2,535

Homes in ZIP Code 78390

Section Image
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Demeter Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1103 Demeter Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /13

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $318,182 per Acre

    436 Industrial St, Taft, TX 78390

    Just at the junction of Park St. and Industrial St., you'll find this vacant .12 acre lot waiting for your residential dreams! Located in one of Corpus Christi's designated 'Opportunity Zones', you may be able to take advantage of incentives for development in this area! Build your ideal homestead, rental, or duplex here in the community of Taft, long known for it's rich Blackland soil and quiet

    Romy Brewer KM Premier Real Estate

    436 Industrial St, Taft, TX 78390
    • /26

      Est $408,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      4164 County Road 3693(aka 106 Country Place), Portland, TX 78374

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Miller Luxe Realty Group

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    Lot 25 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    Looking for the perfect spot to place your home in Taft, Texas? This spacious, cleared lot is ready for immediate use for your mobile or manufactured home. With utilities available on site, setup is made even more convenient. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, open space, and the freedom to design your property to fit your lifestyle. Whether you’re searching for an affordable homesite or a smart

    Yurixy Lozano AGM Real Estate

    Lot 25 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /40

      Est $603,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7631 County Road 1906, Taft, TX 78390

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7631 County Road 1906, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Borden KM Premier Real Estate

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Lot 24 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    Looking for the perfect spot to place your home in Taft, Texas? This spacious, cleared lot is ready for immediate use and already features caliche, providing a solid foundation for your mobile or manufactured home. With utilities available on site, setup is made even more convenient. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, open space, and the freedom to design your property to fit your lifestyle. Whether

    Yurixy Lozano AGM Real Estate

    Lot 24 Packing House Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Abazola (1 25 Acres), Taft, TX 78390

      0000 Abazola (1 25 Acres), Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

  • /10

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $85,938 per Acre

    00 County Road 2144, Portland, TX 78374

    Almost 2 acres within Portland city limits on Lang Road! This rare opportunity offers approximately 180 feet of frontage and generous depth (approx. 180’ x 464’), providing plenty of space to design and build your dream home. Conveniently located near Portland’s newest elementary school, exciting new and upcoming developments, and just a short drive to surrounding towns offering shopping, dining,

    Brenda Garcia Prime Real Estate

    00 County Road 2144, Portland, TX 78374
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Abazola (2 21 Acres), Taft, TX 78390

      0000 Abazola (2 21 Acres), Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 345 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

  • /17

    $65,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    431 E Verbina St, Taft, TX 78390

    Charming property in Taft with great potential. Situated on a spacious lot, this home offers a functional layout with plenty of opportunity to personalize and make it your own. Ample outdoor space allows for additional enhancements. A great opportunity to create value and enjoy comfortable living.

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    431 E Verbina St, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

  • /16

    $199,950

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    633 Tutt Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    BRAND NEW ROOF! Welcome to this charming updated home nestled on a quiet street, offering comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The spacious living area provides an inviting space to relax or entertain. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, a pantry, upgraded hardware and faucet, and a breakfast bar that opens to the dining area, which is perfect for everyday living and

    Sara Aleman The Ron Brown Company

    633 Tutt Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

  • /11

    $8,549,050

    $1M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 179.98 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    0000 Hwy 181 Cr 1612 Cr 3567, Taft, TX 78390

    With the industrial expansion in South Texas, yesterday's farm fields are producing the foundation for the world's best companies to build their plants to continue to grow the Texas economy for the next century. 179.98 +/- Acre site includes 839.33' adjacent to the Union Pacific Rail Road on US Highway 181 & frontage on both CR 1612 & CR 3567. Surface Estate Only. Property being sold subject to

    Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    0000 Hwy 181 Cr 1612 Cr 3567, Taft, TX 78390
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

  • /8

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 6.67 Acres
    • $74,963 per Acre

    2540 County Road 3161, Taft, TX 78390

    Just outside the expanding city of Portland, Texas, this 6.67-acre tract offers refined country living with unobstructed sunrise and sunset views across open Texas skies. Thoughtfully designed deed restrictions are in place to preserve the area’s character and protect long-term property values. The open, gently rolling land provides an ideal setting for a custom home with ample space for a

    Joe Garcia Corpus Christi Realty Group

    2540 County Road 3161, Taft, TX 78390
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lost Creek, Taft, TX 78390

      TBD Lost Creek, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Kirk Coastal Country Real Estate

  • /38

    $170,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft

    743 Retama Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    Welcome to this exceptional estate in Taft, Texas offering over 3,000 square feet of space, comfort, and timeless charm. This expansive home features a 2-car garage and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with a cozy banquette seating area, large island, and double cooktop—ideal for gathering with family and friends.

    Chris Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    743 Retama Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      4198 Hewit Place Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4198 Hewit Place Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Berry Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

  • /40

    $674,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    9217 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390

    Your own private beach! This waterfront home on Nueces Bay is nature at its best, watch Dolphins in the bay, bird watchers paradise, best fishing in your back yard. Perfect for boating, kayaking, surf sailing, park your boat right here, property has Riparian water rights,( you can build your own pier) Home has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, downstairs bedroom can be used for den, office etc. Priced to

    Alinda Asher Asher Real Estate

    9217 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Armstrong Armstrong Real Estate

  • /36

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    714 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390

    Clean as can be with recent interior painting, carpet replacement, and A/C installation. Comfortable large living area, nicely sized kitchen and den. 3rd bath located in garage. Extra large back yard with storage buildings. This property qualifies for zero to no money lending program.

    Mary Bridges Tompkins Young Real Estate

    714 Reynolds Ave, Taft, TX 78390
    • /34

      Est $231,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      914 Fetick Ave, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Ransom RE/MAX

  • /12

    $950,000

    New Construction $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    455 Egery Island Rd, Taft, TX 78390

    This beautiful lot on the Texas Gulf Coast is a hidden gem nestled on the edge of Copano Bay, in Aransas County, between Rockport and Bayside. Covering just over 1/3 of an acre, it offers a unique setting next to a protected wetland, ensuring no future construction next door. The prospective house will have a wraparound porch, offering 360 views of the bay and flats. This bay house allows the

    Jeri Manjarris Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    455 Egery Island Rd, Taft, TX 78390
    • /22

      Est $445,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Egery Island Rd, Taft, TX 78390

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      426 Egery Island Rd, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Saski Kuper Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /3

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    3976 County Road 1177, Taft, TX 78390

    Come enjoy country living with the convenience of being just minutes from town! This spacious property offers wide-open views, fresh coastal breezes, and beautiful sunsets over the South Texas landscape. Scattered wildflowers and make it a great spot for building your dream home, setting up a weekend retreat, or holding as an investment. Located just outside of Portland, you’ll have the peace and

    Bianca Prado Uptown Properties PLLC

    3976 County Road 1177, Taft, TX 78390
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Fetick Ave Unit B4, Taft, TX 78390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      904 Fetick Ave Unit B4, Taft, TX 78390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 252 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

  • /13

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 16.34 Acres
    • $122,399 per Acre

    0 Cr 3161 & 2220 Unit 1940207, Taft, TX 78390

    This 16-acre waterfront property is located in San Patricio County, Texas, just 5 miles west of Portland and approximately 20 minutes from Corpus Christi. The property offers direct frontage on Nueces Bay and convenient access to nearby employment centers, retail, and coastal amenities. The land consists of open pasture with native grasses and areas of denser brush that provide privacy and

    Ashley Patrova Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    0 Cr 3161 & 2220 Unit 1940207, Taft, TX 78390
    • /9

      Est $215,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 Kestrel Ln, Portland, TX 78374

      4201 Kestrel Ln, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 268 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elissar Issa Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

  • /8

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $69,388 per Acre

    4323 Kestrel Ln, Portland, TX 78374

    Just under an acre and perfectly positioned near all the conveniences of town, this vacant lot offers the ideal blend of space and accessibility. With plenty of room to spread out, you’ll have the freedom to design and build your dream home with the extra “wiggle room” everyone wants. Enjoy the benefits of a rural setting while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday

    Melinda Borden KM Premier Real Estate

    4323 Kestrel Ln, Portland, TX 78374
    • /6

      Est $213,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      7268 Fm 136, Taft, TX 78390