2,814

Recently Sold Tallevast, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $489,990

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2852 Marrakesh Ln, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF

    Current Estimated Value $484,417

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    2852 Marrakesh Ln, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $268,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6339 Bay Cedar Ln Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,657

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Rutherford WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

    6339 Bay Cedar Ln Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /13

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4518 Groveland St, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,760

    Last Listing Agent Patti Evans WAGNER REALTY

    4518 Groveland St, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    405 Edwards Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,155

    Last Listing Agent Steven Moore MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    405 Edwards Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3500 El Conquistador Pkwy Unit 354, Bradenton, FL 34210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,298

    Last Listing Agent Gina Uliano WAGNER REALTY

    3500 El Conquistador Pkwy Unit 354, Bradenton, FL 34210
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7204 Saint Georges Way, University Park, FL 34201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,916

    Last Listing Agent Marcia McLaughlin RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    7204 Saint Georges Way, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7918 Cypress Lake Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,707

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pichette-Fieo RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

    7918 Cypress Lake Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /17

    $304,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4306 Miller Pointe Ct, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,618

    D.R. Horton Braden Pointe

    4306 Miller Pointe Ct, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $449,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7135 Queen Palm Cir, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,658

    Last Listing Agent Pierre Shaheen COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    7135 Queen Palm Cir, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $253,645

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1410 24th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,866

    Last Listing Agent Monique Geathers ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE

    1410 24th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5055 Live Oak Cir, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,835

    Last Listing Agent Joseph McDonald THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

    5055 Live Oak Cir, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8037 Stirling Falls Cir, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,160

    Last Listing Agent Sue Silberbusch COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    8037 Stirling Falls Cir, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3112 Cambridge Ave Unit 6, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,800

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Buchanan HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    3112 Cambridge Ave Unit 6, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    205 52nd Avenue Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bender LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.

    205 52nd Avenue Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $359,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1204 50th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,059

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Smith FINE PROPERTIES

    1204 50th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4924 Creekside Trail, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,029

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dumeng FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE

    4924 Creekside Trail, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6935 Stoneywalk Ct Unit 31, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,574

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Viner EXIT KING REALTY

    6935 Stoneywalk Ct Unit 31, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    971 Sunridge Dr Unit 110, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,857

    Last Listing Agent Julie Perrino REAL BROKER, LLC

    971 Sunridge Dr Unit 110, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4116 Gold Dust Ln, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bordeaux D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA

    4116 Gold Dust Ln, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3567 65th Avenue Cir E, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,356

    Last Listing Agent Valeri Gonzales SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC

    3567 65th Avenue Cir E, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $78,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1707 28th Avenue Dr W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Young CENTURY 21 INTEGRA

    1707 28th Avenue Dr W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6074 Arlene Way Unit 5, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,165

    Last Listing Agent Molly Beers RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    6074 Arlene Way Unit 5, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2427 Flamingo Blvd Unit K27, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,133

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ramsey Jr EXP REALTY LLC

    2427 Flamingo Blvd Unit K27, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3642 Bonaventure Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,197

    Last Listing Agent Daina Filiatreau COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3642 Bonaventure Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $487,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2962 Trustee Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,440

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Callaway RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    2962 Trustee Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $317,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2747 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,291

2747 Newbern Banks Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3780 82nd Avenue Cir E Unit 101, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,530

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Leduc ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC

    3780 82nd Avenue Cir E Unit 101, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5511 Key West Place Unit A03, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Grant DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC

    5511 Key West Place Unit A03, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5707 45th St E Unit 162, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Reid-Bachert MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    5707 45th St E Unit 162, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4712 Glenbrooke Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,012

4712 Glenbrooke Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $409,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4906 Lakescene Place, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,513

    Last Listing Agent Christine Del Monte COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4906 Lakescene Place, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $98,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2014 Canal Dr Unit M6, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,442

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Salome EXIT KING REALTY

    2014 Canal Dr Unit M6, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3574 Blechnum Fern Ln, Sarasota, FL 34235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,365

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Marsh BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    3574 Blechnum Fern Ln, Sarasota, FL 34235
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    411 51st Avenue Terrace W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Charland LLC GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED

    411 51st Avenue Terrace W, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $1,070,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7109 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Tobio SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

    7109 Westmoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4909 23rd St W Unit A, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,004

    Last Listing Agent Jana Lyons PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    4909 23rd St W Unit A, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6406 2nd St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,708

    Last Listing Agent Jaci Krawtschenko PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    6406 2nd St E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1706 Wisconsin Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Kemper, P.A. AZURE TIDE REALTY

    1706 Wisconsin Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5106 Wedge Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,898

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Sielski FINE PROPERTIES

    5106 Wedge Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $279,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1053 40th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,879

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Haddad COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1053 40th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home