9,636

Homes in ZIP Code 60178

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    434 E Exchange St Unit 2, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lancaste Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    434 E Exchange St Unit 2, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /20

      Est $281,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      1187 Arbor Ln Unit 3, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1187 Arbor Ln Unit 3, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rorry Skora RE/MAX Experience

  • /87

    $975,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,200 Sq Ft

    910 Freedom Cir, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Welcome to one of Sycamore's most exceptional custom-built residences, located in the highly sought after Krpan Parkside Estates community and offering over 6,200 square feet of beautifully finished living space. With 7 true bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, this home presents a rare opportunity for expansive living, multi-generational flexibility, and elevated everyday comfort. Proudly maintained

    Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

    910 Freedom Cir, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /21

    $411,940

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    935 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,291

    Lennar Reston Ponds

    935 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /2

      Est $295,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      1149 Arbor Ln Unit 3, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1149 Arbor Ln Unit 3, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Foster Willow Real Estate, Inc

  • /19

    $53,500

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $116,304 per Acre

    224 Whittemore Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Potential Look-Out Lot Available!! Build your dream home on Lot #119, a premium nearly 1/2-acre homesite located in the prestigious Merry Oaks Subdivision. This spacious lot offers the potential for a look-out basement, depending on your final build plans. Nestled within an established community, Merry Oaks features scenic nature trails, bike paths, peaceful ponds, and convenient access to

    Alison Rosenow American Realty Illinois LLC

    224 Whittemore Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /25

    $426,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2220 Stratford Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,370

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nierman 4 Sale Realty Advantage LLC

    2220 Stratford Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /16

      Est $243,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Orchard Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      341 Orchard Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daring Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    1334 Oakland Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Extremely well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch situated on a spacious lot with an excellent layout and generous room sizes throughout. Features include hardwood floors, expansive living and dining areas, screened-in porch, oversized garage, and large windows overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard. Pride of ownership is evident throughout the home. New stainless steel oven and dishwasher

    George Flannick George Flannick

    1334 Oakland Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    717 Edward St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,275

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ruda Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    717 Edward St, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /19

      Est $250,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Orchard Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      355 Orchard Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Jenness john greene Realtor

  • /57

    $479,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    45 Briden Ln Unit 45, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Move-in ready, Certified Pre-Owned by Grainger condo located in the established Old Mill Park 55+ Lifestyle Community. This professionally designed home is the only move-in ready option available until fall 2026. The builder has completed a full 800-point inspection, offering additional peace of mind. Excellent location overlooking a large green space and backing up to the bike path and the

    Brian Grainger O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    45 Briden Ln Unit 45, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    432 E Elm St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,766

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    432 E Elm St, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /38

      Est $302,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Garden Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      310 Garden Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller Hometown Realty Group

  • /34

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    617 Dekalb Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Charming Cape Cod in the heart of downtown Sycamore! This inviting two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home blends classic character with everyday comfort. This home features arched doorways, natural woodwork & an open staircase! True narrow plank original hardwood floors. Enjoy relaxing by the cozy wood burning fireplace or step outside onto your private deck-perfect for relaxing, grilling,

    Michael Srncik Realtopia Real Estate Inc

    617 Dekalb Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /11

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    900 Somonauk St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,644

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Foster Willow Real Estate, Inc

    900 Somonauk St, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /27

      Est $291,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Chauncey St, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      345 Chauncey St, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daring Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $182,653 per Acre

    201 Whittemore Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Scenic Homesite Opportunity in Merry Oaks of Sycamore! Lot #106 offers nearly 1/2 acre and backs to professionally landscaped trees, creating beautiful views and added privacy for your future custom home. Located in the established Merry Oaks subdivision, residents enjoy access to nature trails, bike paths, ponds, schools, shopping, and more. Bring your own builder! Association building

    Alison Rosenow American Realty Illinois LLC

    201 Whittemore Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1160 Penny Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $266,700

    Last Listing Agent Carrie McCormick American Realty Illinois LLC

    1160 Penny Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /35

      Est $285,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      664 South Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      664 South Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Jacox Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    183 Mclaren Dr N Unit 183, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Now is the time for you to own your very own end-unit located in McLaren Manor! This condo offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. With natural light throughout, enter into a two-story foyer with direct garage access. Make your way to an open concept living room / dining room complete with windows through for continued light. Enjoy time around the fireplace or step out into nature on your balcony. The

    Omar Ordaz J.Jill Realty Group

    183 Mclaren Dr N Unit 183, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /28

    $279,425

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    436 Anjali Ct Unit L, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Thor Youssi Real Estate & Development, Inc.

    436 Anjali Ct Unit L, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /27

      Est $237,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Carlson St, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      736 Carlson St, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Pena-Graham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /26

    $699,990

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 3PM $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    609 Zagreb Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Move-In Ready Home! Welcome to 609 Zagreb Avenue, a St. Jude Dream Home Showplace-where every detail has been thoughtfully designed, and the purchase helps support St. Jude Children's Research Hospital. From the moment you step into the stunning two-story foyer, you'll feel the warmth and openness this home offers. The main floor invites you to gather, entertain, and unwind with a beautifully

    Mark Southwood Home Sell Flat LLC

    609 Zagreb Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /24

    $330,985

    Sold May 07, 2026

    607 Anjali Ct Unit R, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF

    Current Estimated Value $317,667

607 Anjali Ct Unit R, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /11

      Est $219,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Emmsen Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1023 Emmsen Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Baie Siwy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /3

    $325,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    625 Anjali Ct Unit L, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Stunning 3 bedroom / 2 bath slab condo located in a peaceful setting close to shopping / schools and downtown. Standard features include : fireplace / bull nose corners / Cambria counter tops - soft closed cabinet doors throughout / pantry with barn door / insulated and heated garage / long lasting LVP / durable Delta faucets / privacy fencing / rough in bath located in basement / Heated

    June Thor Youssi Real Estate & Development, Inc.

    625 Anjali Ct Unit L, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /14

    $244,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    493 E Exchange St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,980

    Last Listing Agent Maritza Contreras Compass

    493 E Exchange St, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /2

      Est $335,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Emmert Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      604 Emmert Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Kombrink One Source Realty

  • /25

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1839 Kerrybrook Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Amazing 3 bedroom ranch condo nestled next to beautiful park like setting!! Unwind at the end of the day in the picturesque backyard area directly behind the unit. The current owners have lived here for 36 years but its time for the new owners to make their own wonderful memories! So many updates have been done including furnace and air conditioning, 2024. New oven, microwave, and washer in 2025,

    Lisa Gudmunson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1839 Kerrybrook Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /22

    $307,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    404 Anjali Ct Unit L, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

404 Anjali Ct Unit L, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /10

      Est $236,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Emmert Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      620 Emmert Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Coovert Home Zone Realty Inc

  • /2

    $522,720

    $196K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $348,480 per Acre

    0 Plank Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    1.5 acres zoned commercial on busy signalized corner of Route 23 and Peace/Plank Road, across from the new Jewel Shopping Center. Minutes to DeKalb County Courthouse & government facilities, Northern Illinois University in DeKalb. (Lot currently under 1 PIN with another lot - To be seperated in the future). For adjacent 3 acre lot - See MLS #08315513

    Michael Carpenter RVG Commercial Realty

    0 Plank Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /11

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    341 Chautauqua Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF

    Current Estimated Value $445,171

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Galitz J.Jill Realty Group

    341 Chautauqua Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /39

      Est $540,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Sandberg Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      712 Sandberg Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yuqing Huang Concentric Realty, Inc

  • /3

    $1,883,534

    $2M PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10.81 Acres
    • $174,240 per Acre

    169 Plank Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    10.81 Acres zoned commercial along rapid growth path in Northern DeKalb County. Surrounded by newer high end roof tops, retail, professional businesses, & new Jewel Shopping Center. Minutes to I-90, I-88, Routes 23, 64, 72, & 38, DeKalb County Courthouse & government facilities, Northern Illinois University, & new $102 million Hospital.

    Michael Carpenter RVG Commercial Realty

    169 Plank Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    402 Northgate Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,776

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ohlinger American Realty

    402 Northgate Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /47

      Est $539,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Freedom Cir, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1265 Freedom Cir, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Edwards Elm Street REALTORS

  • /2

    $274,428

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $304,920 per Acre

    TBD Aberdeen Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

    A total of 4 lots are available for sale. Three are contiguous. All four lots encompass the cul-de-sac at the rear of the park. C & R's apply.

    Denise Weinmann RVG Commercial Realty

    TBD Aberdeen Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /58

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1514 Sunflower Dr S, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,522

    Last Listing Agent Tamara O'Connor Premier Living Properties

    1514 Sunflower Dr S, Sycamore, IL 60178

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home