9,032

Homes in ZIP Code 28584

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $256,600 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    153 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Step inside this quality, stick-built home and experience open-concept coastal living at its finest. The spacious floor plan is designed for comfort and functionality, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, attic storage, and all appliances included — ready for you to move right in.Each 2-bedroom home offers thoughtful details and modern finishes, perfect for those seeking a

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Justice

    Justice Realty Group

    (888) 431-7062

    153 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /61

    $810,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    109 Hope Town Ct, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,055

    Last Listing Agent Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    109 Hope Town Ct, Cedar Point, NC 28584
    • /30

      Est $645,798 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Dolphin Bay Estates, Cedar Point, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      120 Dolphin Bay Estates, Cedar Point, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Powers Joe Powers Realty

  • /12

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    650 Cedar Point Blvd Unit G5, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    Relish the tranquility of coastal living along the picturesque Intracoastal Waterway in Cedar Point Villas-a gated waterfront community now offering brand new residences, a truly rare opportunity! This coastal paradise showcases an exceptional array of amenities designed for both relaxation and recreation, including a day dock, marina with boat ramp, seawall tie-ups, fish cleaning station, direct

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia LaCorte

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    (855) 497-0344

    650 Cedar Point Blvd Unit G5, Cedar Point, NC 28584
  • /26

    $277,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    25 Outrigger Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,230

    Last Listing Agent Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

    25 Outrigger Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 S Elm St Unit 1-4, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1951
      306 S Elm St Unit 1-4, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /67

    $774,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    104 Flippers Cove Dr Unit 9, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    Preview the latest planned dock layout! Dock to be constructed by Builder. PRIVATE COMMUNITY BOAT RAMP ! DEEP WATERFRONT WITH PROTECTED CANAL ! Views of ICWW, White Oak River and private canal . Come see what Flipper's Cove has to offer and change your lifestyle ! Deep Waterfront with easy access to ICWW, Inlet , beaches and Historic Swansboro! Direct Canal front home in New Waterfront Community

    Agent Photo

    Carla Buckhold

    Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    (877) 521-9724

    104 Flippers Cove Dr Unit 9, Cedar Point, NC 28584
  • /70

    $425,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1401 Hammocks Beach Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    1401 Hammocks Beach Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /39

      Est $285,576 Not Listed For Sale

      1149 Hammocks Beach Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1149 Hammocks Beach Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Blazer Brass Lantern Realty

  • /54

    $245,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    171 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Only a Few Homes Left - Don't Miss Out! Discover Coastal Elegance at The Cabins at Old Horse, a brand-new small-home community featuring beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 800 sq. ft. homes. High-quality stick-built homes offering lasting value and everyday comfort. Perfect for downsizing, a summer retreat, or expanding your rental portfolio, these homes offer the ultimate blend of comfort, quality,

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Justice

    Justice Realty Group

    (888) 977-9335

    171 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /45

    $258,100 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    154 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Justice Justice Realty Group

    154 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /31

      Est $321,543 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Echo Ridge Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      217 Echo Ridge Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter O'Berry Real Broker, LLC

  • /58

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    314 Easy St, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

    Coastal luxury meets exceptional construction in this beautifully designed 3BR/2.5BA waterfront home built in 2021, offering approximately 2,244 sq ft of finished living space with expansive water views. Perfectly positioned along a peaceful backyard channal with easy maneuverability for boating and stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway from three sides of the home, this property includes a

    Jane Ball Be Home Realty

    314 Easy St, Cape Carteret, NC 28584
  • /47

    $246,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    162 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Justice Justice Realty Group

    162 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /23

      Est $284,343 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Patriots Point Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      400 Patriots Point Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Yoho Southern Coast Realty Group,

  • /55

    $668,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft

    109 Fawn Creek Ct, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    Welcome HOME to this immaculately kept, three-year-old house in Magens Bay. With 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a bonus room, there is ample space for both privacy and gathering. The kitchen is a cook's dream, featuring spacious GRANITE countertops, extensive cabinetry with SOFT-CLOSE doors and drawers, and a NEVER-USED DISHWASHER. The open layout flows seamlessly into the great room, making it

    Charmione Marcell Advantage Coastal Properties

    109 Fawn Creek Ct, Cedar Point, NC 28584
  • /40

    $330,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    502 Main Street Extension Unit 111, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Stanley Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    502 Main Street Extension Unit 111, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /12

      Est $395,065 Not Listed For Sale

      616 E Sabiston Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      616 E Sabiston Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kitch Ayre Kitch Ayre Real Estate

  • /150

    $874,499

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft

    135 Otway Burns Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional luxury residence, gracefully positioned on a serene 1.11-acre homesite within the prestigious waterfront community of White Oak Crossing in Swansboro. Thoughtfully designed and masterfully built by Jerri Builders, this highly upgraded home offers over 3,700 square feet of elegant living space, where timeless craftsmanship meets modern coastal

    Hope Mazzeo Seaside Home Realty

    135 Otway Burns Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /32

    $320,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    905 Meadowbrook S, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Folger Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    905 Meadowbrook S, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /30

      Est $332,470 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Channel Marker Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      211 Channel Marker Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Boulia Realty One Group Navigate

  • /13

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $461,538 per Acre

    0 State 24, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    Corner lot on NC 24 Highway in Cedar Point, NC approximately 1.15 miles from NC 5829,000 Average Daily Traffic Count 2018Across from the new Neuse Sport Shop

    George Whitley NC Land Company

    0 State 24, Cedar Point, NC 28584
  • /55

    $424,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    109 Ridge Cove Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,319

    Last Listing Agent Joy Godwin Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    109 Ridge Cove Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /28

      Est $321,220 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Channel Marker Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      210 Channel Marker Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,500
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Boulia Realty One Group Navigate

  • /58

    $640,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    143 Tifton Cir, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

    Stunning fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath custom home with a bonus room, ideally situated on a corner lot in the highly desirable Star Hill North community of Cape Carteret. Thoughtfully remodeled in 2020, this exceptional residence blends refined finishes, energy-efficient systems, and smart home technology for effortless coastal living. The private fenced backyard is a true retreat,

    Ali McGuinnis Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    143 Tifton Cir, Cape Carteret, NC 28584
  • /32

    $459,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    502 Shipyard Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,258

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Lemmond Real Broker, LLC

    502 Shipyard Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584
    • /33

      Est $345,419 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Channel Marker Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      202 Channel Marker Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hult Channel Marker Realty, LLC

  • /59

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    109 Sunburst Cir, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    Welcome to 109 Sunburst Circle -- a meticulously maintained two-story coastal Carolina 2268 square foot home tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a private, wooded .816-acre lot in the heart of Cedar Point, NC. Built in 2004 and thoughtfully updated, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence with a separate apartment (additional 500 square feet) over the garage offers the rare combination of

    The Lemmond Group Real Broker, LLC

    109 Sunburst Cir, Cedar Point, NC 28584
  • /47

    $500,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    608 Creek Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,269

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Mizell RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    608 Creek Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /24

      Est $339,065 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Channel Marker Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      213 Channel Marker Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Lemmond Group Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /39

    $244,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    30 Outrigger Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Now offered at a fresh new price, this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded townhouse is located in the heart of Swansboro. This inviting home offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal charm--ideal as a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Inside, you'll find a bright, open living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Updated

    Bradley Fricke Sell the Coast Realty

    30 Outrigger Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /43

    $453,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    100 S Point Ct, Peletier, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,364

    Last Listing Agent LightHouse Realt Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    100 S Point Ct, Peletier, NC 28584
    • /40

      Est $487,536 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Baffle Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      304 Baffle Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Isenhart Realty One Group East-MHC

  • /66

    $607,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    208 Coastline Cir, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    Welcome to 208 Coastline Circle in sought after Bridge View, Cedar Point's newest Waterfront Community overlooking the Emerald Isle Bridge, Intracoastal Waterway and Bogue Sound. This 4 bedroom + office, 3 1⁄2 bath home is situated on a great lot! Completed in 2023, this floorplan offers two master suites- the mini-master is on the primary level and the principal suite is on the 2nd floor. The

    Michelle Daffron Shorewood Real Estate

    208 Coastline Cir, Cedar Point, NC 28584
  • /44

    $245,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    106 Bay Harbor Ct, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    106 Bay Harbor Ct, Cedar Point, NC 28584
    • /49

      Est $546,245 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Baffle Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      307 Baffle Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Sullivan RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

  • /65

    $562,000 Open Thu 11AM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft

    218 Sea Holly Trail, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Are you in search of a stunning residence in Swansboro, NC? -Captivating Charm- The allure of this home begins with its inviting covered front porch. As you step into the remarkable foyer, your adventure starts. You'll appreciate the elegance of the columns and archways that flow throughout the space. -Versatile Living Spaces- Do you need a home office, playroom, or more dining space? This home

    Sue Cruddas The Sue Cruddas Real Estate Team

    218 Sea Holly Trail, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    203 Raven Ridge Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,569

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rawls Mary Rawls Realty Inc

    203 Raven Ridge Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /48

      Est $456,154 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Brook Crossing Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      208 Brook Crossing Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clara Abalos Mary Rawls Realty Inc

  • /52

    $540,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    202 Knightheads Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home with a versatile bonus room, located in the desirable Shipwright subdivision of Swansboro--just minutes from local beaches and area military bases. Step inside to discover an inviting interior designed for both comfort and style. The living room features a Tray ceiling. Custom electric blinds add a modern touch of convenience. At the heart of

    Tamara Pieratti RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    202 Knightheads Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home