2,546

Tahoma, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7110 State Highway 89 Unit 13, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,715

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cheline Real Estate Source Inc

    7110 State Highway 89 Unit 13, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /21

      Est $821,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      7029 Deer Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7029 Deer Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janie Sharp COMPASS

  • /28

    $3,950,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    20 Moana Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,245/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,076,078

    Last Listing Agent David Gemme Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    20 Moana Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /12

      Est $1,247,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      6120 Mckinney Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6120 Mckinney Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $701/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,217,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Moore Mountain Luxury Properties Tah

  • /26

    $591,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    294 Oak St, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,980

    Last Listing Agent Linda Granger Christie's Int'l R.E. Sereno

    294 Oak St, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /8

      Est $696,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      7286 Timber Wolf Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7286 Timber Wolf Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $703/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Smith Centr-21 Tahoe North, Realtors

  • /28

    $3,750,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    180 Quiet Walk Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,277/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,559,166

    Last Listing Agent Dave Westall Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    180 Quiet Walk Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /21

      Est $1,159,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      8268 Meeks Bay Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8268 Meeks Bay Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $974/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darin Vicknair Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /28

    $1,925,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    600 Mckinney Creek Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,948,869

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Poore West Lake Properties at Tahoe

    600 Mckinney Creek Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /21

      Est $940,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 Cascade Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      741 Cascade Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarina Pagano-Kriston Sierra Mountain Properties

  • /17

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7046 Miami Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,301

    Last Listing Agent Brad Hester Hester Real Estate

    7046 Miami Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /16

      Est $1,313,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      6621 El Dorado St, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6621 El Dorado St, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $704/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

• /28

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    7209 10th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,668

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Turner Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    7209 10th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /17

      Est $845,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      8642 Victoria Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8642 Victoria Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,077/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $861,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Day Max Day Real Estate

  • /28

    $1,840,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6460 Cascade Dr, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Centr-21 Tahoe North, Realtors

    6460 Cascade Dr, Homewood, CA 96141
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 W Lake Blvd Unit 8, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6400 W Lake Blvd Unit 8, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,909/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,627,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherina Haug Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

  • /17

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6435 Cascade Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $836/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,259

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Rupp Brittany Rupp Homes

    6435 Cascade Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 W Lake Blvd Unit 10, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6400 W Lake Blvd Unit 10, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,622/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,675,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

• /22

    $695,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6632 Pine St, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $730/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,436

    Last Listing Agent Becky Arnold Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    6632 Pine St, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /21

      Est $881,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      6350 Chamberland Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6350 Chamberland Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $898,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Marrone Wells and Bennett

  • /28

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6415 Flicker Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

6415 Flicker Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
    • /28

      Est $1,569,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      9051 Manzanita Way, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9051 Manzanita Way, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $638/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Schorr Compass

  • /27

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8991 Rubicon Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,458

    Last Listing Agent Clara Tate Serhant California, Inc.

    8991 Rubicon Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /21

      Est $3,208,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      6131 Mckinney Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6131 Mckinney Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $944/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /28

    $1,550,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7132 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,710

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Sherman Sherman Homes

    7132 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /13

      Est $653,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      7299-A 2nd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1959
      7299-A 2nd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Raduziner Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7069 9th Ave Unit Share B, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Maehler Pacaso, Inc.

    7069 9th Ave Unit Share B, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /21

      Est $653,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      7299 2nd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7299 2nd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

• /22

    $1,159,432

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6255 Flicker Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,377

    Last Listing Agent Manon Celaya Coldwell Banker Realty

    6255 Flicker Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      7001 W Lake Blvd Unit 27, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7001 W Lake Blvd Unit 27, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $746/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

• /28

    $2,175,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6151 Mckinney Dr, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $953/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,120,604

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Day Max Day Real Estate

    6151 Mckinney Dr, Homewood, CA 96141
    • /21

      Est $1,554,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 Grouse Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      455 Grouse Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $815/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,555,000
      • May 19, 2023

• /8

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7270 2nd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,607,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clara Tate Serhant California, Inc.

    7270 2nd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /28

      Est $1,961,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      7065 9th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7065 9th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $629/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Soloski Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7053 W State Highway 89 Blvd Unit 20, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Shipman Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    7053 W State Highway 89 Blvd Unit 20, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Cascade Cir, Homewood, CA 96141

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      704 Cascade Cir, Homewood, CA 96141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $549/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,520,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamison Blair COMPASS

  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    7124 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,953

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Culver RE/MAX Gold - SLT

    7124 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • 7110 State Hwy 89 Unit 20, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Not Listed For Sale

      7110 State Hwy 89 Unit 20, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7110 State Hwy 89 Unit 20, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mollie Howell Intero Real Estate Services

  • /28

    $1,020,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7248 Timber Wolf Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,783

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Daniels Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    7248 Timber Wolf Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142
    • /20

      Est $1,490,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      7142 Placer St, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7142 Placer St, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $721/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Nov 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tallentyre Fletcher Tahoe Mountain Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home