261

Recently Sold Homes in 97386

Section Image
  • /37

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    435 Oak Terrace, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,520

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Cobb REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    435 Oak Terrace, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /2

    $139,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    225 Main St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $375,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,731

    Last Listing Agent Karla Hogan HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - SWEET HOME

    225 Main St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4940 Mimosa Cir, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,800

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Gregory KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-GHT

    4940 Mimosa Cir, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /6

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2191 Ames Creek Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $260,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,662

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Melcher HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - SWEET HOME

    2191 Ames Creek Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /50

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1225 49th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Rosecrans SMI REAL ESTATE

    1225 49th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /8

    $479,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    27742 Fern Ridge Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIANNA DANIELSON PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC ALBANY

    27742 Fern Ridge Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /19

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    42688 N Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $60,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shasta Krake REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    42688 N Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /20

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1530 Tamarack St Unit 39 St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

1530 Tamarack St Unit 39 St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /43

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6321 Lakepointe Way, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gillott KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID-WILLAMETTE - GILLOTT TEAM

    6321 Lakepointe Way, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1050 1st Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,725

1050 1st Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /34

    $403,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1345 Tamarack St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,209

    Last Listing Agent Alison Clowser OREGON FIRST

    1345 Tamarack St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    28791 Liberty Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,492

28791 Liberty Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1220 47th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,342

    Last Listing Agent SHARI J SMITH HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - ALBANY

    1220 47th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /50

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    920 Dogwood St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,382

    Last Listing Agent ROXANNA HOWELL EXP REALTY, LLC

    920 Dogwood St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /39

    $305,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2573 Kalmia St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,139

    Last Listing Agent SARAH FIELDS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID WILLAMETTE

    2573 Kalmia St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /42

    $335,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    610 8th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,683

610 8th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /37

    $727,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    40384 Highway 228, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,530

40384 Highway 228, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /28

    $411,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1355 Tamarack St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,000

    Last Listing Agent Alison Clowser OREGON FIRST

    1355 Tamarack St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /25

    $206,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    757 Birch St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,498

757 Birch St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /3

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    43743 (next to) Viewpoint Ln, Foster, OR 97345

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $97,328 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE MELCHER HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - ALBANY

    43743 (next to) Viewpoint Ln, Foster, OR 97345
  • /2

    $57,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Lt 400 Santiam Hwy, Sweet Home, OR 97345

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $57,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lt 400 Santiam Hwy, Sweet Home, OR 97345

Showing Results 241 - 261, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home