2,814

Recently Sold Tallevast, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $394,999

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4455 Sunset Dr, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Stephens FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC

    4455 Sunset Dr, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9003 63rd Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,345

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bachmann PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    9003 63rd Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34202
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6503 26th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,153

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Costello RE/MAX PALM

    6503 26th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $301,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5319 24th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,592

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Hopper PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    5319 24th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6332 7th Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,763

    Last Listing Agent Judi Taulbee FINE PROPERTIES

    6332 7th Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6385 Rookery Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,985

    Last Listing Agent Carole Muscat COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6385 Rookery Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4271 Cascade Falls Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,740

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Rothschild BRIGHT REALTY

    4271 Cascade Falls Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $328,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2901 50th Place E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,441

    Last Listing Agent Pat Scimone-Almasy FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    2901 50th Place E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    536 Lakeside Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,043

    Last Listing Agent Darcie Duncan DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    536 Lakeside Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1003 58th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,827

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Hobbs GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC

    1003 58th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6874 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,453

    Last Listing Agent Alex Krumm NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    6874 74th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2712 Carnegie Place, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,623

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ramirez Hernandez FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC

    2712 Carnegie Place, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $372,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3108 Rock Sound St, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,705

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Oswald KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    3108 Rock Sound St, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /29

    $459,990

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2801 Marrakesh Ln, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,641

    David Weekley Homes Gracewater - Sarasota

    2801 Marrakesh Ln, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /17

    $304,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2718 Pearly Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,787

    D.R. Horton Braden Pointe

    2718 Pearly Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    631 Woodlawn Dr Unit 631, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,439

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Greco WAGNER REALTY

    631 Woodlawn Dr Unit 631, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2560 Golf Course Dr Unit 507, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,965

    Last Listing Agent Philip Shaw LEERDAM PROPERTIES INC.

    2560 Golf Course Dr Unit 507, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6470 Mourning Dove Dr Unit 201, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,556

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mills RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    6470 Mourning Dove Dr Unit 201, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $113,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3333 26th Ave E Unit 1120, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myrna Ryan WAGNER REALTY

    3333 26th Ave E Unit 1120, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4149 Cascade Falls Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,641

    Last Listing Agent Shasta DeGraw REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    4149 Cascade Falls Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $1,195,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5954 River Forest Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,456

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Killion KW COASTAL LIVING III

    5954 River Forest Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /35

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1716 Indiana Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Palmer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1716 Indiana Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3515 18th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,652

    Last Listing Agent Julianna Bertrand REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE

    3515 18th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3807 & 3809 7th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,439

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Dunham W.I.T. REALTY LLC

    3807 & 3809 7th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3763 Lake Bayshore Dr Unit 310, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,674

    Last Listing Agent Ansley Boyd Haskins BOYD REALTY

    3763 Lake Bayshore Dr Unit 310, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4206 Caddie Dr E Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,331

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Sheetz WAGNER REALTY

    4206 Caddie Dr E Unit 103, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $203,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2634 Golf Course Dr Unit 316, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,171

    Last Listing Agent Anne Thomas RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    2634 Golf Course Dr Unit 316, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6835 Georgia Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,814

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Colavecchi, Pa PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY

    6835 Georgia Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5899 Welcome Rd Unit I23, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,994

    Last Listing Agent Judy Durant BAYSHORE REALTY INC

    5899 Welcome Rd Unit I23, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $449,990

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2805 Marrakesh Ln, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,325

    Last Listing Agent Robert St. Pierre WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY

    2805 Marrakesh Ln, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2108 Citrus Breeze Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,858

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kenna EXP REALTY, LLC

    2108 Citrus Breeze Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $167,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2615 River Preserve Ct Unit 2108, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,155

    Last Listing Agent Ashley LeRoy CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL

    2615 River Preserve Ct Unit 2108, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3764 Oak Grove Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,941

    Last Listing Agent Annette Bentley, PA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3764 Oak Grove Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6120 43rd St W Unit 305B, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,065

    Last Listing Agent Charles Marchese EASY STREET REALTY FLORIDA,INC

    6120 43rd St W Unit 305B, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6618 Tailfeather Way, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,049

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Eastburn EXP REALTY LLC

    6618 Tailfeather Way, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $399,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2219 Lockwood Meadows Cir, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,482

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rode KW COASTAL LIVING III

    2219 Lockwood Meadows Cir, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /15

    $109,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1147 Longfellow Rd Unit 157C, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,226

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tritschler RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1147 Longfellow Rd Unit 157C, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1212 Princeton Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,159

    Last Listing Agent Lee Brewer RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1212 Princeton Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6471 Seagull Dr Unit 257, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,489

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bailey COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6471 Seagull Dr Unit 257, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5111 26th Street Ct W Unit 53, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,001

    Last Listing Agent Kaila Stickelman PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    5111 26th Street Ct W Unit 53, Bradenton, FL 34207

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home