9,884

Swartz Creek, MI Homes

Section Image
    • 4176 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $302,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      4176 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4176 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Duncan Coldwell Banker Professionals

  • 7080 Aldredge Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $224,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    7080 Aldredge Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE BY 5PM ON SUNDAY APRIL 26th. Welcome home to this solid, well maintained ~1,400 sqft brick ranch in Swartz Creek offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and finished space in the basement. This home features a functional layout with both a living room and a separate family room that can also serve as a formal dining area, making it and ideal home for entertaining. The

    Chris Gustafson Rise Realty

    7080 Aldredge Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 4438 Bridgeman Trail, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4438 Bridgeman Trail, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,002

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Turner Athearn Realty

    4438 Bridgeman Trail, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 4075 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $333,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      4075 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4075 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,800
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Keely RE/MAX Michigan

  • /26

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 103.35 Acres
    • $7,740 per Acre

    6434 Bristol Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    100+ acres of residential land in the City of Swartz Creek! Sale includes 2 parcels: 58-30-300-003 which is 19.82 acres and 58-30-300-010 which is 83.53 acres. There is a road/easement on the parcel adjacent to the 6434 Bristol Rd. parcel that connects the two and allows access. Parcels are zoned Residential, R-4, but a large portion of the land is currently being farmed with a qualified

    Natalie Fox Red Fox Realty LLC

    6434 Bristol Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 5273 Don Shenk Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $187,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5273 Don Shenk Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,676

    Last Listing Agent Roni Dickerson REMAX Town & Country

    5273 Don Shenk Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 3056 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $245,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      3056 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3056 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Schlinker RE/MAX Michigan

  • 9142 Luea Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    9142 Luea Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Welcome to 9142 Luea Lane in desirable Swartz Creek! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Nestled in a quiet, well-kept neighborhood, this property provides a peaceful setting while still being just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, and major highways.Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior featuring spacious living areas

    Bobby Nies Real Estate For A CAUSE

    9142 Luea Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 6011 Oak Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6011 Oak Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,900

    Last Listing Agent Shane Adams RE/MAX Select

    6011 Oak Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 6077 Thorncliff Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $277,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      6077 Thorncliff Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6077 Thorncliff Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Harvey The Joe Harvey Real Estate Team

  • 4034 W Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $725,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 9,800 Sq Ft

    4034 W Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Rare opportunity for mixed use commercial building with many updates, features, and an impeccable community reputation! This nearly 10,000sqft building has approx 8100sqft of commercial space as an Antique Consignment Store - this building has been an Antique Mall for nearly 3 decades and carries a wonderful reputation within the antiquing world. The owners are open to selling the real estate as

    Wyatt Wilson Real Estate by Tremaine

    4034 W Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 8420 Beers Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8420 Beers Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,691

    Last Listing Agent Steven Melchor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    8420 Beers Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 6130 Coventry Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $250,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      6130 Coventry Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6130 Coventry Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Hortop Premier Properties Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    5404 Miller Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated on nearly 2 acres with plenty of space inside and out! Features include an attached 2-car garage plus an additional detached garage out back—perfect for extra storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Inside, you'll find updated bathrooms, kitchen, updated electrical, newer roof, windows and a partially finished basement with half bath a large rec room ideal for

    John Sedlarik The Sedlarik Group Realty LLC

    5404 Miller Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 12415 Old Miller Rd, Lennon Vlg, MI 48449

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12415 Old Miller Rd, Lennon Vlg, MI 48449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Constable Tremaine Real Estate

    12415 Old Miller Rd, Lennon Vlg, MI 48449
    • /21

      Est $346,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      6151 Foxtrail Path, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6151 Foxtrail Path, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Landis Ember and Stone Real Estate

  • /2

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $9,900 per Acre

    00 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    50 acres which were future phases of the Silver Fox Subdivision. Zoning is RSA which allows for 14,000 sq ft lots. Land is being farmed on a year to year basis. Great opportunity for future development near US-23 exit. Sale includes parcel 15-15-400-029 which is a half acre parcel on Grand Blanc road adjacent.

    David Goldstein REMAX Platinum Fenton

    00 Grand Blanc Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 4368 Regency Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4368 Regency Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,055

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Skinner Kori Shook & Associates

    4368 Regency Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 5124 Bloss Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $348,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      5124 Bloss Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5124 Bloss Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Henry Banacki Properties

  • /2

    $28,900

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $74,103 per Acre

    7465 Skylar Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Excellent building lot in demand subdivision in Mundy township. Close to shopping and expressways.

    Chris Carlson The Mallory Corporation

    7465 Skylar Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 7476 Torrey Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7476 Torrey Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,533

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Johnson Bashor Hand Map Real Estate LLC

    7476 Torrey Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • /23

      Est $225,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      5179 Maple Ave, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5179 Maple Ave, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarabeth Stankevich NextHome One

  • /2

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $2,600,000 per Acre

    V/L Miller Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Prime development opportunity in Swartz Creek! This expansive 4.17-acre (+/-) property offers high visibility at a lighted intersection with excellent traffic counts and strong local demographics. Ideal for a variety of commercial or mixed-use developments, the sale includes a total of 7 parcels, providing flexibility for a tailored project. Don’t miss this chance to invest in a thriving area

    Scott Myers RE/MAX Platinum - Grand Blanc

    V/L Miller Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 8235 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $416,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8235 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,536

    Last Listing Agent Paul Raymond RE/MAX Select

    8235 Linden Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 5463 Ameno Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $282,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      5463 Ameno Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5463 Ameno Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Burke RE/MAX Michigan

  • /38

    $235,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    9386 Woodside Trail, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Located in a large and wonderful subdivision close to shopping and I-69. The exterior just got a new coat of paint and new shutters. Walk-in to the open floor plan and inviting living room. The kitchen is new with lots of cabinets, Stainless appliances, kitchen island with seating and butcher block counters. The dining space also walks out onto the updated deck overlooking the fenced yard with

    Vanessa MacDonald Century 21 Signature Realty

    9386 Woodside Trail, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 9238 Oakview Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9238 Oakview Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,318

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Leland REMAX Edge

    9238 Oakview Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • /28

      Est $269,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      5443 Ameno Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5443 Ameno Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover Keller Williams Professionals

  • /6

    $230,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $64,607 per Acre

    9091 Miller Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity on Miller Rd, Swartz Creek - 3.5 Acres Unlock the potential of this expansive 3.5-acre vacant land located directly on bustling Miller Rd in Swartz Creek. Perfectly positioned in a high-traffic area, this commercially zoned parcel offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for a variety of business ventures. Surrounded by a vibrant mix of

    Edward Constable Tremaine Real Estate

    9091 Miller Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 6140 Seymour Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6140 Seymour Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,242

    Last Listing Agent Antanas Viskantas Keller Williams First

    6140 Seymour Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 4443 Trapani Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $260,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      4443 Trapani Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4443 Trapani Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,250
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathie Plummer American Associates REALTORS

  • 5312 Northway Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    5312 Northway Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Unique ranch offering incredible potential for the right buyer! A gardener’s dream, featuring a fully enclosed greenhouse/nursery room attached to the north side of the home, along with a spacious four-season room off the primary bedroom. The fully fenced backyard includes a large deck, established garden areas ready to be refreshed or customized, and a storage shed for added convenience.

    Cheyenne Herriman Keller Williams First

    5312 Northway Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 7333 Geraldine Cir Unit 12, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $446,395

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7333 Geraldine Cir Unit 12, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,104

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    7333 Geraldine Cir Unit 12, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7193 Baldwin Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $261,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      7193 Baldwin Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7193 Baldwin Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nadeem Gebrael Gebrael Management

  • /43

    $432,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    6520 Cook Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    This beautiful country colonial on approximately 1.4 acres truly blends classic charm with modern comforts. From the stunning oak hardwood floors and staircase to the spacious kitchen with granite countertops, every detail shines. You will love the timeless look of the custom cherry cabinets in the kitchen, the laundry room and bathrooms. The fire-lit family room and three-season sun porch

    Andrew Alger Keller Williams First

    6520 Cook Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 7 Bellwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7 Bellwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Farrell Crown Real Estate Group

    7 Bellwood Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7410 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $308,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      7410 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7410 Reid Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Vliet James Realty

  • /51

    $329,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    3324 Pine Run Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Welcome home to space, style, and everyday comfort in this beautifully designed 4 possibly, 5 bedroom home that truly checks all the boxes.Step inside to an open-concept layout perfect for both daily living and entertaining, featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen with granite countertops and included appliances. A formal dining room offers the perfect setting

    Amelia Booth Century 21 Metro Brokers

    3324 Pine Run Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 3244 Pine Run Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3244 Pine Run Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,987

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Voelker Wilson Realty

    3244 Pine Run Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home