595

Recently Sold Homes in 33629

Section Image
  • /2

    $835,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4309 W Obispo St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,465

    Last Listing Agent Nick McCormick PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC

    4309 W Obispo St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2403 W Chicago Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,146

    Last Listing Agent Annette Rodriguez LPT REALTY, LLC

    2403 W Chicago Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $4,500,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1903 S Cardenas Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,595,352

    Last Listing Agent Teale Smith KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    1903 S Cardenas Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,335,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2511 S Dundee St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $2,670,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,166

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zales COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2511 S Dundee St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $720,000 Sold Feb 21, 2026

    4810 W San Jose St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $3,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,569

    Last Listing Agent Chris Campana COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER

    4810 W San Jose St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $6,736,912 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,182/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $823,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3505 S Macdill Ave Unit 4, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,502

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Barker KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    3505 S Macdill Ave Unit 4, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $747,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1009 S Clark Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,775

    Last Listing Agent Nisim Korkus HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW

    1009 S Clark Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3518 Regent Park, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,752

    Last Listing Agent Anne Mullis SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    3518 Regent Park, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,095,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2604 N Dundee St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,011

    Last Listing Agent Elise Simpson Einselen SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    2604 N Dundee St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,200,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3015 S Ysabella Ave Unit 2402, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,122/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Patterson SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    3015 S Ysabella Ave Unit 2402, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,230,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4807 W San Rafael St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,238,450

    Last Listing Agent Jon Fincher COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    4807 W San Rafael St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $3,200,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3401 Bayshore Blvd Unit 1801, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $943/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,156,994

    Last Listing Agent Greg Margliano COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    3401 Bayshore Blvd Unit 1801, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,130,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2802 W Morrison Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,648

    Last Listing Agent Ian LaBrake FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    2802 W Morrison Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2401 Bayshore Blvd Unit 202, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,690

    Last Listing Agent Nes Zuluaga KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL

    2401 Bayshore Blvd Unit 202, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3301 Bayshore Blvd Unit 2302E, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,438

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Carollo REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE

    3301 Bayshore Blvd Unit 2302E, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2413 Bayshore Blvd Unit 805, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,591

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    2413 Bayshore Blvd Unit 805, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,925,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2803 W Aquilla St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,973,986

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nadeau SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    2803 W Aquilla St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $760,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2407 S Ardson Place Unit 201A, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,180

    Last Listing Agent Candace Evans SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    2407 S Ardson Place Unit 201A, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,350,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3015 S Ysabella Ave Unit 2403, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,020/SF

3015 S Ysabella Ave Unit 2403, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,570,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3412 W Tacon St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,835

    Last Listing Agent Molly Nye CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY

    3412 W Tacon St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3015 S Ysabella Ave Unit 2503, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $911/SF

3015 S Ysabella Ave Unit 2503, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,385,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3821 W Vasconia St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,445,418

    Last Listing Agent Brad Suddath REALTY ADVISORS LLC

    3821 W Vasconia St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4318 W San Juan St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,321

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Schulz COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC

    4318 W San Juan St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,648,500 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2513 W Palm Dr, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,657,266

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shin PA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2513 W Palm Dr, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,900,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3401 Bayshore Blvd Unit 1904, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,908,643

    Last Listing Agent Traci Burns SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    3401 Bayshore Blvd Unit 1904, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,349,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3609 W Leona St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,029

    Last Listing Agent Patty Martini Clark THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY

    3609 W Leona St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $972,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1407 S Moody Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,480

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Etheredge COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1407 S Moody Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $936,562 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3603 W Morrison Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,618

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Skora COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    3603 W Morrison Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $722,000 Sold Aug 03, 2025

    4105 W Obispo St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF

    Current Estimated Value $734,625

4105 W Obispo St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,850,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4010 W Watrous Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 454 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,006,977

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wolfe SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    4010 W Watrous Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,215,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3416 W Morrison Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,520

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Perry COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3416 W Morrison Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $2,440,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3614 S Belcher Dr, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,341,680

    Last Listing Agent Manny Sabogal MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES

    3614 S Belcher Dr, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $660,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4616 W Lamb Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $3,142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,011

    Last Listing Agent Dale Hunter GUARDIAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4616 W Lamb Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,790,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $913/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Everett THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $662,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2611 Bayshore Blvd Unit 1202, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,177

    Last Listing Agent Donna Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2611 Bayshore Blvd Unit 1202, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5001 W Dickens Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,474

    Last Listing Agent Jonae Peck KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    5001 W Dickens Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /35

    $700,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4910 W Juno St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,944

    Last Listing Agent Josh Garfield COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4910 W Juno St, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,835,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2910 W Barcelona St Unit 903, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 555 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,840,538

    Last Listing Agent Greg Margliano COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    2910 W Barcelona St Unit 903, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3203 W San Juan St, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,751

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shaw MICHAEL SHAW REAL ESTATE

    3203 W San Juan St, Tampa, FL 33629

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home