174

Recently Sold Tama County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $105,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1008 Wilson St, Dysart, IA 52224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,313

    Last Listing Agent David Wrage Wrage Realty

    1008 Wilson St, Dysart, IA 52224
  • /24

    $280,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3633 Highway T47, Montour, IA 50173

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $62,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,918

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Lekin Appraisal & Real Estate Service

    3633 Highway T47, Montour, IA 50173
  • /50

    $299,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    500 E High St, Toledo, IA 52342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,262

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wedmore Wedmore Realty LLC

    500 E High St, Toledo, IA 52342
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    402 W Broad St, Montour, IA 50173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,404

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Polley Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    402 W Broad St, Montour, IA 50173
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2731 F Ave, Garwin, IA 50632

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $8,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17,499,900% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,512

    Last Listing Agent Jason Smith DreamDirt Farm & Ranch Real Estate

    2731 F Ave, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /10

    $11,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    412 4th St, Clutier, IA 52217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,333

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wiges McCord Insurance & Real Estate

    412 4th St, Clutier, IA 52217
  • /45

    $198,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1349 C Ave, Gladbrook, IA 50635

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $35,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,777

    Last Listing Agent Marti Janssen RE/MAX Concepts Main Office

    1349 C Ave, Gladbrook, IA 50635
  • /17

    $170,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    211 N Green St Unit TO, Toledo, IA 52342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,082

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wedmore Wedmore Realty LLC

    211 N Green St Unit TO, Toledo, IA 52342
  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    100 W Myrtle St, Toledo, IA 52342

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,086

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Lekin Appraisal & Real Estate Services

    100 W Myrtle St, Toledo, IA 52342
  • /14

    $165,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1010 Oakland Dr Unit TA, Tama, IA 52339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,480

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wedmore Wedmore Realty LLC

    1010 Oakland Dr Unit TA, Tama, IA 52339
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    707 E Harrison St, Toledo, IA 52342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,719

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    707 E Harrison St, Toledo, IA 52342
  • /26

    $211,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    701 Tilford St, Dysart, IA 52224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,992

    Last Listing Agent Julie Elliott Carl Luze Real Estate

    701 Tilford St, Dysart, IA 52224
  • /15

    $92,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    306 Liberty St, Dysart, IA 52224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,053

    Last Listing Agent Julie Elliott Carl Luze Real Estate

    306 Liberty St, Dysart, IA 52224
  • /9

    $50,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 1st Ave, Toledo, IA 52342

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $14,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Boerm EXIT Realty & Associates

    0 1st Ave, Toledo, IA 52342
  • /3

    $20,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 E Ross St, Toledo, IA 52342

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $13,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 414 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wedmore Wedmore Realty LLC

    0 E Ross St, Toledo, IA 52342
  • /34

    $3,625,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1 Y Ave, Dysart, IA 52224

    • Land
    • 94.89 Acres
    • $38,202 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 362,499,900% Above List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sills Iowa Land Management & Real Estate

    1 Y Ave, Dysart, IA 52224
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3271 Highway D65, Dysart, IA 52224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,448

    Last Listing Agent Paige Peyton Oakridge Real Estate

    3271 Highway D65, Dysart, IA 52224
  • /25

    $155,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    612 West St Unit DY, Dysart, IA 52224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,493

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    612 West St Unit DY, Dysart, IA 52224
  • /32

    $130,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    200 S Division St, Montour, IA 50173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,611

    Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Gomez RE/MAX Precision

    200 S Division St, Montour, IA 50173
  • /41

    $152,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    312 W 1st St, Gladbrook, IA 50635

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,753

    Last Listing Agent Duane Petty Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    312 W 1st St, Gladbrook, IA 50635
  • /17

    $75,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    511 Lincoln St, Gladbrook, IA 50635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,604

    Last Listing Agent Abby Besler Pinnacle Realty LLC

    511 Lincoln St, Gladbrook, IA 50635
  • /56

    $180,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    903 Walnut St, Traer, IA 50675

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,467

    Last Listing Agent Kajun Morris No Limits Real Estate

    903 Walnut St, Traer, IA 50675
  • /48

    $168,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    503 4th St, Traer, IA 50675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,115

    Last Listing Agent Kajun Morris No Limits Real Estate

    503 4th St, Traer, IA 50675
  • /26

    $314,167 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    605 Westview St, Traer, IA 50675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,482

    Last Listing Agent Madison Snider Appraisal & Real Estate Service

    605 Westview St, Traer, IA 50675
  • /32

    $135,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1005 Seymour St Unit TA, Tama, IA 52339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,310

    Last Listing Agent America Zaragoza RE/MAX Precision

    1005 Seymour St Unit TA, Tama, IA 52339
  • /17

    $1,238,100 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 125th Street & P Ave, Traer, IA 50675

    • Land
    • 82.54 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123,809,900% Above List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Nelson Peoples Company

    0 125th Street & P Ave, Traer, IA 50675
  • /19

    $85,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    409 -A Garfield St Unit A, Gladbrook, IA 50635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

409 -A Garfield St Unit A, Gladbrook, IA 50635
  • /35

    $349,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    109 Liberty St, Dysart, IA 52224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,519

    Last Listing Agent Tori Lockard Lockard Realty Company

    109 Liberty St, Dysart, IA 52224
  • /2

    $13,600 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    207 S Division St, Montour, IA 50173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,551

    Last Listing Agent Nneka Cooper Pinnacle Realty LLC

    207 S Division St, Montour, IA 50173
  • /24

    $105,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    101 Clark St, Dysart, IA 52224

    • 3 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,402

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    101 Clark St, Dysart, IA 52224
  • /39

    $199,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    406 State St, Dysart, IA 52224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,008

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Morris Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    406 State St, Dysart, IA 52224
  • /20

    $123,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    505 S East St, Toledo, IA 52342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,628

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Boerm EXIT Realty & Associates

    505 S East St, Toledo, IA 52342
  • /14

    $59,900 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    212 Park St, Garwin, IA 50632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,315

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Kriegel Rising Realty

    212 Park St, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /26

    $435,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2673 160th St, Traer, IA 50675

    • Land
    • 23.8 Acres
    • $18,277 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,539

    Last Listing Agent Adam Biretz Realty ONE Group Movement

    2673 160th St, Traer, IA 50675
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    207 C St, Toledo, IA 52342

    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF

    Current Estimated Value $154,428

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent- MIR Outside Agent- MIR Outside Office

    207 C St, Toledo, IA 52342
  • /17

    $170,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1102 S Broadway St, Toledo, IA 52342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,678

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Boerm EXIT Realty & Associates

    1102 S Broadway St, Toledo, IA 52342
  • /10

    $8,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7 2nd Ave, Elberon, IA 52225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,744

7 2nd Ave, Elberon, IA 52225
  • /13

    $1,973,326 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1123 240th St, Garwin, IA 50632

    • Land
    • 155.38 Acres
    • $12,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 197,332,500% Above List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Skinner Iowa Land Company Real Estate LLC

    1123 240th St, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /22

    $135,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    504 Jefferson St, Dysart, IA 52224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,754

    Last Listing Agent Alissa-Peyton Botts Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Cedar Falls

    504 Jefferson St, Dysart, IA 52224
  • /16

    $125,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    707 E Carleton St, Toledo, IA 52342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,317

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brodin Premier Real Estate

    707 E Carleton St, Toledo, IA 52342

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home