434

Recently Sold Swoope, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $289,490

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6 Mcarthur St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-Member

    6 Mcarthur St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /70

    $358,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1820 Spring Hill Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,361

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Jordan EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    1820 Spring Hill Rd, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /64

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    104 Taliaferro Dr, Churchville, VA 24421

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,982

    Last Listing Agent DREAMA ANDERSON EXP REALTY LLC

    104 Taliaferro Dr, Churchville, VA 24421
  • /50

    $252,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2403 Bare St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,154

    Last Listing Agent Hearthstone Realty Group NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    2403 Bare St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /73

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    147 Bon Lea Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,135

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ratliff Old Dominion Realty

    147 Bon Lea Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    702 Stonewall Cir, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,890

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER MCGUIRE RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-WAYNESBORO

    702 Stonewall Cir, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /28

    $279,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    512 F St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,487

    Last Listing Agent DARIS BOOTH REAL ESTATE PLUS

    512 F St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /59

    $229,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    434 Peach St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,128

    Last Listing Agent CHARITY COX LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    434 Peach St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /68

    $588,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    41 Last Raid Ln, Swoope, VA 24479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,902

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW HOWDYSHELL RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-WAYNESBORO

    41 Last Raid Ln, Swoope, VA 24479
  • /55

    $489,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    31 Oak Ln, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,948

    Last Listing Agent MONICA SNOW REAL BROKER, LLC

    31 Oak Ln, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /34

    $249,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1602 Paige St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,276

    Last Listing Agent DARIS BOOTH REAL ESTATE PLUS

    1602 Paige St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /60

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    420 College Cir, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,845

    Last Listing Agent ON POINT PROPERT TEAM EPIQUE REALTY

    420 College Cir, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /54

    $223,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    30 Bear St, Churchville, VA 24421

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,667

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harrington BLUE RIDGE FINE PROPERTIES BY SHANNON HARRINGTON

    30 Bear St, Churchville, VA 24421
  • /37

    $236,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    137 Richardson St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,943

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Henderson RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-WAYNESBORO

    137 Richardson St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    930 Trout St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,403

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE CARTER LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    930 Trout St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /75

    $262,900

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    418 Grubert Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,733

    Last Listing Agent Logan Evans Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    418 Grubert Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /26

    $357,790

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    108 Fieldcrest Ln, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bell Creek

    108 Fieldcrest Ln, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    37 W Hill Farm Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,570

    Last Listing Agent CAROLYN BOOK EXP REALTY LLC

    37 W Hill Farm Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /12

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2311 W Beverley St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • Land
    • 29.7 Acres
    • $13,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,707 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,720

    Last Listing Agent Gary Firebaugh DICK FIREBAUGH REAL ESTATE

    2311 W Beverley St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /65

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1104 N Coalter St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,689

1104 N Coalter St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /17

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    100 Village Dr Unit 204, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1839

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,131

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mason LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    100 Village Dr Unit 204, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /50

    $328,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    608 David St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,201

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sample EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    608 David St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /72

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    173 Eastwood Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,674

    Last Listing Agent Susan McGuffin EXP REALTY LLC

    173 Eastwood Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /47

    $217,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    404 F St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,711

    Last Listing Agent MONYA DECKER DECKER REALTY

    404 F St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    120 Shutterlee Mill Ln, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,750

    Last Listing Agent Luke Smith Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    120 Shutterlee Mill Ln, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /25

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3255 Churchville Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,277

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS KINCHELOE DECKER REALTY

    3255 Churchville Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /68

    $389,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    366 Smoky Row Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,120

366 Smoky Row Rd, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /24

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    104 Collinswood Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1,100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,973

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lacey LACEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    104 Collinswood Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /53

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1215 Walnut St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,956

    Last Listing Agent Jenny MItchell EXP REALTY LLC

    1215 Walnut St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /53

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    93 Pleasant Hill Ln, Churchville, VA 24421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,441

    Last Listing Agent April Keegan PREMIER PROPERTIES

    93 Pleasant Hill Ln, Churchville, VA 24421
  • /33

    $372,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    208 Burnley Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,598

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA SHEETS EXP REALTY LLC

    208 Burnley Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /48

    $323,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    308 Ann St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,175

    Last Listing Agent AMY MOYERS WESTHILLS LTD. REALTORS

    308 Ann St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /66

    $292,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    416 Grubert Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,038

    Last Listing Agent Logan Evans Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    416 Grubert Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /75

    $695,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20 N Jefferson St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Wray TRIANGLE REALTORS

    20 N Jefferson St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /75

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1065 Middlebrook Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

    • Land
    • 15.4 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATIE GRIFFIN MCCLURE REALTY COMPANY

    1065 Middlebrook Rd, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /52

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    302 Institute St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,273

    Last Listing Agent Myra R. Beams REAL BROKER LLC

    302 Institute St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    103 Bell Creek Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,941

    Last Listing Agent Sam Acord FREEDOM REALTY GROUP LLC

    103 Bell Creek Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /67

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    583 Vinegar Hill Rd, Churchville, VA 24421

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,430

    Last Listing Agent ON POINT PROPERT TEAM EPIQUE REALTY

    583 Vinegar Hill Rd, Churchville, VA 24421
  • /56

    $347,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1408 N Coalter St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,263

    Last Listing Agent EMILY HARRIS HENRY FATHOM REALTY

    1408 N Coalter St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /33

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1906 First St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,774

1906 First St, Staunton, VA 24401

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home