7,987

Properties in ZIP Code 98405

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $519,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      1947 S Ainsworth Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1947 S Ainsworth Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Werner Redfin

    • /40

      Est $460,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 S Ainsworth Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1913 S Ainsworth Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Douville Windermere Prof Partners

    • /39

      Est $579,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      1944 S Cushman Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1944 S Cushman Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $591,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Rankin COMPASS

    • /13

      Est $472,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      1934 S Cushman Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1934 S Cushman Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,888
      • Sep 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Vera Dekhtyar Better Properties Solutions

    • /32

      Est $511,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      1933 S Cushman Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1933 S Cushman Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mercado PropertiesNW of Gig Harbor Ltd

    • /14

      Est $524,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      1947 S Sheridan Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1947 S Sheridan Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mina Oliveira Better Properties Valley Assoc

    • /27

      Est $478,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      1924 S L St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1924 S L St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hayashi eXp Realty

    • /24

      Est $503,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      1947 S L St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1947 S L St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adrianne Jones Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.

    • /20

      Est $458,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      4125 S 7th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4125 S 7th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Wiles Neighborhood Experts Real Est.

    • /35

      Est $454,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      4123 S 7th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4123 S 7th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Richards Redfin

    • /33

      Est $647,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      4125 6th Ave, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      4125 6th Ave, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Keryn Giguere Windermere Abode

    • /25

      Est $477,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 S Mason Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1709 S Mason Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,730
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Richards Redfin

    • /27

      Est $482,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 S Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1710 S Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,124
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James Fisher Windermere Professional Partners

    • /22

      Est $470,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 S Monroe St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1605 S Monroe St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Robillard Keller Williams Realty

    • /39

      Est $598,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 S Mason Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1505 S Mason Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Lind Commencement Bay Brokers LLC

    • /24

      Est $410,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 S Tyler St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1509 S Tyler St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teri DeMatteis Better Properties Solutions

    • /39

      Est $522,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 S Monroe St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1523 S Monroe St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Regina Madiera-Gorden Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.

    • /31

      Est $504,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 S Monroe St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1501 S Monroe St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Summer Wilborn Better Properties N. Proctor

    • /26

      Est $569,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 S Madison St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1516 S Madison St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Bell-Peterson Reaologics Sothebys International Realty

    • /35

      Est $569,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 S Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1524 S Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Danette Abraham eXp Commercial, LLC

    • /24

      Est $471,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 S Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1515 S Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Dudley Theory Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $518,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 S Monroe St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1424 S Monroe St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $546,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Quy Pham Dove Realty, Inc.

    • /32

      Est $537,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 S Monroe St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1417 S Monroe St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Haines Real Broker LLC

    • /27

      Est $534,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 S Madison St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1417 S Madison St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jenee' Riedel NextHome 365 Realty

    • /26

      Est $507,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 S Madison St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1407 S Madison St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donald Shane Better Properties UP/Fircrest

    • /27

      Est $535,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 S Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1423 S Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rob Morrison Better Properties Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $445,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      3861 S 15th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3861 S 15th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Sep 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Quinnie Phan KW Greater Seattle

    • /31

      Est $575,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 S 14th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4001 S 14th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,950
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edward DiBello Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    • /38

      Est $595,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 S Mason Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1215 S Mason Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Whipple Keller Williams Realty

    • /29

      Est $593,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 S Tyler St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1224 S Tyler St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Quy Pham Dove Realty, Inc.

    • /37

      Est $649,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 S Tyler St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1205 S Tyler St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Buday Redfin

    • /19

      Est $377,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 S Madison St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1205 S Madison St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Home Windermere Corporate

    • /23

      Est $500,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1626 S Mason Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1626 S Mason Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,500
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Steve McNamer Windermere Corporate

    • /23

      Est $492,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      1635 S Stevens St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1635 S Stevens St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Voss Redfin

    • /33

      Est $457,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      1631 S Stevens St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1631 S Stevens St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Greg Pubols Century 21 Blue Chip

    • /36

      Est $563,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 S Stevens St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1610 S Stevens St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Handy Windermere Prof Partners

    • /29

      Est $445,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      2509 S 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2509 S 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katsumi Purbeck Windermere Corporate

    • /28

      Est $405,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      3116 S 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      3116 S 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Caren Tobolski Windermere Corporate

    • /26

      Est $376,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      3114 S 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      3114 S 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,500
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Bowers Real Broker LLC

    • /18

      Est $453,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      1429 S Verde St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1429 S Verde St, Tacoma, WA 98405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matt Dubas Keller Williams Realty Bothell

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home