstead's most desirable communities. Blending timeless design with modern sophistication, this residence offers an elevated lifestyle just moments from the coast.From the moment you arrive, the home's curb appeal makes a statement with a charming covered front porch

    Eric Sabourin Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1011 E Arboria Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /2

    $860,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2105 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,764

2105 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /44

      Est $684,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 N Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1006 N Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /58

    $1,395,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft

    607 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Discover unparalleled coastal living at 607a S Topsail Drive, Surf City, NC. This exclusive enclave of five new construction single family homes boasts a prime location and superior craftsmanship. This home has 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, & an elevator. No detail was spared in its construction! Interiors are custom outfitted by Kinton Interiors. Ideally situated across from public beach access at

    Jordan Lanier Teresa Batts Real Estate, LLC

    607 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /41

    $334,999 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    118 N Grassland Rd Unit 16, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waterside Townhomes

    118 N Grassland Rd Unit 16, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /56

      Est $597,898 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 N Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1003 N Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Sunshine Wicker Properties of the Carolinas, Inc.

  • /40

    $334,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    126 N Grassland Rd Unit 12, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome to 126 N Grassland Road in Surf City, NC, located in our Waterside community. The Pearson floor plan is a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 1,418 sq ft gem that combines modern convenience with style and charm. This is in a five-unit building. Step inside and discover a bright and airy open floor plan designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is a showstopper with granite countertops,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    126 N Grassland Rd Unit 12, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /38

    $364,999 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    111 S Grassland Rd, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waterside Townhomes

    111 S Grassland Rd, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /36

      Est $627,570 Not Listed For Sale

      828 N New River Dr Unit 106, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      828 N New River Dr Unit 106, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,500
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Clark Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /5

    $75,000

    111 N New River Dr Unit N33, Surf City, NC 28445

    Dry Slip N33 at Topsail Island Yacht Club is on the third level and the dimensions are 35 feet long, 9 feet 6 inches wide, 7 feet 6 inches high. The slip can handle a maximum weight of 8,000 pounds. Take the worry out of boating. The staff will take care of launching and retrieving your boat while you relax on the spacious decks or lounge by the pool. Watch sunsets from the top floor deck. Best

    Hunter Tayloe Island Real Estate, Inc.

    111 N New River Dr Unit N33, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /90

    $335,990 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    113 S Grassland Rd Unit Th 42, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    113 S Grassland Rd Unit Th 42, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /49

      Est $710,052 Not Listed For Sale

      818 N New River Dr Unit 104, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      818 N New River Dr Unit 104, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita Suggs Boardwalk Properties

  • /57

    $479,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft

    904 W Arboria Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Welcome to The Arbors - a true Americana community where kids ride their bikes until the streetlights come on, cul-de-sac cookouts light up the Fourth of July, and every porch is stocked with candy on Halloween. Located in the highly sought-after Topsail school district, this vibrant Surf City neighborhood is filled with families of all ages and a year-round calendar of community events and

    Damien Buchanan Cadence Realty Corporation

    904 W Arboria Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /33

    $309,999 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    109 N Grassland Rd Unit Th 53, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waterside Townhomes

    109 N Grassland Rd Unit Th 53, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /36

      Est $685,216 Not Listed For Sale

      818 N New River Dr Unit 100, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      818 N New River Dr Unit 100, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,675
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Pelfrey Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Rlty

  • /52

    $1,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft

    24 Sandy Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

    Stunning sound views and spectacular sunsets from this beautiful custom home in the highly sought after community of Sandy Ridge in Surf City. The home's features include an elegant foyer leading up to the open great room with soaring ceilings. The wide open space is illuminated by the crow's nest of windows flooding both floors with natural light, creating a grand 2 story living space. The 2nd

    Nick Phillips Group Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    24 Sandy Ln, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /41

    $535,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    405 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $725/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,449

    Last Listing Agent Michael Benton Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    405 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /36

      Est $881,332 Not Listed For Sale

      522 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      522 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $993/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

  • /12

    $200,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $869,565 per Acre

    2118 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Fabulous rare opportunity to own a 0.23-acre oceanfront lot in Surf City, NC! Located at 2118 S Shore Dr, this parcel offers breathtaking views and direct beach access. While not buildable for residential construction, it can possibly be used for public beach access, recreation, build your very own gazebo structure, with parking to accommodate many vehicles as you enjoy your day at the beach on

    Rebecca Moxey Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    2118 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /47

    $319,999 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    107 N Grassland Rd Unit 52, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    107 N Grassland Rd Unit 52, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /77

      Est $866,676 Not Listed For Sale

      410 W Wilmington Ave, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      410 W Wilmington Ave, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Taron Wit Realty LLC

  • /149

    $2,975,000 New Construction

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,121 Sq Ft

    608 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Luxury new construction in a premier location in Surf City with seller financing options and 100k seller concessions available!Massive income potential- check out the rental projections! Experience coastal living at its absolute finest in this extraordinary new construction luxury residence by Sandy Feet Builders, where inspired design, elevated craftsmanship, and effortless comfort come

    Andrew Davis Real Broker, LLC

    608 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /64

    $590,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    420 N Wild Indigo Place, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,952

    Last Listing Agent Josie Godwin Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    420 N Wild Indigo Place, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /67

      Est $939,916 Not Listed For Sale

      423 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      423 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Johnson My Southern View, Inc

  • /49

    $319,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    116 N Grassland Rd Unit 17, Surf City, NC 28445

    New Townhome Construction in Surf City!Waterside Townhomes are now available, offering the perfect blend of coastal living and modern convenience. The Pearson floor plan is a thoughtfully designed two-story townhome featuring a single-car garage and open-concept main living area—ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen overlooks the dining and living spaces and is equipped with

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    116 N Grassland Rd Unit 17, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /26

    $383,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    121 Poplar Branch Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,143

    Last Listing Agent Matt Berglund eXp Realty

    121 Poplar Branch Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /8

      Est $1,109,823 Not Listed For Sale

      411 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      411 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Travolina Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

  • /33

    $1,549,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    1318 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome to your coastal retreat! This bright and inviting 5 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home delivers both serenity and seaside access with separate oceanfront lot included. The reverse floorplan home flows with ease making it ideal for entertaining. This fully furnished home with a pool and hot tub offers the perfect blend of leisure and lifestyle. The second floor includes 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and has a

    Michelle Quinn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1318 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /80

    $1,525,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    129 N Oak Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,459

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lanier Teresa Batts Real Estate, LLC

    129 N Oak Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /35

      Est $647,898 Not Listed For Sale

      399F N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      399F N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $603,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /38

    $545,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    714 Cockle St, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome to coastal charm on Cockle Street, where lifestyle meets location. Just 1-mile from the Surf City bridge and only 2-miles to the sugary sand beaches of Topsail Island, this newly updated ranch-style home offers the best of coastal living. Gabe's Point features no HOA and deeded access to a neighborhood boat ramp and day dock in Becky's Creek, leading you to the world famous ICW. This

    Christina Howard Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    714 Cockle St, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /41

    $462,517 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    170 Portico Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cox WIndsor Real Estate Group

    170 Portico Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /34

      Est $374,826 Not Listed For Sale

      305 N Topsail Dr Unit 15, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      305 N Topsail Dr Unit 15, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones Teresa Batts Real Estate, LLC

  • /77

    $2,499,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,959 Sq Ft

    825 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in the heart of Surf City! Built by the premier luxury developer in the area, this stunning 3,959 square foot residence offers stylish and eloquent living with breathtaking panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway, the iconic high-rise bridge, and the Atlantic Ocean. With 6 spacious bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and 2 half-bathrooms, there is room for

    kendrick Gaddy Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    825 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home