389

Recently Sold Homes in 60178

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $412,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    326 Davis Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,023

    Last Listing Agent Tarah Manthei-Dumas Gambino Realtors

    326 Davis Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /36

    $404,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,097

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pena-Graham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $314,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    411 Anjali Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,533

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kombrink One Source Realty

    411 Anjali Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1450 Adrienne Cir, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,591

    Last Listing Agent Grant Montgomery Coldwell Banker Realty

    1450 Adrienne Cir, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /24

    $313,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    921 Birchwood Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,595

    Last Listing Agent Laura Strong HomeSmart Connect LLC

    921 Birchwood Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    635 Stonegate Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,569

    Last Listing Agent Chris Youssi Youssi Real Estate & Development, Inc.

    635 Stonegate Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /21

    $453,735

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    914 Nottingham Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,500

    Lennar Reston Ponds

    914 Nottingham Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /2

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1310 Arneita St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,465

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Crane eXp Realty

    1310 Arneita St, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /26

    $279,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    546 Anjali Ct Unit L, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Thor Youssi Real Estate & Development, Inc.

    546 Anjali Ct Unit L, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /15

    $217,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    149 Penny Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,986

    Last Listing Agent Amy Adorno Burley Executive Realty Group LLC

    149 Penny Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /45

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    495 John Marshall Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,537

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller Hometown Realty Group

    495 John Marshall Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /36

    $242,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1113 Rose Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,892

    Last Listing Agent Katarina Giese Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1113 Rose Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /39

    $352,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10 Primrose Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,494

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hammes Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    10 Primrose Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /20

    $303,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    634 Anjali Ct Unit R, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,667

634 Anjali Ct Unit R, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /43

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    720 Fairway Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,429

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jacobsen-Haka J.Jill Realty Group

    720 Fairway Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /2

    $450,885

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    932 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,500

    Lennar Reston Ponds

    932 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /27

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    13 Briden Ln Unit 13, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Fidler Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    13 Briden Ln Unit 13, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /23

    $419,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2313 Coventry Cir S, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,261

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jacobsen-Haka J.Jill Realty Group

    2313 Coventry Cir S, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /21

    $421,490

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    916 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,000

    Lennar Reston Ponds

    916 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /25

    $233,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    916 Albert Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,522

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fabrizius Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    916 Albert Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    120 Sabin St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,148

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Harrolle Hometown Realty Group

    120 Sabin St, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /2

    $367,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13600 Barber Greene Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • Land
    • 24.5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Pohn Coldwell Banker Realty

    13600 Barber Greene Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /29

    $317,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    708 Nancy Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,446

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Moyers Elm Street REALTORS

    708 Nancy Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /2

    $263,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    165 Mclaren Dr N Unit 6D, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,707

    Last Listing Agent Joline Latimer Northern Illinois Realty LLC

    165 Mclaren Dr N Unit 6D, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /24

    $250,090

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,625

    Last Listing Agent Rhiannon Foster Hometown Realty Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    561 Stonegate Dr Unit 10B1, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,879

    Last Listing Agent Chris Youssi Youssi Real Estate & Development

    561 Stonegate Dr Unit 10B1, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /32

    $319,851

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    32 Kloe Ln Unit 32, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $289/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brian Grainger O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    32 Kloe Ln Unit 32, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /39

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1435 Beach Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller Hometown Realty Group

    1435 Beach Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /32

    $339,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    39 W Bluebell Ave, Cortland, IL 60112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,412

39 W Bluebell Ave, Cortland, IL 60112

Showing Results 361 - 389, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home