2,814

Recently Sold Tallevast, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5400 34th St W Unit 7B, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,986

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Moore WAGNER REALTY

    5400 34th St W Unit 7B, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8345 Brandeis Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,869

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bear WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    8345 Brandeis Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7704 Heyward Cir, Bradenton, FL 34201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $746,386

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    7704 Heyward Cir, Bradenton, FL 34201
  • /2

    $355,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3614 62nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,604

    Last Listing Agent Tony Andrews ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    3614 62nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /54

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7157 42nd Ct E, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,150

    Last Listing Agent Michael Grant DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC

    7157 42nd Ct E, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $219,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5707 45th St E Unit 211, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Reid-Bachert MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    5707 45th St E Unit 211, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5808 24th Street Ct W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,525

    Last Listing Agent Zeke Walters PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    5808 24th Street Ct W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5005 Inverness Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,751

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lockhart COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5005 Inverness Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4480 Ascot Cir S, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,185

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tritschler RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4480 Ascot Cir S, Sarasota, FL 34235
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7310 Chatsworth Ct, University Park, FL 34201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,103

    Last Listing Agent Mary Barry TREND REALTY

    7310 Chatsworth Ct, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4211 73rd Terrace E, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,445

    Last Listing Agent Andree Huffine COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4211 73rd Terrace E, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    358 Suwanee Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,489

    Last Listing Agent Becky Sigler VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    358 Suwanee Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $382,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6316 Walton Heath Place, University Park, FL 34201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,923

    Last Listing Agent Helene Hyland COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6316 Walton Heath Place, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2919 Bayshore Gardens Pkwy, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,914

    Last Listing Agent Shrvette Small EXP REALTY LLC

    2919 Bayshore Gardens Pkwy, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • 407 Diamond Head Dr, Bradenton, FL 34207

    $38,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    407 Diamond Head Dr, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Pumilia Florida MH Sales, LLC dba Mobile Home Sales by Jennifer

    407 Diamond Head Dr, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 8 Desoto Rd, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $126,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tuan Nguyen HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    Lot 8 Desoto Rd, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4812 21st St W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,384

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Yoder REAL BROKER, LLC

    4812 21st St W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2113 Canal Dr Unit B2, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,652

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ferreira THE KEYES COMPANY

    2113 Canal Dr Unit B2, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $249,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4223 Caddie Dr E Unit 203, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,632

    Last Listing Agent Linda Quintero RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4223 Caddie Dr E Unit 203, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8168 Collingwood Ct, University Park, FL 34201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,809

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Soiman FINE PROPERTIES

    8168 Collingwood Ct, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $274,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1915 27th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,122

    Last Listing Agent Monica Newcomer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1915 27th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2614 River Preserve Ct Unit 2614, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,124

    Last Listing Agent Ashley LeRoy CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL

    2614 River Preserve Ct Unit 2614, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6920 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,422

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Jarema WAGNER REALTY

    6920 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $447,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7304 Claries Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,310

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Patoray FINE PROPERTIES

    7304 Claries Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1203 40th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,640

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Izquierdo Jr JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE

    1203 40th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $262,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3403 N Osprey Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,098

    Last Listing Agent Brett Keyser, Jr RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    3403 N Osprey Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    913 Tropical Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,317

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Leclair MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    913 Tropical Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $54,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1634 36th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Robinson HOUWZER INC

    1634 36th St, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7806 Ontario Street Cir, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,617

    Last Listing Agent Liz Williams COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7806 Ontario Street Cir, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $327,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3215 Oriole Dr Unit 104, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,006

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Beedie, Jr. BEEDIE REALTY

    3215 Oriole Dr Unit 104, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7193 W Country Club Dr N Unit 140, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,353

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kosakowski PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    7193 W Country Club Dr N Unit 140, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $126,800

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    705 50th Avenue Dr W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Kannegieter EXP REALTY LLC

    705 50th Avenue Dr W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3638 59th Ave W Unit 4067, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,748

    Last Listing Agent Carri Schoeller DALTON WADE INC

    3638 59th Ave W Unit 4067, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /17

    $325,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4326 Miller Pointe Ct, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,927

    D.R. Horton Braden Pointe

    4326 Miller Pointe Ct, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6023 Hibiscus Dr Unit 177, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,090

    Last Listing Agent Penny Walding SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

    6023 Hibiscus Dr Unit 177, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6470 Mourning Dove Dr Unit 401, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,402

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mills RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    6470 Mourning Dove Dr Unit 401, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $182,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5820 24th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,943

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Baker RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    5820 24th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3982 Chatsworth Greene Unit 37, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,093

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Viteri PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3982 Chatsworth Greene Unit 37, Sarasota, FL 34235
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6619 Massachusetts St, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Kemper, P.A. AZURE TIDE REALTY

    6619 Massachusetts St, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $158,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3204 Lake Bayshore Dr Unit 407, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,482

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Palmer MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    3204 Lake Bayshore Dr Unit 407, Bradenton, FL 34205

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home