9,636

Homes in ZIP Code 60178

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $189,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Constance Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      815 Constance Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Schwartz Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

  • /2

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $342,857 per Acre

    TBD Plaza Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Commercial lot in Sycamore. Located on a cul-de-sac near the intersection of Peace Rd and Rt. 23. Surrounded by established office, medical and commercial businesses. Easy access via stop light intersection on Rt 23. Signage available on Rt 23.

    Denise Weinmann RVG Commercial Realty

    TBD Plaza Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /24

    $406,990

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    468 Cloverlane Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,348

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Goss Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.

    468 Cloverlane Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /15

      Est $203,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      1813 Kennicott Ct Unit 672, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1813 Kennicott Ct Unit 672, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Ottum Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

  • /17

    $79,500

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $169,149 per Acre

    232 Whittemore Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Potential Look-Out Lot Opportunity - Build Your Dream Home! Lot #118 offers nearly 1/2 acre in the desirable Merry Oaks Subdivision and may allow for a potential look-out basement, depending on the final layout/design approved by the city and design committee. Situated in an established neighborhood of beautiful custom homes, residents enjoy access to nature trails, bike paths, ponds, schools,

    Alison Rosenow American Realty Illinois LLC

    232 Whittemore Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Lot 12 Gerry Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $59,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara O'Connor Premier Living Properties

    Lot 12 Gerry Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /2

      Est $194,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Kennicott Ct Unit 664, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1801 Kennicott Ct Unit 664, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yuqing Huang Concentric Realty, Inc

  • /19

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1846 Kerrybrook Ct Unit 1846, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Move right into this tastefully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo featuring numerous improvements completed in 2024. Enjoy updated flooring throughout, a refreshed kitchen, modern lighting, and major mechanical updates including a newer furnace, A/C, and windows-offering both style and peace of mind. The functional layout provides comfortable living spaces filled with natural light, perfect for

    Kimberly Vonderheide O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    1846 Kerrybrook Ct Unit 1846, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /22

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1827 Kerrybrook Ct Unit 427, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Reavis Century 21 Affiliated - Rockford

    1827 Kerrybrook Ct Unit 427, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /17

      Est $176,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Kennicott Ct Unit 654, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1810 Kennicott Ct Unit 654, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Ottum Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

  • /16

    $88,500

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $136,154 per Acre

    247 Merry Oaks Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Spacious Corner Lot Opportunity in Merry Oaks of Sycamore! Build your dream home on Lot #115, a generous .65-acre corner lot that offers plenty of space for your custom home and more. Located in the established Merry Oaks subdivision, residents enjoy access to nature trails, bike paths, ponds, schools, shopping, and more. Bring your own builder! Association building requirements and additional

    Alison Rosenow American Realty Illinois LLC

    247 Merry Oaks Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /58

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1811 Kerrybrook Ct Unit 424, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,351

    Last Listing Agent Randy Schulenburg Schulenburg Realty, Inc

    1811 Kerrybrook Ct Unit 424, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /18

      Est $217,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      1477 Longwood Dr Unit 621, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1477 Longwood Dr Unit 621, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Patterson RVG Commercial Realty

  • /2

    $408,593

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $304,920 per Acre

    Lot 7 Aberdeen Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

    A total of 4 lots are available for sale. Three are contiguous. All four lots encompass the cul-de-sac at the rear of the park. C & R's apply.

    Denise Weinmann RVG Commercial Realty

    Lot 7 Aberdeen Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /12

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    623 Dekalb Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,605

    Last Listing Agent Emily Spagnola Kale Realty

    623 Dekalb Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /21

      Est $179,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Kerrybrook Ct Unit 434, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1810 Kerrybrook Ct Unit 434, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Gates Keogh RE/MAX Suburban

  • /2

    $197,654

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $304,083 per Acre

    Lot 104 Aberdeen Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

Denise Weinmann RVG Commercial Realty

    Lot 104 Aberdeen Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /48

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1839 Brower Place, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,215

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Weber Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    1839 Brower Place, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /20

      Est $195,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      1813 Kerrybrook Ct Unit 423, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1813 Kerrybrook Ct Unit 423, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris French Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 4.64 Acres
    • $172,414 per Acre

    1235 Hathaway Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    ALL THE WORK IS DONE...CITY APPROVED AND ENGINEERING IS OKd ORTRADE OR BUILDOUT POSSIBLE! TIMING IS EVERYTHING/GOOD VISIBILITY/PROPERTY READY...REZONING AND PLANS ARE APPROVED FOR 40 TOWNHOMES UNITS (THAT'S ONLY $20000/BUILDING PAD...PLANS AND DRAWINGS ARE AVAILABLE. ENGINEERING HAS BEEN APPROVED. COULD BE RETURNED TO COMMERCIAL ZONING IF DESIRED AND BUYER HAS A COMMERCIAL PLAN? THIS RARE FIND IS

    Doug VanDeMark Karen Douglas Realty

    1235 Hathaway Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1521 Pebblewood Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,281

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Edwards Elm Street REALTORS

    1521 Pebblewood Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /20

      Est $189,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1777 Longwood Dr Unit 414, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1777 Longwood Dr Unit 414, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Gates Keogh RE/MAX Suburban

  • /40

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft

    23007 Lovell Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    *Multiple Offers Received. Highest & Best due 3/25 by 10:00am. 2-bedroom, 1-bath home set on 1.8 acres, offering peaceful country living in Sycamore school district. With over 1,200 square feet, this home features an inviting open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with upgraded appliances with breakfast bar and table space. The large updated

    Melissa Sedevie American Realty Illinois LLC

    23007 Lovell Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    809 Constance Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,242

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Staneart @properties Christies International Real Estate

    809 Constance Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /31

      Est $190,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      1775 Longwood Dr Unit 413, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1775 Longwood Dr Unit 413, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Menne Willow Real Estate, Inc

  • /26

    $308,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    211 E Ottawa St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Offer verbally accepted. Paperwork pending PRICE IS SHORT SALE APPROVED BY THE BANK! Wonderful home in a fantastic location-this move-in-ready gem is a must-see! Just a short walk to downtown Sycamore, this charming 2-story home with a welcoming front porch offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. You'll love the newer vinyl plank flooring throughout most of the main level and the fresh carpet on the

    Maria Pena-Graham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    211 E Ottawa St, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    515 Bethany Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,486

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Haas RE/MAX Suburban

    515 Bethany Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /22

      Est $283,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Wahlstrom Century 21 Circle

  • /22

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    1064 Rose Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    A great opportunity to own this move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2.1-bath ranch townhome offering 1,675 finished square feet in a prime location-plus enjoy maintenance-free living with no lawn care or snow removal to worry about. Bright and welcoming, it features beautiful newer laminate flooring across the main level, a neutral color palette, and a vaulted ceiling that enhances the spacious living room.

    Joanna Gautcher Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1064 Rose Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    962 Arvle Cir, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,711

    Last Listing Agent Pat Coulson Platinum Partners Realtors

    962 Arvle Cir, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /21

      Est $331,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Ironwood Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1713 Ironwood Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ohlinger American Realty

  • /21

    $394,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    Brighton Plan at Reston Ponds, Sycamore, IL 60178

    This new single-story home optimizes space and prioritizes ease of living. Arranged at the back of the home is an open-concept layout, featuring a convenient kitchen center island overlooking the living and dining areas. Nearby is the cozy owner’s suite with a private bathroom and spacious walk-in closet, while two bedrooms are located down the hall. An unfinished basement provides room to expand.

    Lennar Builder
    444 E Cloverlane Unit 36033729, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /9

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1247 Daniel Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,060

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Foster Willow Real Estate, Inc

    1247 Daniel Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /37

      Est $324,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Brookhill Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1711 Brookhill Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Hammes Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /22

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    146 Mclaren Dr S Unit 2D, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Amazing opportunity to own a 3 BEDROOM, 3 FULL BATHROOM plus ONE HALF BATHROOM, AND FINISHED BASEMENT townhome in Mclaren Manor. This home has everything you need! Large family room has a beautiful fireplace and tons of natural light. The kitchen is updated with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, newer sink, and updated fixtures. There's a perfect space to dine near the sliding doors

    Dawn Hinkle Keller Williams Success Realty

    146 Mclaren Dr S Unit 2D, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /8

    $300,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    541 E Cloverlane Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,072

    Last Listing Agent Catia Collins-Singleton Keller Williams Inspire

    541 E Cloverlane Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /22

      Est $326,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      1733 Russet Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1733 Russet Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joelle Morken Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $172,299 per Acre

    Lot 86 Merry Oaks Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    This homesite is widely considered the best lot in all of DeKalb County. Comprised of 0.87 acres, the property features views of the pond and is very private and heavily wooded. It is situated at the end of the Merry Oaks Drive cul-de-sac, so there is virtually no traffic and therefore extremely quiet. Merry Oaks features walking trails and is close to downtown Sycamore. Bring your own builder

    Cody Salter Great Western Properties

    Lot 86 Merry Oaks Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /28

    $440,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    517 Amherst Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Montana Zaccagnini Worthington Enterprises LTD

    517 Amherst Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /44

      Est $351,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      1636 Bayberry Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1636 Bayberry Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,333
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Foster Willow Real Estate, Inc

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home