595

Recently Sold Homes in 33629

Section Image
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1301 S Howard Ave Unit C10, Tampa, FL 33606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,262

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Crews KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL

    1301 S Howard Ave Unit C10, Tampa, FL 33606
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1600 S Macdill Ave Unit 204, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,906

    Last Listing Agent Lance Lansrud AGENTRY REAL ESTATE LLC

    1600 S Macdill Ave Unit 204, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $705,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2715 S Ferdinand Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,461

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Rhee KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    2715 S Ferdinand Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,025,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3301 Bayshore Blvd Unit 604D, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,132

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Carollo REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE

    3301 Bayshore Blvd Unit 604D, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $477,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2506 W Tennessee Ave Unit D, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,713

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Thomas SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    2506 W Tennessee Ave Unit D, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,690,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2412 W Prospect Rd, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,442

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Etheredge COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    2412 W Prospect Rd, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /13

    $2,425,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3607 S Belcher Dr, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,272,942

    3607 S Belcher Dr, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,515,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3920 W Tacon St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,513,652

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Heldreth KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    3920 W Tacon St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3325 Bayshore Blvd Unit F22, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,436

    Last Listing Agent John Simone BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS

    3325 Bayshore Blvd Unit F22, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4012 W Morrison Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,785,683

    Last Listing Agent Margarete Welter TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY

    4012 W Morrison Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,800,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4423 W Kensington Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,839,537

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY GUARCELLO SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    4423 W Kensington Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $577,150 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3616 S Himes Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,575

    Last Listing Agent Diana Pomarico PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.

    3616 S Himes Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1008 S Armenia Ave Unit A, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,167

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Henderson, III BELL HENDERSON REAL ESTATE

    1008 S Armenia Ave Unit A, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,791,188 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3316 W Santiago St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,828,249

    Last Listing Agent Neisha Roberts MOBLEY REALTY, INC.

    3316 W Santiago St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,625,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2303 S Occident St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,077

    Last Listing Agent Steven Warneke SAMPLE WARNEKE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2303 S Occident St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,750,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3911 W San Nicholas St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,841,186

    Last Listing Agent B-G Holmberg SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    3911 W San Nicholas St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $530,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4008 W El Prado Blvd, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,730

    Last Listing Agent Sean Murphy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4008 W El Prado Blvd, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,350,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2315 S Hubert Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,355,057

    Last Listing Agent Sage Valk COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    2315 S Hubert Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $745,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2920 W El Prado Blvd Unit 4, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,952

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pfeiffer MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES

    2920 W El Prado Blvd Unit 4, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $870,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4116 W Watrous Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,529

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Carter LOKATION

    4116 W Watrous Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3905 W San Obispo St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,126,774

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Moran KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    3905 W San Obispo St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,500,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3015 S Ysabella Ave Unit 2402, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,276/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    3015 S Ysabella Ave Unit 2402, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4605 W San Jose St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ryan CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS

    4605 W San Jose St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,120,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4845 W Sunset Blvd, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,922

    Last Listing Agent Domingo Quintero, III KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    4845 W Sunset Blvd, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4808 W Juno St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,102

4808 W Juno St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $894,513 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3105 W San Isidro St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,789

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kuipers KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL

    3105 W San Isidro St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,325,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,128

Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $2,865,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3604 W El Prado Blvd, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,938,734

    Last Listing Agent Craig Kincheloe REAL BROKER, LLC

    3604 W El Prado Blvd, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,500,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $888/SF

Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $2,461,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3118 W El Prado Blvd, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,454,650

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Daly COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    3118 W El Prado Blvd, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $530,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2611 Bayshore Blvd Unit 501, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,456

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Martinez DALTON WADE INC

    2611 Bayshore Blvd Unit 501, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $989,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3114 W Barcelona St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,666

    Last Listing Agent Joe Stagliano IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY

    3114 W Barcelona St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $787,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2910 W San Rafael St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,589

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Settles PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC

    2910 W San Rafael St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,335,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3612 W Renellie Cir, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,406,398

3612 W Renellie Cir, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $880,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3012 W Sitios St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,547

    Last Listing Agent Linda Aiken PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC

    3012 W Sitios St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,250,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2803 W Morrison Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,287,458

    Last Listing Agent Travis Bell BELL HENDERSON REAL ESTATE

    2803 W Morrison Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /28

    $835,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3604 W San Pedro St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,516

    Last Listing Agent Abby Baker Premier Brokers International

    3604 W San Pedro St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,950,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4907 W Spring Lake Dr, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,130,739

    Last Listing Agent Marie Preston SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    4907 W Spring Lake Dr, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,950,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3509 W Leona St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,934,667

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Alonso CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS

    3509 W Leona St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,135,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4114 W Neptune St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,209,451

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Brown TAMPA HOMESTYLES

    4114 W Neptune St, Tampa, FL 33629

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home