9,031

Homes in ZIP Code 28584

Section Image
    • /72

      Est $469,732 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Star Hill Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      315 Star Hill Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tahseen Muhammad Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

  • /47

    $489,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    120 Cripple Crk Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    New Construction! Welcome to this great semi-custom build offered by Sand Dollar Homes - brand new and move-in ready! This beautifully crafted High Tide floor plan is located in a brand-new subdivision just minutes from the beaches of Emerald Isle and the charming waterfront of downtown Swansboro. With less than a 10-minute drive to the beach, you'll love the convenience and the serenity of this

    Amy Cook Sand Dollar Realty

    120 Cripple Crk Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /13

    $176,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    149 Starkey Creek, Peletier, NC 28584

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $231,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ingram Military Relocator, Inc.

    149 Starkey Creek, Peletier, NC 28584
    • /38

      Est $478,188 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Star Hill Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      325 Star Hill Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Crittenden High Tide Property Group

  • /51

    $519,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    916 Morganser Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to a sanctuary of refined coastal living at 916 Morganser. Nestled in one of Swansboro's most sought-after neighborhoods, this exquisite 4 bed, 3 bath home offers a harmonious blend of architectural grace and inviting comfort. Perfectly positioned near the breathtaking Hammocks Beach State Park, this home invites you to live the relaxed lifestyle you have always envisioned. The heart of

    Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

    916 Morganser Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /17

    $205,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    103 Ocean Spray Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Moore Bluewater Real Estate AB

    103 Ocean Spray Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /55

      Est $368,402 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Pine Lake Rd, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      128 Pine Lake Rd, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Daffron Shorewood Real Estate

  • /41

    $509,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    122 Rolling Water Ln, Peletier, NC 28584

    Builder is offering $2500 in buyer Use As You Choose! Welcome to the Brookstone by Horizons East, LLC (builder)! This spacious home features four bedrooms plus a bonus room, and three and half bathrooms. The covered front porch welcomes you in to a soaring 2 story foyer boasting a gorgeous sweeping staircase. On the ground level you will find a formal dining room with a coffered ceiling, a flex

    Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    122 Rolling Water Ln, Peletier, NC 28584
  • /80

    $805,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    102 Silver Creek Landing Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,547

    Last Listing Agent Charles Douglas, Jr Douglas & Company Real Estate, Inc.

    102 Silver Creek Landing Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /38

      Est $563,031 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Fairway Ln, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      116 Fairway Ln, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Benson Sound and Surf Realty

  • /59

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft

    203 Pigeon Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    This well-maintained ranch-style home offers the kind of everyday ease and outdoor living that makes coastal North Carolina so appealing. Set within a welcoming, family-friendly neighborhood, the property blends functional design with inviting spaces both inside and out. The single-level layout creates a natural flow, making daily living comfortable and accessible. Thoughtfully arranged living

    NC Coastal Team RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    203 Pigeon Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /55

    $352,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    806 Fort Sumter Way, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,906

    Last Listing Agent John Newton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

    806 Fort Sumter Way, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /22

      Est $581,677 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Sutton Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      135 Sutton Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Kendrick USRealty.com, LLP

  • /81

    $509,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    125 Lejeune Rd, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

    Back on the market after 24 hours, due to no fault of the seller or the home.Beautiful and immaculately maintained home located in a sought-after waterfront community along the ICW. Built in 2022, this stunning property offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, featuring an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light. Gently used as a second home, it shows like new. The chef's kitchen

    Sandra Steuer eXp Realty

    125 Lejeune Rd, Cape Carteret, NC 28584
  • /17

    $489,902 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    114 Elizabeth's Way, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $620,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,099

    Last Listing Agent Dino Stewart eXp Realty

    114 Elizabeth's Way, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /19

      Est $414,819 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Star Hill Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      226 Star Hill Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Federer Crystal Coast Realty & Home Services

  • /19

    $489,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    102 Rolling Water Ln, Peletier, NC 28584

    Builder is offering $2500 in buyer Use As You Choose! Welcome to the Cedar in Cripple Creek! Built by Horizons East, LLC (builder) this 4 bedroom, 2 .5 bath home has everything you're looking for, inside and out. The large covered front porch welcomes you in. To one side is a formal dining room. Straight ahead is the spacious living room that is wide open to the lovely kitchen that features an

    Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    102 Rolling Water Ln, Peletier, NC 28584
  • /71

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    111 Magens Ct E, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,704

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Munagorri Crystal Coast Realty Group

    111 Magens Ct E, Cedar Point, NC 28584
    • /52

      Est $590,330 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Sutton Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      124 Sutton Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Singleton Emerald Isle Realty

  • /15

    $225,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    109 Cedar Ln Unit 8, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    YOUR NEXT CATCH AWAITS!! Welcome to this perfectly maintained fishing haven, a true gem for anglers, beach lovers, and those seeking a tranquil coastal retreat. This beautifully updated 1- bedroom 1-bath condo offers a prime location for lifestyle and leisure. Inside you will find a thoughtfully designed open- concept living space that maximizes every square foot. Step outside to your patio and

    Lyn Bigelow Independence Rentals & Propert

    109 Cedar Ln Unit 8, Cedar Point, NC 28584
  • /96

    $749,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    698 White Oak Crossing, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,043

    Last Listing Agent Barefoot Chandler & Associates LPT Realty

    698 White Oak Crossing, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /26

      Est $530,100 Not Listed For Sale

      251 Star Hill Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      251 Star Hill Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Harrison Harrison Homes Real Estate Group

  • /30

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    452 Woodland Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the desirable Hadnot Creek West community of Swansboro. Situated on a spacious 0.51-acre lot, this charming, move-in-ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal living. Recent upgrades enhance both value and peace of mind, including a brand-new Trane HVAC system and heat pump with a transferable

    Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

    452 Woodland Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /67

    $724,990 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    114 Cedar Ln, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,045

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Summers Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    114 Cedar Ln, Cedar Point, NC 28584
    • /26

      Est $731,898 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Star Hill Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      239 Star Hill Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,550
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Reilly Coast to Coast Real Estate

  • /20

    $449,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    143 Cripple Creek Dr, Peletier, NC 28584

    Builder is offering $2500 in buyer Use As You Choose! Welcome to the Alleyna in Cripple Creek! Built by Horizons East, LLC (builder) this 4 bedroom, 2 .5 bath home has everything you're looking for, inside and out. The large covered front porch welcomes you in. To one side is a formal dining room with coffered ceiling that leads past a huge pantry into the kitchen and breakfast nook area. The

    Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    143 Cripple Creek Dr, Peletier, NC 28584
  • /24

    $590,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    126 Lowery Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,980

    Last Listing Agent Barefoot Chandler & Associates Barefoot-Chandler & Associates

    126 Lowery Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /81

      Est $495,048 Not Listed For Sale

      346 Bahia Ln, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      346 Bahia Ln, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Fetzer Coastal Home Realty

  • /52

    $469,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    107 Cormorant Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Halls Creek North community, ideally located in the charming coastal town of Swansboro. Offering nearly 2,600 square feet of living space, this spacious 4-bedroom home sits on a generous .47-acre lot and provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a large first-floor

    Gerald Seddon Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    107 Cormorant Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /52

    $539,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    122 Lowery, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,346

122 Lowery, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /45

      Est $493,938 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Bahia Ln, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      340 Bahia Ln, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Perry Emerald Isle Realty

  • /6

    $391,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    118 Cripple Creek Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    SELLER OFFERING $5000 USE AS CHOOSE.NEW HOME IN CRIPPLE CREEK ESTATES. Come enjoy this New Development in Carteret County. Beautiful Country Setting just minutes to Emerald Isle Beaches, Shopping and Award Winning School District. 3 Bedroom,2 Bath Split Bedroom Ranch with Bonus Room. Home Features LVP Flooring throughout, , Granite Counter tops in Kitchen and Baths Soft Close upper and Lower

    Greg Keen Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    118 Cripple Creek Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /53

    $295,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    650 Cedar Point Blvd Unit D13, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,368

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Barlow Emerald Isle Realty

    650 Cedar Point Blvd Unit D13, Cedar Point, NC 28584
    • /50

      Est $415,889 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Covey Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      201 Covey Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Marcell Advantage Coastal Properties

  • /70

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1136 &1132 Glancy Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Discover incredible versatility and coastal value at 1136 & 1132 Glancy Road, sold together on a single 0.49 acre parcel with no city taxes! The seller has just completed beautiful updates to 1132, including brand new flooring, new trim, and fresh paint throughout both homes, giving them a bright, clean, and move in ready appeal. Currently generating $2,600 per month in combined rental income,

    Kyle Graham RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    1136 &1132 Glancy Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /35

    $249,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    107 Pasture Ln Unit B, Peletier, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,189

    Last Listing Agent Monica Greene RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    107 Pasture Ln Unit B, Peletier, NC 28584
    • /34

      Est $481,998 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Bahia Ln, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      333 Bahia Ln, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Justice Crystal Coast Realty & Home Services

  • /67

    $829,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    103 Fairway Ln, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

    Welcome to 103 Fairway Lane in Cape Carteret NC! This NEW CONSTRUCTION 4 bedroom plus bonus room/office and 3.5 bath home is located on the 16th Fairway on the Lakes Course in the desirable neighborhood of Star Hill Golf and Country Club on a cul-de-sac lot. Just minutes to the Emerald Isle Beaches! ''The NEW TUCKER plan'' Built by Jerri Builders Homes boasts over 3100 heated square feet,

    Michelle Daffron Shorewood Real Estate

    103 Fairway Ln, Cape Carteret, NC 28584
  • /38

    $569,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    117 Halls Creek Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,344

    Last Listing Agent Erika Jaeger HomeSmart Connections

    117 Halls Creek Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /56

      Est $482,750 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Bahia Ln, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      329 Bahia Ln, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carey Schuele Century 21 Coastal Advantage

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home