9,032

Homes in ZIP Code 28584

Section Image
  • /40

    $286,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    203 Low Country Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,946

    Last Listing Agent High Tide at Poi Team Point Realty Group LLC

    203 Low Country Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /54

      Est $408,990 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Covey Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      204 Covey Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Saleeby Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /43

    $328,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    650 Cedar Point Blvd Unit C31, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    Gorgeous views of the ICWW right from your balcony. Enjoy gorgeous water views and the warm summer breeze right from the comfort of your corner unit balcony. This well appointed coastal haven features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a great kitchen thats been updated with granite countertops, refinished kitchen cabinets, newer dishwasher and fridge as well. LVP flooring installed in hallways and

    Michelle Briese CENTURY 21 American Properties

    650 Cedar Point Blvd Unit C31, Cedar Point, NC 28584
  • /31

    $607,472 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    522 Holland Mill Ln, Stella, NC 28582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,053

    Last Listing Agent Jena Burkett 360 REALTY

    522 Holland Mill Ln, Stella, NC 28582
    • /51

      Est $218,642 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Queens Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      179 Queens Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Hurst Hurst Realty LLC

  • /25

    $509,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    151 Cripple Creek Dr, Peletier, NC 28584

    Welcome to the Brookstone by Horizons East, LLC (builder)! This spacious home features four bedrooms plus a bonus room, and three and half bathrooms. The covered front porch welcomes you in to a soaring 2 story foyer boasting a gorgeous sweeping staircase. On the ground level you will find a formal dining room, a flex space with a coffered ceiling, a living room with a cozy fireplace that is open

    Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    151 Cripple Creek Dr, Peletier, NC 28584
  • /75

    $405,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    120 Cormorant Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $423,415

    Last Listing Agent Ina Shavel-Shockley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    120 Cormorant Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /59

      Est $1,130,867 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Easy St, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      322 Easy St, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Chesson Chesson Realty

  • /2

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    650 Cedar Point Blvd Unit G6, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    Relish the tranquility of coastal living along the picturesque Intracoastal Waterway in Cedar Point Villas-a gated waterfront community now offering brand new residences, a truly rare opportunity! This coastal paradise showcases an exceptional array of amenities designed for both relaxation and recreation, including a day dock, marina with boat ramp, seawall tie-ups, fish cleaning station, direct

    Rick Osborne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    650 Cedar Point Blvd Unit G6, Cedar Point, NC 28584
  • /56

    $800,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    218 Wild Oak Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,313

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rawls Mary Rawls Realty Inc

    218 Wild Oak Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /42

      Est $545,906 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Hill St, Cedar Point, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      208 Hill St, Cedar Point, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,500
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tonia Melton Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /2

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    650 Cedar Point Blvd Unit F4, Cedar Point, NC 28584

650 Cedar Point Blvd Unit F4, Cedar Point, NC 28584
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    103 Baymeade Ct, Peletier, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriele Brandt Great Moves Realty

    103 Baymeade Ct, Peletier, NC 28584
    • /66

      Est $391,285 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Lousan Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      106 Lousan Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Oliver-kingrey eXp Realty

  • /52

    $249,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    6 Outrigger Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to your new home on the coast! Whether you are looking to relocate or finding the perfect weekend home away from home, this beautifully kept townhouse in Swansboro, NC is just a short drive from the beaches on Emerald Isle and White Oak River access in Swansboro. Relax in the evening in the screened in patio. Enjoy the charm of downtown for dinner, the short walk to grab groceries, and

    Eleanor Thomas CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    6 Outrigger Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /28

    $394,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    223 Mulligan Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,329

    Last Listing Agent Emily Isenhart Realty One Group Navigate

    223 Mulligan Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /55

      Est $387,237 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Starlight Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      112 Starlight Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,500
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NC Coastal Team RE/MAX

  • /73

    $495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft

    402 Boathouse Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome home to this beautiful two-story retreat nestled in the quaint town of Swansboro- ''The Friendly City by the Sea''. Halls Creek North phase 3 is one of Swansboro's most welcoming communities-- Offering 3,088 square feet of comfortable living space, this spacious home invites you to slow down, spread out, and truly enjoy everyday life. With five generously sized bedrooms, two full

    Lee Ann Murray Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    402 Boathouse Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /23

    $500,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    136 Hunting Bay Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,098

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Wood Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    136 Hunting Bay Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584
    • /39

      Est $423,339 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Pine Lake Rd, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      121 Pine Lake Rd, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Leary RE/MAX

  • /96

    $499,999 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft

    120 Tundra Trail, Swansboro, NC 28584

    3.125% VA assumable loan TO EVERYONE (including non-veterans). Good investment opportunity for immediate rental. This gorgeous 2-year-old home is a A. Sydes Construction Laura E 3317 floor plan located in the upscale Swansgate neighborhood. Furthermore, it offers a captivating 5 bedroom and 4.5 bathrooms measuring approximately 3317 heated SF. Home features 2 master bedrooms located on the 1st

    Jarvais Roco RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    120 Tundra Trail, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /48

    $369,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1399 Hammocks Beach Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    1399 Hammocks Beach Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /78

      Est $439,765 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Pine Lake Rd, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      117 Pine Lake Rd, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haley Haynes Bluewater Real Estate - EI

  • /29

    $244,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    12 Catalina Cir, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Beautiful townhome in Swansboro! The Hammocks at Port Swansboro is a charming townhome community just down the road from the historic Swansboro waterfront. You will love the spacious, open-concept living areas in this two-bedroom, 2 1⁄2-bath home. Interior features include LVP flooring downstairs, custom blinds, bronze hardware and lighting fixtures, and a kitchen with granite countertops, white

    Doyle Evans Doyle Evans Realty, Inc.

    12 Catalina Cir, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /18

    $272,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    506 Red Drum E, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $175,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harry Brown CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    506 Red Drum E, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /42

      Est $479,358 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Gemini Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      201 Gemini Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /42

    $542,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    422 Whistling Heron Way, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home offering space, comfort, and versatility. Step into the inviting open foyer leading into the formal dining room and large living area and kitchen. The tile backsplash, newer appliances and granite countertops set the stage for a great space to gather. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a smooth-top range, microwave,

    Crystal Coast Ho Team Realty One Group Navigate

    422 Whistling Heron Way, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /61

    $529,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    101 Sand Lot, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Whiteside Emerald Isle Realty

    101 Sand Lot, Cedar Point, NC 28584
    • /53

      Est $431,195 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Taylor Notion Rd, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      209 Taylor Notion Rd, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Perry Emerald Isle Realty

  • /32

    $489,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    102 Shady Path, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to 102 Shady Path in Crystal Shores--a property that truly lives up to its name. Tucked away off a quiet cul-de-sac, a long, tree-lined driveway creates a sense of arrival as it opens to a beautiful home in a peaceful setting. Step inside and you're immediately greeted by a soaring vaulted ceiling. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, connecting to a spacious dining nook

    Crystal Coast Ho Team Realty One Group Navigate

    102 Shady Path, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /46

    $255,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    309 Jasmine S, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LightHouse Realt Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    309 Jasmine S, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /11

      Est $451,146 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Quailwood Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      505 Quailwood Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Holmes Steeves-LeBlanc eXp Realty

  • /50

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft

    500 Sea Grass Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome home to 500 Sea Grass Court located in the community of Halls Creek North. This home is right in the heart of Swansboro but without an HOA! With over 3,400 square feet, this impressive open-concept home is designed to both wow and welcome. A stunning two-story living room greets you upon entry, creating a bright and dramatic first impression. The formal dining room with classic

    LightHouse Realt Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    500 Sea Grass Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /20

    $45,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    123 White Heron Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $128,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,000

    Last Listing Agent Carey Otto Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    123 White Heron Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /35

      Est $441,623 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Quailwood Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      515 Quailwood Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Lieske Anchored Properties, LLC

  • /31

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    14 Catalina Cir, Swansboro, NC 28584

    WELCOME to your slice of the Crystal Coast lifestyle! Located just a short drive from downtown Swansboro, Camp Lejeune, local eateries, and sandy beaches, this beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect mix of coastal vibes, convenience and charm. From the moment you arrive, you'll take in the inviting curb appeal with coastal-inspired colors, manicured landscaping, and a welcoming vibe -

    Gabriele Brandt Great Moves Realty

    14 Catalina Cir, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /45

    $330,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    306 Clamdigger Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,223

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Alcaraz NorthGroup

    306 Clamdigger Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /20

      Est $406,337 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Quailwood Cir, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      113 Quailwood Cir, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Walter O'Berry Real Broker, LLC

  • /58

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    105 Deerfield Ct, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod-style home in the highly desirable Magen's Bay community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home offers comfortable living spaces and a large sunroom that fills the interior with natural light. This classic design is ready for your personal touches.Step outside to enjoy a lovely backyard with room to relax, entertain, or garden.Magen's Bay is one of

    TAMMY FEREBEE COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    105 Deerfield Ct, Cedar Point, NC 28584
  • /42

    $525,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    109 Creek End Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,197

    Last Listing Agent Kyle O'Toole Coastal Properties

    109 Creek End Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home