7,462

Surf City, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    308 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,888

    Last Listing Agent Christina Asbury Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    308 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /57

      Est $592,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Lazy Day Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      202 Lazy Day Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annise Ginyard Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /38

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 798 Sq Ft

    1505 N New River Dr Unit 210, Surf City, NC 28445

    Experience coastal living at its finest with this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condotel located just steps from the pristine white sands of Topsail Island in Surf City, North Carolina. Offering a unique blend of comfort and investment potential, this turn-key property is fully furnished and has a history of rental success. With summer bookings already secured, you can enjoy immediate income during

    Heather Barr Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    1505 N New River Dr Unit 210, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /45

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    110 Pagoda Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,307

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Mattox RE/MAX Essential

    110 Pagoda Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      822 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Helms-McClain Coastal Realty Associates LLC

  • /49

    $568,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft

    912 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Mother-in-law suite and second laundry room! So many great features: natural gas with direct line to exterior grill, fully fenced yard, brand new screened porch with large breed animal door, newly finished garage with epoxy flooring, built in dog door next to slider, extra large laundry room upstairs, upgraded carpet and flooring throughout, located on a dead-end, and so much more! Did we mention

    Andrew Davis Real Broker, LLC

    912 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /37

    $649,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3065 3rd St, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 745 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth McLamb Southern Heritage Realty

    3065 3rd St, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /58

      Est $670,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1007 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean McDonnell eXp Realty

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    1004 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Projected to generate around $80,000 in annual rental income, this oceanfront home offers a strong opportunity for both investors and buyers looking for a coastal getaway with income potential. Located in one of Surf City's most desirable areas, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath property captures sweeping views of the Atlantic and offers a spacious setting to enjoy life by the water. The interior features a

    Tidal Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    1004 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /49

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    301 Mandalay Ct Unit F, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Streamline Realty Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    301 Mandalay Ct Unit F, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /38

      Est $957,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1016 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Filer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /46

    $367,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    Norman Plan at Waterside Townhomes, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome to the Norman a two-story townhome with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, 1,763 sq ft and 1 car garage in a prime location in Surf City, North Carolina in our Waterside townhome community. An almost year around mild climate means you can enjoy the warm salty air and all that the area offers year-round. Your new Norman features an open concept first floor anchored by a spacious kitchen with granite

    D.R. Horton Builder
    114 Edgewater Way Unit 36205878, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /48

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    106 Raleigh Ave, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,520

    Last Listing Agent Renee Clark Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    106 Raleigh Ave, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /68

      Est $884,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1202 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Taron Wit Realty LLC

  • /44

    $394,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    132 N Grassland Rd Unit 9, Surf City, NC 28445

D.R. Horton Builder
    132 N Grassland Rd Unit 9, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /37

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    28 Perch Place, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,193

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kelly eXp Realty

    28 Perch Place, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /41

      Est $1,409,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1224 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

  • /50

    $318,999

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    138 N Grassland Rd Unit 6, Surf City, NC 28445

    New Townhome Construction in Surf City!Waterside Townhomes are now available, offering the perfect blend of coastal living and modern convenience. The Pearson floor plan is a thoughtfully designed two-story townhome featuring a single-car garage and open-concept main living area—ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen overlooks the dining and living spaces and is equipped with

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    138 N Grassland Rd Unit 6, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /4

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2059 Course Ln Unit Lot 282, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Holman Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    2059 Course Ln Unit Lot 282, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /53

      Est $818,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Loreen Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      104 Loreen Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,350
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Alderson Flat Fee Realty and Management LLC

  • /17

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $3,472,222 per Acre

    6095 6th St, Surf City, NC 28445

    Build Your Dream Coastal Retreat! Experience the best of island living on this prime canal-front lot in Surf City, complete with a, new seawall, and gazebo overlooking the sparkling waterway. The views are incredible, perfect for morning coffee or sunset cocktails by the water. Enjoy deeded beach access, giving you the best of both worlds: boating and beach days just steps away. With sewer,

    Gwen Hydzik Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    6095 6th St, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /40

    $569,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    506 Montgomery Loop, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,275

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Dale Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    506 Montgomery Loop, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /36

      Est $860,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      1333 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1333 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $754,200
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /44

    $715,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    8014 8th St, Surf City, NC 28445

    NO HOA!!! Motivated Seller! Coastal Living at Its Finest - Canal Beauty Just One Block from the Beach! Welcome to 8th Street, where the serene charm of canal life meets the vibrant energy of Topsail Island's Surf City! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle. Step inside this reverse floor plan home and head to the top floor

    Gwen Hydzik Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    8014 8th St, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /53

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1811 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,999

    Last Listing Agent johnathan jackson SCOUTADVISORS.COM LLC

    1811 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /43

      Est $740,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Jennifer Rd, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      110 Jennifer Rd, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coupland Singleton Team Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /13

    $1,325,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft

    205 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Live the Dream Waterfront Lifestyle in Blue Water. 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths with elevator in brand new construction. Private deeded boat slip - choose from 4 options! Sweeping waterfront views of the intercoastal from spacious decks. Convenient access to beaches, nightlife, shopping and recreation Make every day a vacation when you wake up to gorgeous waterfront views in this brand new Blue Water

    Jordan Lanier Teresa Batts Real Estate, LLC

    205 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /55

    $580,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    204D Mandalay Ct, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Carlton Ward Realty Corp

    204D Mandalay Ct, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /18

      Est $996,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1416 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,018/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $977,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lincoln Scott Scott Homes

  • /41

    $448,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    1005 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Start your day with coastal convenience and end it with room to unwind--this Cameron Plan by Windsor Homes offers a layout designed for everyday living. Located in a socially active neighborhood with shared amenities and opportunities to connect, this two-story home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Just off the foyer, a first-floor guest bedroom provides flexibility for visitors or a

    Melanie Cameron Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1005 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /21

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    621 N Shore Dr Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,140

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty LLC

    621 N Shore Dr Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /37

      Est $848,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Fairytale Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      115 Fairytale Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pinpoint Properties Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /39

    $389,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    144 N Grassland Rd Unit 3, Surf City, NC 28445

    New Construction in Surf City! Welcome to the Norman floor plan--a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom end unit townhome that's not just a house, but your future happy place! On the main floor, you'll find the primary bedroom--a private retreat just steps from your gourmet kitchen with sparkling granite countertops, soft-closing cabinets, and smart home technology. Upstairs you'll find three additional

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    144 N Grassland Rd Unit 3, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /45

    $970,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    310 Oceanaire Ln, Surf City, NC 28455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    310 Oceanaire Ln, Surf City, NC 28455
    • /51

      Est $1,187,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1615 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josie Godwin Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /65

    $2,390,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft

    2216 S Shore Dr Unit A & B, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome to 2216 S Shore Drive, Units A & B, a rare oceanfront duplex opportunity in the heart of Surf City. Perfectly positioned along the highly desirable south end of Topsail Island, this income-producing property offers breathtaking, unobstructed Views of the Atlantic Ocean with direct beach access right out your door. Each unit features a bright, open-concept living area designed to maximize

    Beth Dudley Lewis Realty

    2216 S Shore Dr Unit A & B, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /45

    $359,999

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    101 S Grassland Rd Unit 48, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    101 S Grassland Rd Unit 48, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /55

      Est $1,322,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Sandy Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      26 Sandy Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,311,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Tivnan Salt Marsh Properties

  • /73

    $1,225,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft

    106 N Oak Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome to Island Oaks, one of Topsail Island's most coveted neighborhoods, where coastal living truly lives up to its name. Located third row from the beach, and tucked within the Live Oaks this stunning beach house offers a large living space, sweeping ocean and sound views that steal the show--sunrises, sunsets, and salty breezes included. Perfectly positioned in a private, oak-lined

    Garrett Cox Coastal Realty Associates LLC

    106 N Oak Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /108

    $371,990

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    111 N Grassland Rd Unit Th 54, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    111 N Grassland Rd Unit Th 54, Surf City, NC 28445

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home