2,814

Recently Sold Tallevast, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5707 45th St E Unit 261, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Reid-Bachert MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    5707 45th St E Unit 261, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $132,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4809 4th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Westerfield COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4809 4th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5019 Misty Canal Place, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,818

    Last Listing Agent John Wilcher FINE PROPERTIES

    5019 Misty Canal Place, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit S-606, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 543 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,509

    Last Listing Agent Dyrk Dahl COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit S-606, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4253 Cascade Falls Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,302

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Nasser RE/MAX PALM

    4253 Cascade Falls Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4855 Carrington Cir, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,334

    Last Listing Agent Judy Nimz MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4855 Carrington Cir, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $459,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2848 Marrakesh Ln, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,222

    David Weekley Homes Gracewater - Sarasota

    2848 Marrakesh Ln, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 223, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,292

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sebastian MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 223, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6211 Skyward Ct, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,151

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Woodruff HOUSE MATCH

    6211 Skyward Ct, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $127,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    905 51st Avenue Terrace W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Socha Goyette NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    905 51st Avenue Terrace W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5921 Todd St Unit D6, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,518

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rossi GRECO REAL ESTATE

    5921 Todd St Unit D6, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3913 Chestnut Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,953

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Yoder REAL BROKER, LLC

    3913 Chestnut Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1051 Indian Beach Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,504

    Last Listing Agent Allan Livesey PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1051 Indian Beach Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $695,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    730 40th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,730

    Last Listing Agent Ray Williams THE RAY WILLIAMS GROUP LLC

    730 40th St, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $129,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5400 26th St W Unit F104, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,729

    Last Listing Agent Linda Votrubova ENVISION REALTY PARTNERS LLC

    5400 26th St W Unit F104, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $57,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    202 47th Avenue Dr W Unit 333, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,986

    Last Listing Agent Jon Buice EXP REALTY LLC

    202 47th Avenue Dr W Unit 333, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $277,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3213 Cambridge Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,397

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Creswell DALTON WADE INC

    3213 Cambridge Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    620 49th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kenna EXP REALTY, LLC

    620 49th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $204,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1300 40th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,151

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rudolph PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1300 40th St, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3820 80th Dr E, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,883

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Richter BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    3820 80th Dr E, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $398,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6306 42nd St E, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,251

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Van Vliet MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    6306 42nd St E, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3456 Parkridge Cir Unit 33105, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,436

    Last Listing Agent Judith Chandler LPT REALTY, LLC

    3456 Parkridge Cir Unit 33105, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 214, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 463 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,768

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Golden MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 214, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1823 8th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,807

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Keever PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1823 8th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7946 Tybee Ct, University Park, FL 34201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,365

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cooper COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7946 Tybee Ct, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2500 Chilk Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,027

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Gutsu PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    2500 Chilk Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6327 Positano Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,153

    Last Listing Agent Andres Diaz, Jr EXP REALTY LLC

    6327 Positano Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1427 18th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,453

    Last Listing Agent Toni Zarghami KW COASTAL LIVING III

    1427 18th St, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    719 50th Avenue Terrace W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renne Rupp COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    719 50th Avenue Terrace W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7542 Campus Cove, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,210

    Last Listing Agent Sandra LaFlamme EXP REALTY LLC

    7542 Campus Cove, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7506 Eaton Ct, University Park, FL 34201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,555

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Soiman FINE PROPERTIES

    7506 Eaton Ct, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4913 32nd St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,189

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wittenstein KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    4913 32nd St E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    808 53rd Ave E Unit 189, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Young BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    808 53rd Ave E Unit 189, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4211 Red Banks Ln, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,512

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bordeaux D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA

    4211 Red Banks Ln, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $218,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3226 Patton St, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,111

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Ivarsson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    3226 Patton St, Sarasota, FL 34235
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5812 Garden Lakes Majestic, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,527

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kelsey COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5812 Garden Lakes Majestic, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2737 Jay Place Unit 4, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,063

    Last Listing Agent Eric West MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    2737 Jay Place Unit 4, Sarasota, FL 34235
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6806 Massachusetts St, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Levan HORIZON REALTY OF ANNA MARIA

    6806 Massachusetts St, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1026 61st Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,212

    Last Listing Agent Jules Roman YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.

    1026 61st Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $88,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1758 35th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,346

    Last Listing Agent Otto Hajek SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC

    1758 35th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home