2,423

Surfside Beach, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7 County Road 257 Off S Ami, Freeport, TX 77541

      Lot 7 County Road 257 Off S Ami, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anh Truong Keller Williams Signature

  • /40

    $324,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    922 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    Highly motivated seller has priced this home for an immediate sale. This turnkey, fully furnished 3rd-row coastal retreat is just 100 steps from pedestrian beach access. Features include a cargo lift for ultimate convenience, expansive decks with water views, and a large, fully fenced backyard. Selling strictly "As-Is." This exceptional value in Surfside Beach will not last!

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    922 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /3

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    00000 Surf Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    00000 Surf Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /35

      Est $943,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Velasco Shores Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      107 Velasco Shores Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Baker The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

  • /42

    $1,179,000

    $111K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft

    2330 Blue Water Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Stunning well maintained beachfront house in Surfside Beach, Tx! Spacious open floor plan with beautiful views of sunrise and sunsets. 2 primary bedrooms both with beach views; electric fireplace, large breakfast bar, tile floors down, fully furnished with some antiques, seller may have some exclusions. 2 entries, one enclosed through the storage area. This has not been a rental, but is set up

    Sherrie Bass Bluewater Realty

    2330 Blue Water Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /24

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2031 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly McKee Icon Real Estate Services

    2031 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Salt Grass Ave, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      136 Salt Grass Ave, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Briggs Briggs Realty

  • /10

    $319,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    415 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    priced way below BCAD assessment! Tons of improvements. Easy to show. Will consider lease purchase, seller financed 2nd mortgage and other creative options!

    John Sheppard Austin Home Source

    415 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /44

    $384,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    343 Jettyview Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,190

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ware Birdsong Real Estate

    343 Jettyview Rd, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Thunder Rd, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      532 Thunder Rd, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

• /6

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 5,140 Sq Ft
    • $1,525,424 per Acre

    34 Santar Loop, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    THIS UNDEVELOPED LAND IS LOCATED WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH . IT HAS OCEAN AND INTRA -COASTAL WATERWAY VIEWS. IT IS PART OF TWELVE LOTS THAT TOGETHER EQUAL 1.42 ACRES WHICH ALLOW FOR MANY POSSIBILITIES.

    Ann Papes Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    34 Santar Loop, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /40

    $396,777 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    112 Surf Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,501

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Jalifi Carter Signature Properties

    112 Surf Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Seabean St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      331 Seabean St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Rochell Bluewater Realty

  • /34

    $170,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft

    1219 Monument Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    Quaint Cottage to Create your Perfect Coastal Experience! Conveniently located near Pedestrian Beach Access, Jetty Park, Splash Park, Boat Ramp, Old Velasco Monument, City Hall. The Home is being Sold with the contiguous lot behind the home.

    Kenny Purswell Kenneth Purswell - Brokerage

    1219 Monument Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /11

    $76,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Jettyview, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • Land
    • 6,720 Sq Ft
    • $492,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Purswell Kenneth Purswell - Brokerage

    0 Jettyview, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Swordfish Ln, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      505 Swordfish Ln, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Aubain Carter Signature Properties

  • /6

    $184,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $2,311,250 per Acre

    118 Nesmith Place, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Imagine waking up to the sound of crashing waves and the smell of salty air. A short walk to the ocean, this prime beachside lot awaits your dream home. Build your personal sanctuary where golden sunsets paint the sky and coastal breezes whisper. This rare opportunity offers the perfect canvas for your custom seaside retreat with beach access. Ready for construction, it's time to turn your beach

    Maribel Hill The Kaleo Agency

    118 Nesmith Place, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /26

    $464,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    331 Caisson St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,636

    Last Listing Agent Kobie Moody Mega Realty

    331 Caisson St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /3

      Est $426,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      3003 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3003 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 190 Days On Market

• /6

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    606 Canal Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    Intracoastal Canal frontage in Surfside Beach, TX zoned commercial which includes residential. Run your business from home. This home 4/3 on the Intracoastal Canal with 1.9 acres with a personal harbor is having some updates. This home has it's own water well and city sewer. The commercial zone status includes possibilities for the new owner from a marina, restaurant, a hotel, or develop to build

    Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    606 Canal Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /41

    $899,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    106 W Palm, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 463 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,346

106 W Palm, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /33

      Est $476,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Spoonbill Place, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      102 Spoonbill Place, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 302 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

  • /10

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $225,000 per Acre

    11925 Bluewater Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541

    Tortuga Sands Beach is a new development on Follets Island. Two full acres lots with unobstructed views of the beach and bay to create your island dream home. Houses will have east, west views of sunrise and sunsets over the gulf and bay. The property is close to San Luis Pass and minutes to Galveston, Cold Pass at the back and facing the Gulf of America. Next to The Bluewater Drift restaurant

    Sherrie Bass Bluewater Realty

    11925 Bluewater Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /35

    $349,800 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    119 Nesmith Place, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,092

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Fell AEA Realty, LLC

    119 Nesmith Place, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lindrose County Road 257 Off S Ami Lot 6, Freeport, TX 77541

Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anh Truong Keller Williams Signature

  • /33

    $349,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    919 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    I am so proud to represent these townhouses. This is a new construction townhouse with beach access across and down the street and views. This turnkey rental has three bedrooms and two and a half baths. Walk in off the stairs to the kitchen living area with a half bath and the utility area, and upstairs are the three bedrooms and two additional bathrooms. It is a great location and floorplan in

    Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    919 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /28

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    611 Fort Velasco Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,776

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Harvey Keller Williams Premier Realty

    611 Fort Velasco Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Carlton Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      0000 Carlton Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Jalifi Carter Signature Properties

  • /48

    $360,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    126 Nesmith Place, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Beachside Oasis of Blue Water Highway, this custom-built beach house offers a blend of residential comfort, weekend serenity, and investment potential with turn key rentals already in place! Step inside to find two master bedrooms with baths, complemented by an additional bedroom and bathroom adjacent to the hallway utility area. Creating the perfect 3 bed / 3 bath configuration. Fully Furnished

    Matthew Freeman CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc

    126 Nesmith Place, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /30

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    984 Blue Water Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,129

    Last Listing Agent Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

    984 Blue Water Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /46

      Est $321,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      915 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

• /49

    $999,900

    $260K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    718 Beach Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    Recent build with sleeping accomodations for 22 guests. Mahi House is advertised as a beachfront paradise. The sellers have businesses in the area and use the home for family and associates. They say. be prepared to love the easy living on Beach Dr in Surfside with views of the coast and a short walk to the beaches. Furnished and ready for you to bring your family and friends for great time.

    Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    718 Beach Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    403 Fort Velasco Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,575

    Last Listing Agent Josie LaChance JLA Realty

    403 Fort Velasco Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /38

      Est $409,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      2923 Blue Water Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2923 Blue Water Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

  • /12

    $405,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    314 Shark Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

    3 unit residence. Downstairs is 2 1/1 apartments. Upstairs is 2/2 unit. On stilts with part of downstairs enclosed. Parking in front for 5 vehicles.

    Jennie Green-Prats 1st Choice Realty

    314 Shark Ln, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /38

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    221 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 427 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,682

    Last Listing Agent Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

    221 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /28

      Est $579,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      2320 Bluewater Highway County Rd, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2320 Bluewater Highway County Rd, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audra O'Neal ONTX Realty Partners

  • /6

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5,140 Sq Ft
    • $1,694,915 per Acre

    36 Santar Loop, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    THIS UNDEVELOPED LAND IS LOCATED WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH . IT HAS OCEAN AND INTRA -COASTAL WATERWAY VIEWS. IT IS PART OF TWELVE LOTS THAT TOGETHER EQUAL 1.42 ACRES WHICH ALLOW FOR MANY POSSIBILITIES. THIS LOT IS ZONED COMMERCIAL.

36 Santar Loop, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Sundial St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      505 Sundial St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Russo RE/MAX Signature

  • /6

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 9,888 Sq Ft
    • $880,617 per Acre

    2442-5 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Looking to build a permanent or vacation home in Surfside Beach? This one has road frontage on Bluewater Hwy and is second row from beachfront. Don't miss the chance to make it yours, call us to see it today!