6,761

Susanville, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $136,777 Not Listed For Sale

      744 Shasta St, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      744 Shasta St, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Meyers SIERRA DESERT PROPERTIES

  • /5

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $12,787 per Acre

    0 Chestnut St, Susanville, CA 96130

    This lot is ready for your custom home build or dream bigger with a rezoning for multi-family. There are so many options for you to create your dream. This 3 acre +/- parcel is centrally located in Susanville, CA and easy access on and off the property as well as all city services right at the street. You can easily tap into city water, sewer, and electric. Call today for more information.

    Andy Rupley Rupley Realty

    0 Chestnut St, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /5

    $50,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    00 Johnstonville Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $9,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Holmes SMITH PROPERTIES

    00 Johnstonville Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /23

      Est $188,429 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Shasta St, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      708 Shasta St, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAYTONA LINDSTROM SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $420,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    471-640 Diamond Crest Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    Here is the home you’ve been waiting for—truly a gardener’s paradise! Beautifully remodeled by Kirack Construction in 2017 and lightly lived in since, this well-maintained property offers comfort, functionality, and charm throughout. The home features three generously sized bedrooms, two well-appointed bathrooms, and a convenient laundry room. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings from

    Melissa Pickett TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

    471-640 Diamond Crest Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /24

    $107,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    612 Willow St, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 652 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,472

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kirack TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

    612 Willow St, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /3

      Est $20,323 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Upland St, Susanville, CA 96130

      2 Upland St, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LeAnn Smith SUSAN RIVER REALTY

  • /4

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    545 Wildwood Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    Discover comfortable living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled near the serene Susanville Ranch Park. Spread across 1400 square feet, this residence features a recently updated roof and a cozy wood stove complemented by a monitor heater, ensuring warmth and comfort throughout the seasons. Enjoy the outdoors with a covered deck and a spacious, fenced backyard perfect for gardening

    LeAnn Smith SUSAN RIVER REALTY

    545 Wildwood Way, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /30

    $339,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    635 Monte Vista Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,779

    Last Listing Agent John Shaw SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

    635 Monte Vista Way, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /25

      Est $183,166 Not Listed For Sale

      449 Pardee Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      449 Pardee Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Peddicord TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $18,438 per Acre

    000 Gold Run Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious 3.2-acre lot, located in a highly sought-after area within the Richmond School District. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views and the serenity of nature, with wildlife and natural beauty all around. The property is equipped with an artesian well, making it an ideal canvas for your vision of the perfect home. Seller financing

    Ashley Parker TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

    000 Gold Run Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    686-770 Bamboo Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 451 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,079

    Last Listing Agent Shantel McDonald Smith Properties

    686-770 Bamboo Way, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /12

      Est $135,113 Not Listed For Sale

      468 Alexander Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      468 Alexander Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LeAnn Smith SUSAN RIVER REALTY

  • /29

    $229,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    686-985 Cypress Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    Bring your clothes and get ready to enjoy world-class fishing at Eagle Lake! This custom-built three-bedroom, two-bathroom home is a true fisherman’s dream, featuring a massive family room with vaulted ceilings and a stunning attached sunroom where you can enjoy the birds singing and serene views. A cozy living room right next to the kitchen provides the perfect spot for family game time after a

    Shaun Heard SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

    686-985 Cypress Way, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /46

    $650,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    697-575 Hidden Hills Dr, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,927

    Last Listing Agent Andy Rupley Rupley Realty

    697-575 Hidden Hills Dr, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /17

      Est $237,423 Not Listed For Sale

      650 Richmond Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      650 Richmond Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TAYLOR MOORE TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

  • /5

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    035 Cheney Creek Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    40 acres near Susanville up Cheney Creek road. Many nice trees and a view of the valley! Come, see & buy!

    Shaun Heard SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

    035 Cheney Creek Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /29

    $587,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    475-900 Cramer Ln, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 620 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,329

    Last Listing Agent Larry Smith SMITH PROPERTIES

    475-900 Cramer Ln, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /25

      Est $106,483 Not Listed For Sale

      508 South St, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      508 South St, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Valerio Better Choice Real Estate-Corning

  • /6

    $35,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    700-355 Richmond Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home on this horse-zoned 1-acre parcel. Located 4 miles from town, across the road from the public golf course, & 1 block from Richmond Elementary School. Zoning allows for two SFR homes - a full-size home and an Auxiliary Dwelling Unit (ADU). Live in one and provide housing for a loved one or rent the ADU for additional income. It offers the ultimate blend of

    Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    700-355 Richmond Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /11

    $185,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    130 S Spring St, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,574

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cordoba TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

    130 S Spring St, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /18

      Est $324,569 Not Listed For Sale

      510 N Fairfield Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      510 N Fairfield Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DAYTONA LINDSTROM SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    345 Alexander Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

    Build Your Dream Home or Investment Property Close to Everything Discover the perfect opportunity to own a prime piece of vacant land located right in town! This flat .25 acre, usable lot is ideal for building your custom home, investment property, or a weekend retreat. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes away from popular stores, restaurants, and local amenities—all while having the

    Melanie Westbrook SIERRA DESERT PROPERTIES

    345 Alexander Ave, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /24

    $105,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    687010 Elm Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 1 Bath
    • 472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,338

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN CENOTTI GOLD RUN REALTY

    687010 Elm Way, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /21

      Est $297,242 Not Listed For Sale

      440 N Mesa St, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      440 N Mesa St, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SARAH LEEF TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    697-775 Bauer Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and serenity in this spacious 2-bedroom, 3-bath 2 car garage, home nestled on an expansive 40.5-acre property located close to town. While the home features a classic, timeless design, it remains in excellent condition and offers sweeping, breathtaking views from nearly every room. Sunlight pours in through large windows, illuminating the inviting living

    Melanie Westbrook SIERRA DESERT PROPERTIES

    697-775 Bauer Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
  • 704-980 Thornton Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    $219,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    704-980 Thornton Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,807

    Last Listing Agent John Veasey eXp Realty of California Inc.

    704-980 Thornton Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /25

      Est $360,241 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Mesa St, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      400 N Mesa St, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Smith SMITH PROPERTIES

  • /15

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $18,810 per Acre

    507-825 Castlerock Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    Great parcel in the Castlerock subdivision of Eagle Lake where you have access to 45 acres of private land for hiking/exploring and a 5 acre private beach/picnic area with access to the lake. This 2.10 acre parcel has a filtered lake view. The CC&R's now allow for manufactured homes in addition to custom built homes or bring your RV for seasonal enjoyment. The HOA has invested much into making

    SUSAN CENOTTI GOLD RUN REALTY

    507-825 Castlerock Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    698-485 Gold Run Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,790

    Last Listing Agent SARAH CALLAHAN SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

    698-485 Gold Run Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /24

      Est $309,883 Not Listed For Sale

      445 N Fairfield Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      445 N Fairfield Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kirack TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $36,879 per Acre

    701-985 Johnstonville Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    Nearly 3 acres off Johnstonville Road. Very high traffic counts. High Desert State Prison just a few miles away. Near many commercial businesses in a great location. Across the street from Lassen Rural Bus and Lassen Ale Works. Adjacent to the newly purchased Better Choice Storage and the new Staub location. Great opportunity for the right buyer.

    John Shaw SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

    701-985 Johnstonville Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /3

    $165,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    710-455 Lake Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,753

    Last Listing Agent Shantel McDonald Smith Properties

    710-455 Lake Ave, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /14

      Est $291,897 Not Listed For Sale

      415 N Fairfield Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      415 N Fairfield Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SHARON SCHUSTER SUSAN RIVER REALTY

  • /30

    $635,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft

    705-115 Kenneth Ln, Susanville, CA 96130

    Nestled on a sprawling 4 acre lot on a quiet cul-de-sac, this impressive 2,757 sq. ft. split-level home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and rural freedom. Built in 2006, the residence features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a grand open-concept layout highlighted by vaulted ceilings, hardwood flooring, and a cozy Lopi wood-burning stove, with a large bonus room above the garage.

    Shaun Heard SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

    705-115 Kenneth Ln, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /23

    $217,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    120 Diamond Mountain Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,538

    Last Listing Agent Cindy De Masi MOUNTAIN VALLEY PROPERTIES

    120 Diamond Mountain Way, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /30

      Est $250,097 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Foss St, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      135 Foss St, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Parker TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $114,035 per Acre

    691-485 Lassen Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    Just over half an acre located in Lake Forest of Susanville! This property is a one of a kind. Discover the perfect opportunity to own this wooded area, offering flexibility for your future plans. Surrounded by trees, it provides a natural backdrop.

    Larry Smith Smith Properties

    691-485 Lassen Way, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /30

    $395,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1120 Overlook Dr, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,279

    Last Listing Agent Don Kirkpatrick SIERRA DESERT PROPERTIES

    1120 Overlook Dr, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /21

      Est $162,567 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Foss St, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      125 Foss St, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home