5,928

Swansboro, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $419,284 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Silver Creek Landing Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      319 Silver Creek Landing Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CONNIE SITHENS COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

  • /5

    $396,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    114 Rolling Water Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    SELLER OFFERING $5000 USE AS CHOOSE. NEW HOME IN CRIPPLE CREEK ESTATES. Come enjoy this New Development in Carteret County. Beautiful Country Setting just minutes to Emerald Isle Beaches, Shopping and Award Winning School District. 3 Bedroom,2 Bath Split Bedroom Ranch with Bonus Room. Home Features LVP Flooring throughout, , Granite Counter tops in Kitchen and Baths Soft Close upper and Lower

    Greg Keen Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    114 Rolling Water Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /25

    $318,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    200 Low Country Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,509

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Mason RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    200 Low Country Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /60

      Est $630,712 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Shady Path, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      107 Shady Path, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NC Coastal Team RE/MAX

  • /53

    $7,350,000

    • Land
    • 81.05 Acres
    • $90,685 per Acre

    246 Amphitheater Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    A premier coastal land offering in the heart of Carteret County, 246 Amphitheater Drive represents a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial tract in one of the Crystal Coast's most desirable and steadily growing markets. Ideally positioned near the historic waterfront town of Swansboro, but still in Carteret County, this expansive property offers exceptional potential for a thoughtfully

    Richard Farrington III Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    246 Amphitheater Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /42

    $375,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    132 Shadow Creek Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,964

    Last Listing Agent Emily Isenhart Realty One Group Navigate

    132 Shadow Creek Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /29

      Est $283,674 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Lighthouse Ln Unit D2, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      300 Lighthouse Ln Unit D2, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ferguson O'Conor Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /2

    $320,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    420 Patriots Point Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    **PHOTOS COMING SOON** Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Swansboro! Conveniently located right in the center of town, this property offers easy access to everything the area has to offer. Enjoy outdoor living with an expanded back patio and a fenced-in yard, perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing in privacy. Best of all, NO HOA means more freedom and fewer

    Samantha Dukes Southern Coast Realty Group,

    420 Patriots Point Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /49

    $277,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    22 Schooner Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,461

    Last Listing Agent LightHouse Realt Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    22 Schooner Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /25

      Est $283,208 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Lighthouse Ln Unit C3, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      300 Lighthouse Ln Unit C3, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter O'Berry Real Broker, LLC

  • /39

    $730,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    515 Bluff View Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Custom waterfront living meets thoughtful design on 2.3 acres in Halls Creek North. Built by Russell May Homes, this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home (with a dedicated office and bonus room) offers a space designed for comfortable, low-maintenance living with plenty of room to unwind and enjoy this unique setting.Step into the foyer through the double doors. The expansive living

    Crystal Coast Ho Team Realty One Group Navigate

    515 Bluff View Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /52

    $215,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    138 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Justice Justice Realty Group

    138 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /29

      Est $285,693 Not Listed For Sale

      456 Woodland Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      456 Woodland Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Ryba Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /53

    $392,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft

    121 Shadow Creek Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    Charming 4-Bedroom Home on a Quiet Hubert Cul-de-SacWelcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac in Hubert, NC. Featuring a classic front porch, this home invites you in with charm and warmth. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it perfect for entertaining or family gatherings.The

    John Vesco John Vesco Inc.

    121 Shadow Creek Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /2

    $927,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    116 John L Hurst Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $1,972,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,994

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    116 John L Hurst Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /53

      Est $365,404 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Rolling Hill Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      104 Rolling Hill Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Prestridge Shorewood Real Estate

  • /14

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    68 Crush Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Updated two bedroom two and half bath townhome in Pirates Cove. Complex has swimming pool and is close to Swansboro shopping and schools. Townhome has stainless appliances and LVP flooring with carpet upstairs in bedrooms and stairwell.

    Todd Matthews Waterway Realty

    68 Crush Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /73

    $1,899,999 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    109 Wind Dance Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,880,172

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Griffin Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    109 Wind Dance Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /39

      Est $433,917 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Bluewater Cove, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      210 Bluewater Cove, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Fricke Watson-Matthews, Inc.

  • /37

    $395,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    109 Forest Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    $10,000. PRICE DROPNEW ROOF-Major repair~ added value! And for buyers watching rates closely--💰 Seller is offering $5,000 toward closing costs or a rate buy-down(Translation: lower monthly payment, more buying power.) Move-in ready, crisp and clean home. This inviting 3-bedroom 2.5 bathroom with spacious Bonus room will check all your boxes! You know that home that feels

    Bettie Wall Swansboro Port Realty

    109 Forest Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /81

    $1,525,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    110 Adrian Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 563 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,341

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Crumpler Live Where You Love Realty LLC

    110 Adrian Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /46

      Est $435,740 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Bluewater Cove, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      212 Bluewater Cove, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Berger & Grisset Team Point Realty Group LLC

  • /26

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $188,235 per Acre

    407 Salt Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Fabulous .85 acre water front lot in quite upscale neighborhood with plenty of high ground to build on. Enjoy the view on Hals Creek. In the beautiful community of Pine Bluff Shores. Private and tucked away but only minutes from the downtown Swansboro waterfront, restaurants, entertainment and of course easy access to all the Crystal Coast Beaches. Emerald Isle and Atlantic Beach in one direction

    Brian Peters Long & Foster Real Estate

    407 Salt Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /54

    $499,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    604 Cuddy Wynd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,948

    Last Listing Agent Jena Burkett 360 REALTY

    604 Cuddy Wynd, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /59

      Est $539,895 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Duck Haven, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      307 Duck Haven, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent bebbie quinones Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

  • /46

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft

    129 Sunset Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Prime Cedar Point Location with Intracoastal Waterway Views - No HOA! Welcome to one of the best mainland locations in Cedar Point, offering stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway and the freedom of no HOA restrictions. Just steps from the town-owned deck overlook and water views at the end of Jones Street, this home is perfectly situated for enjoying coastal living. You will notice the

    Jane Ball Be Home Realty

    129 Sunset Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /36

    $396,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    324 Catamaran Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,406

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Figueroa Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    324 Catamaran Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /62

      Est $588,083 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Duck Haven, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      309 Duck Haven, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

• /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $142,714 per Acre

    1229 Hammock Beach Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Northern 1/2 portion of lot 1D Hurst Family Trust with 70 feet on Hammocks Beach Road. ONWASA Water and Sewer available at road but not installed. Ideal location close to State Park, Schools and Shopping.

    David Pearson Realty World Swansboro Property

    1229 Hammock Beach Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /26

    $270,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    253 Morse Dr, Swansboro, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,508

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Wynn HomeSmart Connections

    253 Morse Dr, Swansboro, NC 28539
    • /29

      Est $405,146 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Bluewater Cove, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      219 Bluewater Cove, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,950
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Toop United Brokers LTD

  • /57

    $364,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    110 Paddle Trail Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    NOTE: Please schedule with ShowingtTime!! This beautiful home IS PRICED TO MOVE!!! Located in a peaceful country setting, just minutes from shopping, beaches, and military bases. This 3 bedroom, two bathroom home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and 9-foot ceilings in mail entry. A huge bonus room upstairs provides flexible space for a media room, home office, or guest

    Kristie Hobbs Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    110 Paddle Trail Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /130

    $2,250,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    112 John L Hurst Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,281,285

    Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    112 John L Hurst Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /50

      Est $565,544 Not Listed For Sale

      124 White Heron Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      124 White Heron Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Singleton Emerald Isle Realty

  • /63

    $1,900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,807 Sq Ft

    106 Elizabeth's Way, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Experience refined coastal living at its finest in this exceptional waterfront residence. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 3-car garage, this meticulously designed home showcases upscale finishes and timeless elegance throughout. The open-concept floor plan is enhanced by abundant natural light and seamless flow, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and sophisticated

    Jaclyn Cook Joe Powers Realty

    106 Elizabeth's Way, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /24

    $190,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    106 Hollihaven Dr, Swansboro, NC 28539

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $132,867 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,452

    Last Listing Agent Mary Skipper eXp Realty

    106 Hollihaven Dr, Swansboro, NC 28539
    • /60

      Est $763,431 Not Listed For Sale

      131 White Heron Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      131 White Heron Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Cartwright Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

  • /19

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $130,984 per Acre

    701 Old Church Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Just 10 minutes from the BEACH and close to GOLF, BOATING, HIKING, and more! Large Residential Lot ready for your new home, located on Old Church Rd just outside of Cape Carteret. Great schools and affordable taxes. Deed restrictions for a 1400 sq ft minimum stick built home.

    Mary Catherine Thomas Mary Catherine Thomas Real Estate

    701 Old Church Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /49

    $399,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    139 Ned Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,071

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    139 Ned Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /41

      Est $567,153 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Little Kinston Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      105 Little Kinston Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Bengel CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home