9,884

Swartz Creek, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    5425 Majestic Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Welcome to this beautiful home, impeccably maintained, one-owner property tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly desirable subdivision. From the moment you arrive, the beautifully manicured landscaping and evident pride of ownership set the tone. Step inside to an open, airy main level featuring vaulted ceilings and a spacious, firelit great room that flows seamlessly into the dining area

    Sam Natchez New Michigan Realty

    5425 Majestic Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 7181 Bristol Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7181 Bristol Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,870

    Last Listing Agent Corey Spohn Sellers Realty

    7181 Bristol Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 89 Hamilton St, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $84,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Hamilton St, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      89 Hamilton St, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Bowles Keller Williams First

  • /2

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    4062 Morrish Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    THIS HOUSE IS A TEAR DOWN. The property joins commercial zoning. Property could possibly be rezoned commercial. I also have the adjoining piece to the south listed. Together the two properties would have 284 ft. of frontage directly across from the Meijers shopping center entrance.

    Alan Jory Banacki Properties

    4062 Morrish Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • /24

    $429,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7345 Geraldine Cir Unit 10, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,067

    Allen Edwin Homes Bear Creek

    7345 Geraldine Cir Unit 10, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 3404 S Elms Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $313,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      3404 S Elms Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3404 S Elms Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Vliet James Realty

  • /6

    $19,999

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $95,233 per Acre

    3121 Misty Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Builders seize your chance to buy a package of 19 prime lots or select your desired single lot or lots with generous 60’ wide frontage. Each lot boasts benefits of roads, curbs & underground utilities in place, streamlining construction process & eliminating hassle. With infrastructure prepared, you can focus on bringing your Dream Home to life without delay! Nestled within a desirable community,

    Joan King Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    3121 Misty Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 10386 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $362,600

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    10386 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,094

    Last Listing Agent Karen Curtis Century 21 Signature Realty

    10386 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 5300 Seymour Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $216,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      5300 Seymour Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5300 Seymour Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Nemetz John Nemetz & Associates LLC

  • /30

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    7428 Deer Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Enjoy easy one-level living in this inviting, open-concept home backing up to the neighborhood pond. Move-in ready with new carpet installed just last week in bedrooms. The private primary suite includes an ensuite bath and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional well-sized bedrooms share a second full bathroom. Situated on a premium lot with no rear neighbors, the backyard offers peaceful

    Lynn Mattila Keller Williams First

    7428 Deer Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 6278 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6278 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,241

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bundy Century 21 Metro Brokers-Davison

    6278 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 5316 Winshall Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $188,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      5316 Winshall Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5316 Winshall Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Curtis Century 21 Signature Realty

  • /3

    $69,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $64,486 per Acre

    6309 Victoria Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Build your dream home in a desirable Swartz Creek neighborhood! This buildable lot is located in a well-established area with attractive surrounding homes and access to Swartz Creek Community Schools. The property offers a great opportunity for new construction. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, expressways, and local amenities, while still providing a peaceful residential setting.

    John Sedlarik The Sedlarik Group Realty LLC

    6309 Victoria Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 5930 Cross Creek Dr Unit 246, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $226,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5930 Cross Creek Dr Unit 246, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,847

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Green The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts

    5930 Cross Creek Dr Unit 246, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 8241 Jennings Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $204,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      8241 Jennings Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8241 Jennings Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 561% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent edwin cain TDM Inc.

  • /24

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    7504 Silver Fox Run, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Spacious Ranch Home with 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, 3 Car Attached Garage, Walkout Basement on Double Lot in Silver Fox Estates. Other Amenities include Fenced-in Backyard, with 1.5 Car Garage, Deck, and Patio.

    Drew Chapple Chapple Realty

    7504 Silver Fox Run, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 57 Ashley Cir, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    57 Ashley Cir, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,621

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Farrell Crown Real Estate Group

    57 Ashley Cir, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 4390 Grand Lin St, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $244,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      4390 Grand Lin St, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4390 Grand Lin St, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Yuschak Great Lakes Real Estate Advisors

  • /25

    $62,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    8 Brookfield, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 1,680 sq ft manufactured home in desirable Swartz Creek Estates! Step inside to an expansive living room filled with abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open-concept layout offers seamless flow and easy access to all areas of the home—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a true

    Thomas Farrell Crown Real Estate Group

    8 Brookfield, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 5295 Daval Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $224,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5295 Daval Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,196

    Last Listing Agent Layne Lucia Lucia Properties

    5295 Daval Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7108 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $244,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      7108 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7108 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Zerka ERA Prime Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $34,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $96,944 per Acre

    7494 Skylar Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Great location in very nice subdivision

    Chris Carlson The Mallory Corporation

    7494 Skylar Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • VL Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    VL Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • Land
    • 17.19 Acres
    • $8,726 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley LaBrie Keller Williams First

    VL Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7180 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $260,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      7180 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7180 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Thomas RE/MAX Michigan

  • /6

    $19,999

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $95,233 per Acre

    3142 Misty Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

Joan King Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    3142 Misty Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 9307 Hill Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9307 Hill Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,012

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Fick RE/MAX Select

    9307 Hill Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7357 Ironwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $241,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      7357 Ironwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7357 Ironwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Cameron eRealty

  • /4

    $549,900

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.37 Acres
    • $86,327 per Acre

    0000 Torrey Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Prime location off HWY US 23 & Grand Blanc Rd. Ample frontage with 667 ft on Grand Blanc Rd with 415 ft deep on Torrey Rd, with totaj 6.37 acres.

    Wilson Lahoud Inca Realty, LLC

    0000 Torrey Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 5228 Don Shenk Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5228 Don Shenk Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,367

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wyland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    5228 Don Shenk Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7450 Grandwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $265,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      7450 Grandwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7450 Grandwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Donahue RE/MAX Michigan

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $45,364 per Acre

    6139 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Beautiful 1+ acre parcel on a paved road, offering a rare opportunity to design and build your dream home. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities while preserving the charm and privacy of a country setting. The seller is willing to build to suit—contact us to explore customizable floor plans and bring your vision to life.

    Michael Barrett Max Broock, REALTORS®-Troy

    6139 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 4462 Dye Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $168,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4462 Dye Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,905

    Last Listing Agent Courtney O'reilly The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts

    4462 Dye Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7439 Ironwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $251,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      7439 Ironwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7439 Ironwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Carlson The Mallory Corporation

  • /42

    $330,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    4246 Wild Goose Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Built in 2023, this home still has that brand new feel without the wait of new construction. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a layout that makes sense, there’s room for everyone and then some. The lower level features a private bedroom and full bathroom that would be perfect for guests, a home office, workout space, or whatever fits your lifestyle best. Upstairs, you’ll find second floor

    Adriana Vasquez @properties Christie's Int'l R E Clarkston

    4246 Wild Goose Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 5171 Oakview Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $205,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5171 Oakview Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,013

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Edmonds American Associates Inc

    5171 Oakview Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7036 Fairgrove Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $248,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      7036 Fairgrove Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7036 Fairgrove Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Wolbert Wolbert Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $9,200

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $153,333 per Acre

    3333 Heritage Blvd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Incredible value in Genesee County – Heritage Village! Enjoy scenic sidewalks, a peaceful pond with a fountain, and a picturesque setting. Conveniently close to expressways. Don’t miss out on this amazing opportunity—act fast!

    Scott Myers RE/MAX Platinum - Grand Blanc

    3333 Heritage Blvd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7317 Bristol Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,750

    Last Listing Agent Narmeen Shango eXp Realty, LLC

    7317 Bristol Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7093 Rivertown Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $258,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      7093 Rivertown Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7093 Rivertown Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,500
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Zerka ERA Prime Real Estate Group

  • /34

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    5130 Mclain St, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Charming 3 bed, 1 bath, Contemporary Ranch with vaulted ceilings, Vinyl & Hardwood floors, and open Kitchen/Livingroom area. Completely fenced yard and located within walking to shopping and schools. This unique village ranch has great curb appeal & is as cute inside as out! Great neighborhood with award winning schools and friendly smalltown residents. Huge Bonus! Lots of expensive, mechanical

    Carol Kahal Murtha ERA Prime Real Estate Group

    5130 Mclain St, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home