260

Recently Sold Homes in 97386

Section Image
  • /18

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    220 21st (Next To Lot Unit 3903) Av, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $62,232 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shasta Krake REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    220 21st (Next To Lot Unit 3903) Av, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    25382 Rice Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEVE HUMMER JMG JASON MITCHELL GROUP-ALBANY

    25382 Rice Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /25

    $92,250

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3134 U S 20 Unit 1, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Gregory KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-GHT

    3134 U S 20 Unit 1, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4580 Airport Ln, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,398

    Last Listing Agent Karla Hogan HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - SWEET HOME

    4580 Airport Ln, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1222 Laurel Ct, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,665

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Melcher HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - SWEET HOME

    1222 Laurel Ct, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    41655 Marks Ridge Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Starkey CONNECTED REAL ESTATE GROUP

    41655 Marks Ridge Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1190 27th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,833

    Last Listing Agent Angela Millard HEART & SOUL REALTY

    1190 27th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /29

    $268,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1860 Kalmia St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,927

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA HAMMER NEXTHOME REALTY CONNECTION

    1860 Kalmia St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /8

    $274,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2111 Elm St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,347

    Last Listing Agent Catherina Knowland Coldwell Banker Mountain West

    2111 Elm St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /2

    $67,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3710 Long St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $268,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,880

3710 Long St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /35

    $302,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1330 Hawthorne St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,726

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gandee Real Broker

    1330 Hawthorne St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /43

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    41222 Highway 228, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,098

41222 Highway 228, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1788 Fir St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,756

1788 Fir St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /47

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    27467 Fern Ridge Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,313

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gillott KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID-WILLAMETTE - GILLOTT TEAM

    27467 Fern Ridge Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /35

    $479,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1491 Strawberry Ridge, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,000

1491 Strawberry Ridge, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /28

    $404,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1214 Cessna Ct, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,238

1214 Cessna Ct, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /40

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    41222 Highway 228, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,098

    Last Listing Agent Shasta Krake Realty One Group Willamette Valley

    41222 Highway 228, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1905 Willow St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,628

1905 Willow St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /24

    $37,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1530 Tamarack St Unit 97, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Laszlo Real Broker

    1530 Tamarack St Unit 97, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /11

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    0 Tl 1202 Green River, Sweethome, OR 97386

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $275,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Gregory Keller Williams Realty Mid Willamette

    0 Tl 1202 Green River, Sweethome, OR 97386
  • /30

    $287,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    532 6th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,592

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hanson PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC ALBANY

    532 6th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    40516 Weatherly Ln, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,072

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Burright Century 21 Northstar

    40516 Weatherly Ln, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /44

    $378,945

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4440 Knotty Pine Ct, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,207

4440 Knotty Pine Ct, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    45728 Santiam Hwy, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SARAH FIELDS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID WILLAMETTE

    45728 Santiam Hwy, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4913 Mimosa Cir, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,109

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Wolfe OREGON REALTY NW

    4913 Mimosa Cir, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    44829 Quartzville (Next To) Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $29,014 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 659 Days On Market

44829 Quartzville (Next To) Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /49

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    40352 Holley Heights Loop, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,549

40352 Holley Heights Loop, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /9

    $177,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    44829 Quartzville Dr Unit 74, Sweethome, OR 97386

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $34,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 250 Days On Market

44829 Quartzville Dr Unit 74, Sweethome, OR 97386
  • /46

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    40325 Upper Calapooia Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,928

40325 Upper Calapooia Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1037 13th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,807

1037 13th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    40174 Highway 228, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,025

40174 Highway 228, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /47

    $334,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1240 Evergreen Ln, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,756

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE MELCHER HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - ALBANY

    1240 Evergreen Ln, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1217 1st Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,805

1217 1st Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1162 1st Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,825

    Last Listing Agent SHEILA RIDINGER OREGON REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    1162 1st Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    109 Nandina St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,040

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Melcher HomeSmart Realty Group

    109 Nandina St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1025 2nd Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,116

    Last Listing Agent Kim Armstrong OREGON REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    1025 2nd Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /35

    $331,700

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    347 7th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,244

347 7th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /33

    $256,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    128 Holley Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,107

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gandee Real Broker

    128 Holley Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /33

    $369,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1208 Albatross Ct, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,305

1208 Albatross Ct, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4151 Osage St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,493

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rosenberg TOWN & COUNTRY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4151 Osage St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home