5,928

Swansboro, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /65

    $562,000 Open Thu 11AM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft

    218 Sea Holly Trail, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Are you in search of a stunning residence in Swansboro, NC? -Captivating Charm- The allure of this home begins with its inviting covered front porch. As you step into the remarkable foyer, your adventure starts. You'll appreciate the elegance of the columns and archways that flow throughout the space. -Versatile Living Spaces- Do you need a home office, playroom, or more dining space? This home

    Sue Cruddas The Sue Cruddas Real Estate Team

    218 Sea Holly Trail, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /47

    $500,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    608 Creek Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,269

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Mizell RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    608 Creek Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /40

      Est $487,536 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Baffle Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      304 Baffle Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Isenhart Realty One Group East-MHC

  • /52

    $540,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    202 Knightheads Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home with a versatile bonus room, located in the desirable Shipwright subdivision of Swansboro--just minutes from local beaches and area military bases. Step inside to discover an inviting interior designed for both comfort and style. The living room features a Tray ceiling. Custom electric blinds add a modern touch of convenience. At the heart of

    Tamara Pieratti RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    202 Knightheads Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    203 Raven Ridge Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,569

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rawls Mary Rawls Realty Inc

    203 Raven Ridge Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /49

      Est $546,245 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Baffle Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      307 Baffle Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Sullivan RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

  • /18

    $471,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    263 Nellie Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    The 2505 floorplan by Adams Homes is a stunning single-story home that offers both elegance and functionality. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this spacious layout provides ample room. As you enter the home, you are greeted by a grand foyer that leads you into the heart of the home--an expansive open-concept living area. The kitchen, dining room, and family room seamlessly flow together, creating

    Nickole Steffan ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    263 Nellie Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /40

    $286,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    203 Low Country Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,946

    Last Listing Agent High Tide at Poi Team Point Realty Group LLC

    203 Low Country Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /48

      Est $456,154 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Brook Crossing Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      208 Brook Crossing Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clara Abalos Mary Rawls Realty Inc

  • /52

    $249,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    6 Outrigger Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to your new home on the coast! Whether you are looking to relocate or finding the perfect weekend home away from home, this beautifully kept townhouse in Swansboro, NC is just a short drive from the beaches on Emerald Isle and White Oak River access in Swansboro. Relax in the evening in the screened in patio. Enjoy the charm of downtown for dinner, the short walk to grab groceries, and

    Eleanor Thomas CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    6 Outrigger Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /75

    $405,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    120 Cormorant Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $423,415

    Last Listing Agent Ina Shavel-Shockley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    120 Cormorant Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /51

      Est $218,642 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Queens Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      179 Queens Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Hurst Hurst Realty LLC

  • /73

    $495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft

    402 Boathouse Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome home to this beautiful two-story retreat nestled in the quaint town of Swansboro- ''The Friendly City by the Sea''. Halls Creek North phase 3 is one of Swansboro's most welcoming communities-- Offering 3,088 square feet of comfortable living space, this spacious home invites you to slow down, spread out, and truly enjoy everyday life. With five generously sized bedrooms, two full

    Lee Ann Murray Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    402 Boathouse Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /56

    $800,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    218 Wild Oak Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,313

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rawls Mary Rawls Realty Inc

    218 Wild Oak Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /16

      Est $690,707 Not Listed For Sale

      537 Neptune Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1975
      537 Neptune Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Walter O'Berry Real Broker, LLC

  • /96

    $499,999 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft

    120 Tundra Trail, Swansboro, NC 28584

    3.125% VA assumable loan TO EVERYONE (including non-veterans). Good investment opportunity for immediate rental. This gorgeous 2-year-old home is a A. Sydes Construction Laura E 3317 floor plan located in the upscale Swansgate neighborhood. Furthermore, it offers a captivating 5 bedroom and 4.5 bathrooms measuring approximately 3317 heated SF. Home features 2 master bedrooms located on the 1st

    Jarvais Roco RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    120 Tundra Trail, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /28

    $394,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    223 Mulligan Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,329

    Last Listing Agent Emily Isenhart Realty One Group Navigate

    223 Mulligan Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /50

      Est $835,617 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Neptune Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      511 Neptune Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenna Phillips Braken, LLC

  • /65

    $599,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft

    207 Knightheads Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    This beautiful A. Sydes Construction home in the upscale Shipwright neighborhood offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms. Located in the heart of Swansboro and just minutes from Hammocks Beach State Park, shopping, bases, dining, schools, and the beach, this home is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.Welcoming you in is a two-story foyer that leads to the dining room and a cozy

    Tamara Pieratti RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    207 Knightheads Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /42

    $369,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    305 Big Pine Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,125

    Last Listing Agent Emily Isenhart Realty One Group Navigate

    305 Big Pine Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /52

      Est $675,122 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Neptune Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      524 Neptune Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Harris RE/MAX

  • /60

    $455,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft

    912 Morganser Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    ***$10,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE*** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering comfort, space, and modern design in a desirable single-story layout. The bright, airy open-concept floor plan creates the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a private en-suite bath and generous closet space, while three additional bedrooms

    Courtney Knaub Advantage Gold Realty

    912 Morganser Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /48

    $369,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1399 Hammocks Beach Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    1399 Hammocks Beach Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /50

      Est $408,213 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Neptune Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      209 Neptune Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent (Team) Freedom F Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /44

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    98 Mccain Ln Unit 4, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Rarely available end unit town home in the heart of Swansboro. Walk to restaurants, shopping, and fun in the historic part of town. No HOA dues!!!This 3 bedroom 2 and 1/2 bath home has hardwood floors on the main floor, tile in the bathrooms and kitchen, and freshly cleaned carpet in upstairs bedrooms. Main floor is the kitchen, dining room, and living room with lovely built-ins around the gas

    Kathy Perry Emerald Isle Realty

    98 Mccain Ln Unit 4, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /18

    $272,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    506 Red Drum E, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $175,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harry Brown CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    506 Red Drum E, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /35

      Est $418,175 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Neptune Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      402 Neptune Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter O'Berry Real Broker, LLC

  • /29

    $244,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    12 Catalina Cir, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Beautiful townhome in Swansboro! The Hammocks at Port Swansboro is a charming townhome community just down the road from the historic Swansboro waterfront. You will love the spacious, open-concept living areas in this two-bedroom, 2 1⁄2-bath home. Interior features include LVP flooring downstairs, custom blinds, bronze hardware and lighting fixtures, and a kitchen with granite countertops, white

    Doyle Evans Doyle Evans Realty, Inc.

    12 Catalina Cir, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /46

    $255,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    309 Jasmine S, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LightHouse Realt Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    309 Jasmine S, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /37

      Est $822,644 Not Listed For Sale

      349 Hadnot Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      349 Hadnot Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Keel Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /19

    $461,570 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    265 Nellie Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    The 2100 floorplan by Adams Homes is a remarkable home design that offers both space and style. With its 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home provides ample room for families to comfortably live and grow. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the main living areas, including the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and everyday

    Nickole Steffan ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    265 Nellie Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /20

    $45,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    123 White Heron Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $128,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,000

    Last Listing Agent Carey Otto Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    123 White Heron Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /22

      Est $295,982 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Palomino Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      215 Palomino Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Register Shorewood Real Estate

  • /42

    $542,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    422 Whistling Heron Way, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home offering space, comfort, and versatility. Step into the inviting open foyer leading into the formal dining room and large living area and kitchen. The tile backsplash, newer appliances and granite countertops set the stage for a great space to gather. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a smooth-top range, microwave,

    Crystal Coast Ho Team Realty One Group Navigate

    422 Whistling Heron Way, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /45

    $330,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    306 Clamdigger Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,223

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Alcaraz NorthGroup

    306 Clamdigger Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /57

      Est $266,140 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Palomino Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      229 Palomino Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $489,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    102 Shady Path, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to 102 Shady Path in Crystal Shores--a property that truly lives up to its name. Tucked away off a quiet cul-de-sac, a long, tree-lined driveway creates a sense of arrival as it opens to a beautiful home in a peaceful setting. Step inside and you're immediately greeted by a soaring vaulted ceiling. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, connecting to a spacious dining nook

    Crystal Coast Ho Team Realty One Group Navigate

    102 Shady Path, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /42

    $525,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    109 Creek End Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,197

    Last Listing Agent Kyle O'Toole Coastal Properties

    109 Creek End Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /15

      Est $298,198 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Saddlehorn Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      506 Saddlehorn Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Whiteside Emerald Isle Realty

  • /31

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    14 Catalina Cir, Swansboro, NC 28584

    WELCOME to your slice of the Crystal Coast lifestyle! Located just a short drive from downtown Swansboro, Camp Lejeune, local eateries, and sandy beaches, this beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect mix of coastal vibes, convenience and charm. From the moment you arrive, you'll take in the inviting curb appeal with coastal-inspired colors, manicured landscaping, and a welcoming vibe -

    Gabriele Brandt Great Moves Realty

    14 Catalina Cir, Swansboro, NC 28584

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home