35,946

Talladega County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1245 Kimberly Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    Check out this beautiful home on over 4 Acres! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths with walk-in closets. A chef's designer kitchen, with a farmhouse flair! All appliances are staying, plus bar stools! This is a must-see home! Also, did I mention the storage buildings with power? This property has it all!

    Agent Photo

    Bill Pharr

    Area Real Estate Inc.

    (256) 291-8219

    1245 Kimberly Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /30

    $188,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    85 River Grass Dr, Lincoln, AL 35096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Kennedy Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    85 River Grass Dr, Lincoln, AL 35096
    • /87

      Est $432,119 Not Listed For Sale

      660 Canyon Ridge Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      660 Canyon Ridge Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Genny Williams eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /17

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $172,885 per Acre

    178 Willow Dr, Lincoln, AL 35096

    Now Is the Time to Explore Waterfront Lots in Lake Pointe With the change in season, now is the perfect time to start shopping lake properties and secure your spot in Lake Pointe. This true waterfront lot offers direct access to the water, beautiful lake views, and the opportunity to build a custom home designed around lake living. Lake Pointe features shared community amenities including a pool,

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Kelley

    Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    (205) 293-5522

    178 Willow Dr, Lincoln, AL 35096
  • /17

    $81,705 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    406 Brignoli St, Talladega, AL 35160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,104

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bryant High Point Realty LLC

    406 Brignoli St, Talladega, AL 35160
    • /27

      Est $218,731 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Rocky Ridge Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      106 Rocky Ridge Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Turner Jr. ARC Realty 280

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    0 S Lakeside Ln Unit 21423009, Alpine, AL 35014

    Great building lot. Site built homes only. Call today.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Stallings

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (256) 946-5665

    0 S Lakeside Ln Unit 21423009, Alpine, AL 35014
  • 109 Griffin Dr, Childersberg, AL 35044

    $224,888 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    109 Griffin Dr, Childersberg, AL 35044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Century Complete Griffin Creek

    109 Griffin Dr, Childersberg, AL 35044
    • /27

      Est $279,790 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Primrose Path, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      227 Primrose Path, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Pharr Area Real Estate Inc.

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    0 Lakeside Ln Unit 21374503, Alpine, AL 35014

    Restrictive covenants apply.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Stallings

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (256) 857-6665

    0 Lakeside Ln Unit 21374503, Alpine, AL 35014
  • /35

    $173,233 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    475 River Forest Ln Unit 2440, Talladega, AL 35160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Fountain RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    475 River Forest Ln Unit 2440, Talladega, AL 35160
    • /98

      Est $217,194 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Primrose Path, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      223 Primrose Path, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rockey Pittman Alabama Classic Realty

  • /21

    $169,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft

    406 S Broadway Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    Beautiful older home in a historic neighborhood! 4 Large bedrooms, 2 full baths, formal living room & dining room, separate den and adjoining kitchen with stainless appliances. Central Heating and Air, detached garage, workshop, plus many more amenities!

    Agent Photo

    Bill Pharr

    Area Real Estate Inc.

    (256) 588-3672

    406 S Broadway Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /14

    $215,930 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    177 Dogwood St, Childersburg, AL 35044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Lennar College Park

    177 Dogwood St, Childersburg, AL 35044
    • /30

      Est $211,543 Not Listed For Sale

      1089 Rockford Hwy, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1089 Rockford Hwy, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Tubbs Fairmont Realty Company Inc

  • /10

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    109 Lewis St, Sycamore, AL 35149

    Great first home or Investment! 2 bedroom 1 bath, Living room, Dining, Kitchen. Hardwood floors, relaxing front and rear porches, a large lot with a storage building.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Pharr

    Area Real Estate Inc.

    (256) 695-4499

    109 Lewis St, Sycamore, AL 35149
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    365 Sears Ln, Eastaboga, AL 36260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,233

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Baker ERA King Real Estate

    365 Sears Ln, Eastaboga, AL 36260
    • /52

      Est $285,057 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Brookside Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3 Brookside Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Tapley RealtySouth Auburn-Lake Martin

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $19,608 per Acre

    0 Saturn Dr Unit 45 21392428, Alpine, AL 35014

    Private, undeveloped lot in Alpine Bay Point Aquarius subdivision. Restrictive covenants require stick-built homes only. Golf Course access. Public amenities nearby include boat launch to Logan Martin Lake, swimming, fishing, and golf.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Stallings

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (256) 556-9871

    0 Saturn Dr Unit 45 21392428, Alpine, AL 35014
  • /15

    $250,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1015 Sedgefield Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,392

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Ashley Sold South Realty

    1015 Sedgefield Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    • /40

      Est $496,069 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Highland Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      203 Highland Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Killough III Killough Bailey Properties LLC

  • /13

    $79,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    316 Center Hill Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    Checkout this 3 bedroom 2 bath doublewide mobile home on a nice lot with a garage and shop! Enjoy your coffee on one of the two relaxing porches. CHA, public water, paved road, corner lot. A few repairs needed; includes roof, ceilings in kitchen and living room. Great investment home.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Pharr

    Area Real Estate Inc.

    (256) 857-5942

    316 Center Hill Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /30

    $255,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    803 East St S, Talladega, AL 35160

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,403

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jones Keller Williams Pell City

    803 East St S, Talladega, AL 35160
    • /46

      Est $361,264 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Bentbrook, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      109 Bentbrook, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Wilson ARC Realty 280

  • /16

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $166,458 per Acre

    270 Lake Point Dr, Lincoln, AL 35096

    Now Is the Time to Enjoy Lake Living — Without the Waterfront Price Tag As the seasons change, now is the ideal time to start shopping lake properties in Lake Pointe. This community offers lake access and shared amenities without the added cost or maintenance of being directly on the water. Residents enjoy a neighborhood boat launch, community pool, and outdoor grilling area — delivering all the

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Kelley

    Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    (205) 671-4003

    270 Lake Point Dr, Lincoln, AL 35096
  • /14

    $211,280 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    73 Taylor Ln, Childersburg, AL 35044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar College Park

    73 Taylor Ln, Childersburg, AL 35044
    • /18

      Est $219,054 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Trammell Motorway, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      225 Trammell Motorway, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /16

    $899,000

    • 4,986 Sq Ft

    34785 U S 280, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    BE YOUR OWN BOSS! OWN THIS CURRENTLY SUCESSFUL AUTOMOTIVE BUSINESS ON HWY 280!! HIGH VISABILITY AREA, COMPLETE WITH ALL FIXTURES, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES,ETC. JUST WALK IN AND START MAKING MONEY!!THE BUILDING HAS 9 BAYS WITH ROLL UP DOORS, NICE OFFICE AREA, AND LOUNGE AREA WITH KITCHENETTE AND BATH. TIP TOP CONDITION, AND READY FOR THE NEW OWNER!

    Agent Photo

    Bill Pharr

    Area Real Estate Inc.

    (256) 581-8643

    34785 U S 280, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /32

    $240,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    134 Lindy Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,918

    Last Listing Agent Jason Williamson ERA King Real Estate

    134 Lindy Ln, Oxford, AL 36203
    • /19

      Est $183,219 Not Listed For Sale

      1455 New County Line Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1455 New County Line Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Jones RealtySouth - The Jones Company

  • /2

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $248,958 per Acre

    420 Big Mitten Ln, Talladega, AL 35160

    BEAUTIFUL YEAR ROUND WATER BUILDING LOT!!! Big Mitten is one of the newest and nicest water front subdivisions on Logan Martin Lake! Only 17 homes, all waterfront. All beautiful deep water! This lot is perfect for your new construction!! Deep year round water, 17 homes TOTAL in this neighborhood. All new construction, just a few min from I-20!! 100 ft of shoreline!! Lincoln water, Lincoln

    Agent Photo

    Julie Luker

    Keller Williams Pell City

    (256) 449-8236

    420 Big Mitten Ln, Talladega, AL 35160
  • /52

    $270,345 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    48 Rainwater Ln, Munford, AL 36268

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Layfield Porter & Porter Company

    48 Rainwater Ln, Munford, AL 36268
    • /28

      Est $282,630 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Upper Lake Tate Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      200 Upper Lake Tate Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Jun 08, 2024

• /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    0 Aquarius Dr Unit 21397133, Alpine, AL 35014

    NICE, GENTLY SLOPING, WOODED, DEEDED LOT IN ALPINE BAY GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB/POINT AQUARIUS SUBDIVISION. THE GOLF COURSE IS A ROBERT TRENT JONES DESIGNED PAR 72 COURSE. THIS LOT IS JUST A SHORT WALK TO THE CLUBHOUSE OR FIRST TEE. LOGAN MARTIN LAKE IS A MILE AWAY FOR RECREATIONAL LAKE ACTIVITIES.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Stallings

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (256) 906-8628

    0 Aquarius Dr Unit 21397133, Alpine, AL 35014
  • /25

    $215,888 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    18 Griffin Dr, Childersburg, AL 35044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Century Complete Griffin Creek

    18 Griffin Dr, Childersburg, AL 35044
    • /21

      Est $207,441 Not Listed For Sale

      875 Lake Tate Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      875 Lake Tate Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Murphy Knowles Realty

  • /10

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $39,683 per Acre

    0 Highway 280 Unit 21389974, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    Endless possibilities, for this 6.3 wooded acres located on Hwy 280 close to everything. Great Location for your future business!!

    Agent Photo

    Bill Pharr

    Area Real Estate Inc.

    (256) 754-8880

    0 Highway 280 Unit 21389974, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /3

    $29,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    365 Lower Bryant Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $8,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Atkinson Atkinson Real Estate, LLC

    365 Lower Bryant Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    • /4

      Est $118,115 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Lake Tate Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1221 Lake Tate Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freda York RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

  • /17

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    129 Woodland Dr, Talladega, AL 35160

    Recently renovated, move-in ready 3-bedroom 1 1/2 bath brick home on double lot. The large back yard has Blueberry Bushes, Muscadines vines, Fig tree, Pecan trees, and Pear trees.

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Layfield

    Porter & Porter Company

    (256) 680-9462

    129 Woodland Dr, Talladega, AL 35160

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home