132

Recently Sold Homes in 13205

Section Image
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3316 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,812

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vincitore Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    3316 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $87,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1137-39 Cannon St Unit 39, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,358

    Last Listing Agent Larry Echols Listing by RE/MAX Masters

    1137-39 Cannon St Unit 39, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $166,400 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    217 Hoover Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,141

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scriven Listing by Home With Us Realty Group, LLC

    217 Hoover Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $177,160 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    206 Brampton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,538

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Orso Listing by Candy Costa Real Estate LLC

    206 Brampton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $149,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    127 Roney Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,676

    Last Listing Agent Wanque Green Listing by Agents First Real Estate

    127 Roney Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5813 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,840

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Foresti Listing by A & F Real Estate, Inc

    5813 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /8

    $70,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    154 Seeley Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,386

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Britton Listing by Empire Realty Group

    154 Seeley Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $133,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2718 Midland Ave Unit 20, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,929

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Guida Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    2718 Midland Ave Unit 20, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $146,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    430 Monticello Dr N, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,202

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Skinner Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

    430 Monticello Dr N, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $63,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    183 W Ostrander Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,982

    Last Listing Agent Jermaine Davis Listing by eXp Realty

    183 W Ostrander Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    120 Maplewood Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,427

    Last Listing Agent Lee Harrington Listing by Syracuse Realty Group

    120 Maplewood Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $200,850 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    233 Amherst Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,359

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hemmer Listing by InFisium Properties LLC

    233 Amherst Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    156 W Newell St, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,580

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Tagliamonte Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    156 W Newell St, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $92,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    228-30 Elk St, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,662

228-30 Elk St, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1420 Midland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,176

1420 Midland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $102,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    215 Hope Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,246

    Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Connor Listing by CNYHomes

    215 Hope Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $225,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    127 E Matson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,201

    Last Listing Agent N Hickey Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    127 E Matson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $108,665 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    206 Searlwyn Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,770

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Tarry Listing by Move Real Estate

    206 Searlwyn Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    115 Pembrook Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,119

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Listing by Realmart Realty LLC

    115 Pembrook Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    114 Pembrook Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,546

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Isbell Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    114 Pembrook Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $119,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2725 Midland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,180

2725 Midland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    196 Elton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,958

    Last Listing Agent Ben Gray Listing by eXp Realty

    196 Elton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1330 Midland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,984

    Last Listing Agent Dante Belmonte Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1330 Midland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    128 Richardson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,687

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Loope Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    128 Richardson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $187,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    202 W Warrington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,138

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Seifter Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    202 W Warrington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    308 Hope Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,675

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Little Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    308 Hope Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    152 Fage Ave Unit 54, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,467

    Last Listing Agent Itay Sapir Listing by SAP Real Estate Group, LLC

    152 Fage Ave Unit 54, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    136 Weymouth Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,026

    Last Listing Agent Peg Schick Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    136 Weymouth Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $57,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3616 S Salina St Unit 3618, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,703

    Last Listing Agent Eric O'Mara Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    3616 S Salina St Unit 3618, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $102,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    111 E Matson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,190

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Adams Listing by Century 21 North East

    111 E Matson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $121,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    341-43 W Lafayette Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,123

    Last Listing Agent Briana Payne Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    341-43 W Lafayette Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $179,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    220 Hoover Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,217

    Last Listing Agent Richard McCarron Listing by eXp Realty

    220 Hoover Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    102 Bernard Place, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,097

    Last Listing Agent Edward Glassberg Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    102 Bernard Place, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    112 Mcallister Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,237

    Last Listing Agent Karen Whalen Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    112 Mcallister Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    342 W Newell St Unit 44, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,479

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Lewandowski Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    342 W Newell St Unit 44, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $209,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    200 Kirk Ave Unit 4, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,226

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeMauro Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    200 Kirk Ave Unit 4, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $100,044 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    350 W Kennedy St Unit 52, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,182

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Freeman Listing by Bell Home Team

    350 W Kennedy St Unit 52, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $156,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    330 E Florence Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,973

    Last Listing Agent Gina Scammell Listing by MyTown Realty LLC

    330 E Florence Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $128,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3321 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,211

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    3321 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    609 W Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,135

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Richer Listing by CNY Affordable Realty, Inc.

    609 W Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13205

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home