389

Recently Sold Homes in 60178

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $457,345

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1044 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,350

    Lennar Reston Ponds

    1044 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /40

    $347,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1618 Pebblewood Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,316

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Edwards Elm Street REALTORS

    1618 Pebblewood Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    16038 Quigley Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,377

    Last Listing Agent Charles Kirkwood Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    16038 Quigley Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /15

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    434 E Exchange St Unit 2, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lancaste Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    434 E Exchange St Unit 2, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /21

    $411,940

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    935 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,291

    Lennar Reston Ponds

    935 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /25

    $426,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2220 Stratford Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,370

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nierman 4 Sale Realty Advantage LLC

    2220 Stratford Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    717 Edward St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,275

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ruda Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    717 Edward St, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    432 E Elm St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,766

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    432 E Elm St, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /11

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    900 Somonauk St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,644

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Foster Willow Real Estate, Inc

    900 Somonauk St, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1160 Penny Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $266,700

    Last Listing Agent Carrie McCormick American Realty Illinois LLC

    1160 Penny Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /28

    $279,425

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    436 Anjali Ct Unit L, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Thor Youssi Real Estate & Development, Inc.

    436 Anjali Ct Unit L, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /24

    $330,985

    Sold May 07, 2026

    607 Anjali Ct Unit R, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF

    Current Estimated Value $317,667

607 Anjali Ct Unit R, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /14

    $244,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    493 E Exchange St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,980

    Last Listing Agent Maritza Contreras Compass

    493 E Exchange St, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /22

    $307,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    404 Anjali Ct Unit L, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

404 Anjali Ct Unit L, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /11

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    341 Chautauqua Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF

    Current Estimated Value $445,171

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Galitz J.Jill Realty Group

    341 Chautauqua Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    402 Northgate Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,776

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ohlinger American Realty

    402 Northgate Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /58

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1514 Sunflower Dr S, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,522

    Last Listing Agent Tamara O'Connor Premier Living Properties

    1514 Sunflower Dr S, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /41

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2320 Coventry Cir S, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,255

    Last Listing Agent Susan Macino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2320 Coventry Cir S, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /25

    $306,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1730 Pebblewood Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,033

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ohlinger American Realty

    1730 Pebblewood Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /18

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1417 Sandcastle Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,980

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    1417 Sandcastle Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /20

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    610 Anjali Ct Unit R, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

610 Anjali Ct Unit R, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /62

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    740 W State St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,200

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hammes Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    740 W State St, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /50

    $499,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1919 Truman St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,186

    Last Listing Agent Randy Schulenburg Schulenburg Realty, Inc

    1919 Truman St, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /32

    $312,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    843 Croatian Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,017

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Moyers Elm Street REALTORS

    843 Croatian Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /2

    $449,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    840 Coventry Cir N, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,663

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

    840 Coventry Cir N, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /49

    $571,325

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1119 Parkside Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,000

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1119 Parkside Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    49W794 Lenschow Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,185

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bode @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    49W794 Lenschow Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /20

    $208,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    504 S Peace Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,265

    Last Listing Agent Marco Amidei RE/MAX Suburban

    504 S Peace Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1858 Parkside Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,819

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

    1858 Parkside Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /13

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2310 Dean St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,784

    Last Listing Agent Alison Rosenow American Realty Illinois LLC

    2310 Dean St, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1618 Pine Trail, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,584

1618 Pine Trail, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /21

    $221,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    122 Mclaren Dr S Unit 1B, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,862

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Theisen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    122 Mclaren Dr S Unit 1B, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /6

    $367,090

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1025 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,000

    Lennar Reston Ponds

    1025 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /34

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    242 Alden Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,472

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Rhoads HomeSmart Connect LLC

    242 Alden Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /24

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2319 Coventry Cir S, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,480

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ohlinger American Realty

    2319 Coventry Cir S, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /31

    $267,300

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    115 Fair St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,644

115 Fair St, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /51

    $439,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    414 Alden Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,910

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Edwards Elm Street REALTORS

    414 Alden Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1125 Oxford Cir, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,296

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Gautcher Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1125 Oxford Cir, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /17

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    517 Victor St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,821

517 Victor St, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /25

    $214,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    470 S Peace Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,649

    Last Listing Agent Chris McGary eXp Realty

    470 S Peace Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home