9,884

Swartz Creek, MI Homes

Section Image
    • 6105 Bloss Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $249,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      6105 Bloss Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6105 Bloss Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Schlinker RE/MAX Michigan

  • /2

    $65,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $65,657 per Acre

    6237 Victoria Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Build your dream home in a desirable Swartz Creek neighborhood! This buildable lot is located in a well-established area with attractive surrounding homes and access to Swartz Creek Community Schools. The property offers a great opportunity for new construction. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, expressways, and local amenities, while still providing a peaceful residential setting.

    John Sedlarik The Sedlarik Group Realty LLC

    6237 Victoria Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7371 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $224,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      7371 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7371 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carson Whaley Keller Williams First

  • /12

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $79,365 per Acre

    0 Morrish Rd Unit 20261006452, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Great commercial vacant land property being offered, situated on the corner of Morrish and Grand Blanc Roads in Gaines Twp, Swartz Creek. This 2.52 acre parcel is adjacent to Dollar General and is zoned C-2. Zoning information attached to this listing, along with a Survey.

    Natalie Fox Red Fox Realty LLC

    0 Morrish Rd Unit 20261006452, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 5371 Durwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5371 Durwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,989

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Gordon Five Lakes Real Estate-KW First

    5371 Durwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 9227 Jill Marie Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $269,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      9227 Jill Marie Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9227 Jill Marie Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rebeca Anderson Garty Keller Williams First

  • 5114 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $224,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    5114 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Rare opportunity in Swartz Creek! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom ranch is situated on 5 sprawling acres, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and country freedom. The interior features a fresh, contemporary feel with brand-new flooring throughout the kitchen and hallway, complemented by sleek new kitchen cabinets and a full suite of appliances that stay with the home. Significant

    Marwah Abdallah Real Estate For A CAUSE

    5114 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 3343 Pine Run Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3343 Pine Run Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,857

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Tong KW Realty Livingston

    3343 Pine Run Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7230 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $300,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      7230 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7230 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pagi Porritt Five Star Real Estate

  • 3071 Morrish Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $245,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    3071 Morrish Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Price Drop - Motivated Seller's! Welcome home to this charming Swartz Creek farmhouse set on over an acre of peaceful land, where space, style, and small-town charm come together beautifully. The heart of the home is the huge great room with soaring ceilings and a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace—a true showstopper and the perfect gathering space. An open floor plan flows effortlessly

    Crystal Hines Red Fox Realty LLC

    3071 Morrish Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 11103 Hill Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11103 Hill Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,954

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Moses Tremaine Real Estate

    11103 Hill Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7358 Cross Creek Dr Unit 224, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $250,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      7358 Cross Creek Dr Unit 224, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7358 Cross Creek Dr Unit 224, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Papatheodore Keller Williams First

  • /13

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 21.87 Acres
    • $8,002 per Acre

    VL Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Enjoy a peaceful country setting on over 20 acres with plenty of wildlife and great location with easy access to expressways, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Seller has driveway permit for property and future address of 5312 W Grand Blanc Rd

    Emily Albright Tremaine Real Estate

    VL Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 8490 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8490 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • Land
    • 35.11 Acres
    • $9,257 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Brokaw The Brokaw Group

    8490 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7365 Cross Creek Dr Unit 237, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $244,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      7365 Cross Creek Dr Unit 237, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7365 Cross Creek Dr Unit 237, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam McGuirk McGuirk Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    6131 Fountain View Dr Unit 49, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    This is a listing only to sell to the Mega Site Development. No showings and no detailed information. This is an "As-Is", Cash sale only. Any details in the listing of the square footage, room, tax or any other information are estimates and the buyers MUST rely on their own due diligence and the owner of the this property and their agents have no liability whatsoever.

    Layne Lucia Lucia Properties

    6131 Fountain View Dr Unit 49, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 10126 McEnrue Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $112,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10126 McEnrue Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,635

    Last Listing Agent Janice Stuckey American Associates Inc

    10126 McEnrue Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7124 Crosswinds Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $394,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      7124 Crosswinds Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7124 Crosswinds Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Fox Red Fox Realty LLC

  • /6

    $19,999

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $95,233 per Acre

    3140 Elk Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Builders seize your chance to buy a package of 19 prime lots or select your desired single lot or lots with generous 60’ wide frontage. Each lot boasts benefits of roads, curbs & underground utilities in place, streamlining construction process & eliminating hassle. With infrastructure prepared, you can focus on bringing your Dream Home to life without delay! Nestled within a desirable community,

    Joan King Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    3140 Elk Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 3297 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3297 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,861

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Dewar REMAX Right Choice

    3297 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 4367 Brayan Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $286,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      4367 Brayan Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4367 Brayan Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

• /46

    $199,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    9072 Chesterfield Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Welcome home to life in the Village, where neighbors know each other, Friday night football at the BRAND NEW FIELD feels like a community event, and small-town living meets everyday convenience. This highly sought after neighborhood in the heart of Swartz Creek is waiting for you! Step in to this classic tri level with original hardwood floors, new paint throughout, deck, roof, siding, windows

    Heather Covell Good Company

    9072 Chesterfield Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 3413 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3413 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,797

    Last Listing Agent Sada Mcniel ERA Prime Real Estate Group

    3413 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • /29

      Est $245,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      5470 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5470 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Proffer Five Star Real Estate - Onekama

  • /24

    $69,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    7 Brookfield, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home located in desirable Swartz Creek Estates. Step inside to a functional and inviting layout featuring a spacious living room with an adjacent family room, both filled with abundant natural light—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a long, expansive kitchen that connects seamlessly from

    Thomas Farrell Crown Real Estate Group

    7 Brookfield, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 5379 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5379 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,832

    Last Listing Agent Angela Batten Real Estate One-Ortonville

    5379 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7370 Cross Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $279,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      7370 Cross Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7370 Cross Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jul 07, 2023

• /6

    $19,999

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $95,233 per Acre

    3160 Elk Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

Joan King Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    3160 Elk Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 4176 Mountain Ash Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $309,430

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4176 Mountain Ash Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,393

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Colmus Nemer Realty

    4176 Mountain Ash Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 4274 Springbrook Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $262,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      4274 Springbrook Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4274 Springbrook Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Brotherton RE/MAX

  • /6

    $19,999

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $95,233 per Acre

    3126 Misty Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

Joan King Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    3126 Misty Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 93 Woodcrest Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    93 Woodcrest Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Brokaw The Brokaw Group

    93 Woodcrest Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7473 Springbrook Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $293,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      7473 Springbrook Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7473 Springbrook Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Vliet James Realty

  • /7

    $215,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    8251 Beers Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Charming and full of character, this cozy ranch blends timeless details with modern updates. Inside, you’ll find beautiful original hardwood floors, elegant coved ceilings, arched doorways, and built-in cabinetry that add warmth and charm throughout. Offering 1,478 square feet of living space, the home features 2 bedrooms with the flexibility for a possible 3rd bedroom or ideal home office space

    Amanda Hancox Century 21 Affiliated

    8251 Beers Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 5233 Sagamore Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $239,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5233 Sagamore Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,630

    Last Listing Agent Shane Adams RE/MAX Select

    5233 Sagamore Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7507 Elizabeth Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $222,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      7507 Elizabeth Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7507 Elizabeth Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Morris Banacki Properties

  • /44

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    3253 Pine Run Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Beautiful move-in ready 2-story in desirable Cole Creek with access to the community pool and playground just in time for summer! This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The bright kitchen features a walk-in pantry and opens to the dining and living spaces for a warm, inviting feel. Play room can be a den, office

    Kari Hartley RE/MAX Town & Country

    3253 Pine Run Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 4359 Springbrook Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4359 Springbrook Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,750

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Carnovsky DOBI Real Estate

    4359 Springbrook Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 4016 S Elms Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $293,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      4016 S Elms Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4016 S Elms Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Quayle Coldwell Banker Kuehnle & Associates

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home